Folders |
2012 Entries - Michigan MHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
05/21/12 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD PAGE 1
INITIAL SEEDING
MHSAA L.P. DIV 1 FINALS AT 06/02/12
BOYS DISCUS
1 Walled Lake Central Prena, Cullen(11) 182'11.00"
2 Bay City Western Costello, Matt(12) 176'03.00"
3 Walled Lake Western Gjokaj, Vinny(12) 173'11.00"
4 Gibraltar Carlson Ready, Kyle(12) 166'08.00"
5 South Lyon Vanasselt, Trevor(11) 162'04.00"
6 Bay City Western Costello, John(12) 160'01.00"
7 Warren Cousino Vitella, Gino(12) 159'01.00"
8 Howell Cender, Pete(11) 157'10.00"
9 Davison Morrow, Ben(12) 156'05.00"
10 Fraser Forton, Tyler(11) 154'08.00"
11 Detriot Catholic Central Becker, Mark(12) 153'02.00"
12 Pinckney Bloom, Mike(JR) 152'00.00"
13 Holt Roberts, Chris(12) 150'01.50"
14 Walled Lake Central Dmoch, Sawyer(11) 149'08.00"
15 Fraser Williams, Brian(11) 149'02.00"
16 Holly Banes, Colin(12) 147'11.00"
17 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer Glick, Josh(12) 146'10.00"
18 Highland-Milford Coggins, Kyle(12) 146'09.00"
19 Rockford Johnson, Ivy(12) 146'04.00"
20 Battle Creek Lakeview Bloch, Jarrod(12) 145'08.00"
21 Traverse City West Richardson, Nick(12) 145'06.00"
22 Flint Carman-Ainsworth Robinson, Cleandre(11) 145'04.00"
23 Allen Park Brilla, Anthony(12) 144'00.00"
24 North Farmington Shelton, Justin(11) 143'00.00"
25 Farmington Ferguson, Connor(12) 141'07.00"
26 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek Eldridge, Michael(12) 140'06.00"
27 Grosse Pointe North Polk, Makai(10) 139'11.00"
28 Dearborn Fordson Hachem, Karim 137'01.00"
29 Grosse Pointe North Storks, Jalen(12) 136'04.00"
30 Dearborn Edsel Ford Hanson, Troy(12) 135'00.00"
BOYS SHOT PUT
1 Swartz Creek Weiler, Kevin(10) 55'00.00"
2 Walled Lake Central Prena, Cullen(11) 54'03.25"
3 Gibraltar Carlson Ready, Kyle(12) 54'00.50"
4 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills Nastaj, Jeremy(11) 53'07.75"
5 Bay City Western Costello, Matt(12) 53'06.00"
6 Utica Engel, Joe(12) 53'03.00"
7 Bay City Western Costello, John(12) 53'02.00"
8 East Kentwood Martin, Adam(12) 52'11.00"
9 Swartz Creek Campbell, Travis(11) 52'10.00"
10 Detriot Catholic Central Becker, Mark(12) 52'09.00"
11 Waterford Mott Saikalis, Chris(12) 52'03.50"
12 Romeo Becker, Buddy(12) 52'02.00"
13 Portage Central Jeppesen, Nate(10) 51'11.75"
14 Warren Cousino Vitella, Gino(12) 51'09.00"
15 Birmingham Brother Rice Echols, Austin(12) 50'07.50"
16 Walled Lake Central Bogert, Devyn(11) 50'06.00"
17 Detriot Catholic Central Roney, Dylan(10) 50'04.00"
18 Ann Arbor Huron Lewis, Mike(12) 49'10.00"
19 Okemos Horne, Ian(12) 49'09.00"
20 Midland Elmer, Steve(11) 49'08.50"
21 Okemos Moton, Taylor(12) 49'07.00"
22 Southfield Durrett, Darius(12) 49'01.25"
23 Hudsonville Cole, Dustin(11) 48'11.00"
24 Livonia Churchill Bartig, Bryan(12) 48'06.00"
25 Livonia Franklin Clay, Adam(12) 47'11.75"
26 Detroit Mumford Brown, Daron(12) 43'11.00"
27 Grosse Pointe North Kenney, Ryan(12) 42'07.00"
BOYS HIGH JUMP
1 Grand Rapids Northview Waldron, Zach 6'09.00"
2 Grand Ledge Edwards, Harris(12) 6'05.00"
3 Redford Union Goynes, Tre(12) 6'05.00"
4 Southfield Phillips, Chris(12) 6'03.30"
5 Monroe Waltz, Jared(10) 6'03.25"
6 Farmington Hills Harrison Culbertson, Quinn(12) 6'03.20"
7 East Kentwood Harris, Melvin(12) 6'03.01"
8 East Kentwood Kimbrel, Brent(9 ) 6'03.00"
9 Battle Creek Central Moody, Amaad(12) 6'03.00"
10 Gibraltar Carlson Scheffler, Jake(12) 6'03.00"
11 Canton Schacht, Matthew(12) 6'03.00"
12 Walled Lake Northern Samborski, Alex(12) 6'03.00"
13 Holland West Ottawa Condelee, Ato(11) 6'03.00"
14 Oak Park Clinton, Anthony(12) 6'03.00"
15 Clarkston Gozdor, CJ(12) 6'03.00"
16 Grand Blanc Fields, Jordan(12) 6'03.00"
17 Grand Blanc Turner Jr., Clarence(12) 6'03.00"
18 Detroit U-D Jesuit Mcneir, Jared(12) 6'02.00"
19 Traverse City Central Taylor, Aaron(10) 6'01.10"
20 Hartland Hauk, Zach(JR) 6'01.00"
21 Saginaw Heritage Watson, Brady(12) 6'01.00"
22 Utica Ford Murray, Zach(12) 6'01.00"
23 Grosse Pointe North Hamilton, Chris(11) 5'11.00"
24 Sterling Heights Stevenson Laster, Charles(12) 5'11.00"
BOYS POLE VAULT
1 Battle Creek Lakeview Emery, Dan(12) 15'00.00"
2 Walled Lake Western Westphal, Connor(12) 14'04.00"
3 Walled Lake Western Janke, Jacob(12) 14'01.00"
4 Walled Lake Northern Fisk, Jason(12) 14'01.00"
5 Rockford Blauser, Jeremy(12) 13'09.00"
6 Walled Lake Western Kothari, Parin(12) 13'07.00"
7 Flushing Endicott, Turner(jr) 13'04.10"
8 East Kentwood Williams, Justin(12) 13'04.00"
9 Okemos Fineout, Ayrton(12) 13'04.00"
10 Ann Arbor Pioneer Leach, Tyler(JR) 13'04.00"
11 Dexter Gary, Noah(10) 13'04.00"
12 Howell Babits, Alex(9 ) 13'04.00"
13 Traverse City Central Gemmell, Ryan(12) 13'04.00"
14 Saline Bastien, Steven(12) 12'10.50"
15 Temperance-Bedford Ortiz, Josh(11) 12'10.50"
16 Bay City Western Samborn, Michael(12) 12'10.10"
17 Caledonia Andreano, Tom(12) 12'10.00"
18 Caledonia Patterson, Tyler(12) 12'10.00"
19 Portage Central Haughn, Kevin(11) 12'10.00"
20 Southgate Anderson Corder, Austin(12) 12'10.00"
21 Livonia Churchill Hage, Jacob(10) 12'10.00"
22 Livonia Churchill Ryktarsyk, Alex(12) 12'10.00"
23 Midland Andridge, Riley(12) 12'10.00"
24 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills Alt, David(12) 12'10.00"
25 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills Kole, Dylan(11) 12'10.00"
26 Grand Haven Heyboer, Steve 12'10.00"
27 Ortonville-Brandon Haragos, Cody(11) 12'10.00"
28 Oxford Westmoreland, Cody(12) 12'10.00"
29 Utica Culberson, Erik(12) 12'04.00"
30 Utica Ford Jurkowski, Jake(11) 12'04.00"
31 Warren Cousino Kendra, Dan(12) 12'04.00"
32 Novi Berenguer, Collin(11) 11'10.00"
33 Grosse Pointe North Balle, Eric(11) 11'04.00"
34 Farmington Hills Harrison Foster, Will(11) 10'11.20"
35 St. Clair Shores Lakeview Waldorf, Chris(10) 10'11.00"
BOYS LONG JUMP
1 Saline Bastien, Steven(12) 23'10.00"
2 Ypsilanti Lincoln Waller, Tyree(11) 22'05.25"
3 East Kentwood Vandentoorn, Branden(12) 21'11.00"
4 Detroit Cass Tech Ferrell, Reginald(11) 21'10.00"
5 Holland West Ottawa Condelee, Ato(11) 21'10.00"
6 Okemos Motley, Jared(12) 21'09.00"
7 Bay City Western Mudd, Andrew(11) 21'09.00"
8 Pinckney Barry, Peter(SR) 21'05.50"
9 Fraser Severs, Shawn(11) 21'05.50"
10 East Kentwood Glass, Houston(11) 21'05.00"
11 Walled Lake Western Reed, Devin(12) 21'05.00"
12 Lansing Everett Williams, Jacqwese(11) 21'04.00"
13 Novi Taha, Ali(10) 21'04.00"
14 Detroit Mumford Truitt, Deshawn(12) 21'03.00"
15 Saline Andreas, Michael(12) 21'02.75"
16 Lake Orion Roberts, Alex(12) 21'02.75"
17 Taylor Kennedy Payne, Kymontae(12) 21'02.50"
18 Portage Northern Sanders, Derrick(12) 21'02.00"
19 Grand Rapids Union Brown, Paul(10) 21'01.50"
20 Livonia Stevenson Podulka, Nick(12) 21'00.00"
21 West Bloomfield Brathwaite, CJ(12) 20'11.50"
22 Flint Carman-Ainsworth Randle, Jaylen(11) 20'09.75"
23 Fraser Williams, DeAnte(12) 20'08.50"
24 Port Huron Debuf, Tyler(11) 20'08.25"
25 Livonia Stevenson Wilson, Tony(12) 20'06.25"
BOYS 100 METER DASH
1 Ypsilanti Sanders, Austin(12) 10.30
2 Detroit Southeastern Pippen, Neil(11) 10.50
3 Ypsilanti Peascock, Malik(11) 10.70
4 Rockford Eggenberger, Chris(12) 10.70
5 Ann Arbor Skyline Hansen, Nelson(12) 10.80
6 Detroit Renaissance Norris, Chris(12) 10.80
7 Southfield Hill, Cedric(12) 10.80
8 West Bloomfield Aririguzo, Jeff(12) 10.80
9 Lake Orion Ester, Corey(10) 10.80
10 Ann Arbor Huron Boyd, Duane(10) 10.90
11 Monroe Antwih, Marvin(12) 10.90
12 Flint Northern Hargrow, Aeriss(11) 10.90
13 Traverse City West Montgomery, Dan(11) 10.90
14 Birmingham Brother Rice Flynn, Justin(11) 10.90
15 Grand Blanc Yarbrough, Alton(11) 10.90
16 Grand Blanc Cureton, Jalen(12) 10.90
17 East Kentwood Smith, Kevin(9 ) 11.00
18 Kalamazoo Central Thomas, Jamaal(JR) 11.00
19 Canton Jones, Ryan(12) 11.00
20 Detroit Cody Bell, Kenyon 11.00
21 Muskegon Brown, Demetrius(11) 11.00
22 Walled Lake Western Reed, Devin(12) 11.10
23 Sterling Heights Stevenson Kaip, Brandon(11) 11.10
24 Walled Lake Central Williams, Darrell(12) 11.20
25 Warren DeLaSalle Thornton, Derek(12) 11.20
BOYS 110M HURDLES
1 Ann Arbor Pioneer Johnson, Drake(SR) 13.90
2 Utica Crittenden, Freddie(11) 14.20
3 Grand Haven Dewitt, James 14.40
4 Birmingham Groves Williams, Ross(10) 14.40
5 Lake Orion Roberts, Alex(12) 14.50
6 Lake Orion Maurer, Charlie(12) 14.60
7 Battle Creek Central Harris, Diop(12) 14.70
8 Portage Northern Lipsey, Jacorey(11) 14.70
9 Ypsilanti Diane, Kabine(12) 14.90
10 Salem Amado, Jose(12) 14.90
11 Pinckney Wagner, Tyler(SR) 14.90
12 Saginaw Heritage Trevino, Cesar(12) 14.90
13 Grand Haven O'Brien, Zak 14.90
14 Oak Park Lemonious, Dominick(11) 14.90
15 Dearborn Simkins, Elijah(12) 15.10
16 Grosse Pointe North Wiggins, Taiwan(11) 15.10
17 Grosse Pointe North Hamilton, Chris(11) 15.20
18 Waterford Mott Panev, Ilia(11) 15.40
19 Traverse City Central Liggett, Alex(9 ) 15.40
20 Fraser Severs, Shawn(11) 15.70
BOYS 200 METER DASH
1 Ypsilanti Sanders, Austin(12) 21.50
2 East Kentwood Smith, Kevin(9 ) 21.80
3 Grand Ledge Edwards, Harris(12) 21.80
4 West Bloomfield Aririguzo, Jeff(12) 21.80
5 Detroit Southeastern Pippen, Neil(11) 21.90
6 Rockford Eggenberger, Chris(12) 21.90
7 Grand Blanc Madden, Damonta'(12) 21.90
8 Jackson Seppa, Ben(11) 22.00
9 Birmingham Groves Johnson, Phillip(11) 22.00
10 Northville Love, Brandon(12) 22.10
11 Flint Northern Boyd, Tony(12) 22.10
12 North Farmington Ervin, Jason(12) 22.10
13 Grand Blanc Yarbrough, Alton(11) 22.10
14 Fraser Ibranovic, Semin(12) 22.20
15 Port Huron Chapman, Mark(11) 22.20
16 Battle Creek Central Johnson, Damian(12) 22.30
17 Brownstown Woodhaven Miles, Josh(12) 22.40
18 Howell Gardner, Josh(12) 22.40
19 Walled Lake Western Harris, Brian(11) 22.40
20 Sterling Heights Stevenson Strong, Jon(12) 22.40
21 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central Kanu, Chiduo(12) 22.40
22 Lake Orion Arnold, Zach(10) 22.40
23 Ypsilanti Peascock, Malik(11) 22.50
24 Ypsilanti Thompson, Devon(12) 22.50
25 Dearborn Walker, Keshawn(12) 22.50
26 Salem Crawford, Thomas(12) 22.50
27 South Lyon Schopa, Kyle(10) 22.50
28 Macomb Dakota Basirico, David(10) 22.50
29 Southfield Watkins, Brandon(12) 22.50
30 Birmingham Brother Rice Flynn, Justin(11) 22.50
31 Grand Blanc Cureton, Jalen(12) 22.50
32 Detroit Renaissance Davis, Aaron(11) 22.70
33 Flint Northern Hargrow, Aeriss(11) 22.70
BOYS 300M INTERM. HURDLES
1 Ann Arbor Pioneer Johnson, Drake(SR) 38.30
2 Portage Northern Lipsey, Jacorey(11) 38.50
3 Lake Orion Roberts, Alex(12) 38.70
4 Rochester Adams Shive, Jordan(10) 38.90
5 Birmingham Groves Williams, Ross(10) 39.00
6 Grand Haven Dewitt, James 39.10
7 Lake Orion Roberts, Michael(12) 39.10
8 Utica Crittenden, Freddie(11) 39.10
8 Salem Amado, Jose(12) 39.20
9 Pinckney Wagner, Tyler(SR) 39.40
10 Birmingham Groves Banks, Jordan(12) 39.40
11 Ypsilanti Lincoln Williams, Rare(12) 39.50
12 Waterford Mott Panev, Ilia(11) 39.50
13 Midland Smillie, Lukas(12) 39.50
14 Utica Eisenhower Kwasnik, Mike(12) 39.50
15 Walled Lake Northern Dade, John(10) 39.70
16 Bay City Western Mudd, Andrew(11) 39.70
17 East Lansing Hamilton-Wray, Elijah(12) 39.90
19 Grosse Pointe North Wiggins, Taiwan(11) 40.50
20 Livonia Franklin Crechiolo, Andrew(12) 40.60
21 New Baltimore Anchor Bay Waiter, Alec(10) 40.70
22 Muskegon Melton, Jhamonte(12) 41.10
23 Detroit U-D Jesuit Kirkland, Kyle(12) 41.20
BOYS 400 METER DASH
1 Flint Northern Boyd, Tony(12) 47.30
2 Flint Carman-Ainsworth Barron, Shane(12) 48.20
3 Southfield Walton, Tre(11) 48.30
4 Birmingham Groves Johnson, Phillip(11) 48.70
5 Saline Roemer, Garrick(12) 48.80
6 Grand Blanc Gauthier, Drake(09) 48.80
7 Jackson Mondy, Marques(12) 48.90
8 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central Eastburg, Nils(12) 49.10
9 Okemos Motley, Jared(12) 49.30
10 Grandville Van Eck, Anderson(11) 49.30
11 Brownstown Woodhaven Miles, Josh(12) 49.50
12 Walled Lake Northern Smitt, Ryan(12) 49.60
13 Plymouth Bunting, Lucas(11) 49.70
14 Detroit Renaissance Sutherlan, Jonathon(12) 49.70
15 Midland Chatman, Aaron(11) 49.70
16 North Farmington Ervin, Jason(12) 49.70
17 Battle Creek Lakeview Ambs, Brett(11) 49.80
18 Livonia Stevenson Shareef, Zaid(11) 49.90
19 East Kentwood Riggins, Joe(11) 50.00
20 Lincoln Park Peoples, Eric(12) 50.00
21 Traverse City Central Schwannecke, TJ(11) 50.20
22 New Baltimore Anchor Bay Joyce, Zach(11) 50.40
23 Lake Orion Balavich, Nick(12) 50.50
24 Howell Pederson, Austin(12) 50.60
25 East Detroit Gibbs-Reeder, Michael(12) 50.80
26 Warren DeLaSalle Zingas, Louis(10) 50.80
BOYS 800 METER RUN
1 Holly Schwerin, Luke(11) 1:54.90
2 Highland-Milford Wallace, Brandon(12) 1:55.00
3 Battle Creek Lakeview Bradley, Scott(12) 1:55.30
4 Saginaw Heritage Jensen, David(12) 1:55.40
5 Alpena Labarge, Jared(12) 1:55.70
6 Saline Elms, Matt(11) 1:55.90
7 Grand Haven Vanniekerk, Schalk 1:55.90
8 Davison Henderson, Gerald(12) 1:56.00
9 Grand Ledge Megge, Nathan(10) 1:56.10
10 Grand Blanc Gauthier, Drake(09) 1:56.10
11 Sterling Heights Stevenson Kirk, Austin(12) 1:56.20
12 Portage Northern Rabe, Luke(12) 1:56.50
13 Saline Bishop, Spencer(12) 1:56.50
14 Brighton Mayfield, Zach(11) 1:56.50
15 Pinckney Fegan, Eric(SR) 1:56.50
16 Detriot Catholic Central Carolin, Joshua(1 ) 1:56.80
17 Brighton Costello, Nick(12) 1:57.20
18 Bay City Western Flores, Nathan(12) 1:57.40
19 White Lake Lakeland Neff, Scott(12) 1:57.60
20 Clarkston Bruderick, Adam(12) 1:57.60
21 Berkley Braun, Kyle(12) 1:57.80
22 Utica Scott, Glen(12) 1:57.90
23 Muskegon Mona Shores Lundgren, Gabe 1:58.00
24 Birmingham Brother Rice Wile, Torin(11) 1:58.80
25 Canton Felton, Miles(12) 1:59.70
26 Plymouth Rogowski, Max(10) 2:00.20
27 Grosse Pointe North Finley, Nicholas(12) 2:02.30
28 Detroit U-D Jesuit Hoffman, Tim(10) 2:03.10
BOYS 1600 METER RUN
1 Highland-Milford Kettle, Brian(10) 4:16.50
2 Brighton Costello, Nick(12) 4:18.70
3 Hartland Mcginn, Ian(SR) 4:19.70
4 Highland-Milford Ausum, Paul(12) 4:19.80
5 Walled Lake Western Dennis, Mitch(10) 4:20.30
6 Rockford Woznick, Drew(11) 4:20.70
7 Highland-Milford Welch, Shawn(12) 4:20.90
8 Hudsonville Tafelsky, Taylor(11) 4:21.00
9 Fenton Gilbert, Matt(12) 4:21.10
10 Bay City Western Vorwerck, Nathan(11) 4:21.80
11 Pinckney Fegan, Eric(SR) 4:22.60
12 Traverse City Central Dotterrer, Kyle(10) 4:22.90
13 Northville Sims, Dan(10) 4:23.20
14 Saline Wetzel, Logan(9 ) 4:23.30
15 Saginaw Heritage Scharich, Brandon(11) 4:23.50
16 Dexter Neely, Taylor(12) 4:23.60
17 Waterford Mott Osika, Tommy(10) 4:24.10
18 Lake Orion Carey, T.J.(11) 4:24.20
19 Lake Orion Diaz, David(10) 4:24.30
20 Rockford Benoit, Austin(11) 4:24.50
21 Detriot Catholic Central Malone, Jonathan(11) 4:24.60
22 Grand Rapids Northview Woldemichael, Esrom 4:24.70
23 Birmingham Brother Rice Girardot, Thomas(12) 4:24.80
24 Utica Scott, Chris(12) 4:25.00
25 Grand Blanc Kughn, Zachary(12) 4:25.20
26 Troy Yau, Will(12) 4:25.30
27 Grand Blanc Fisher, Grant(09) 4:26.00
28 Grand Blanc Truesdell, Carson(11) 4:26.10
29 Brighton Partridge, Tyler(12) 4:26.20
30 West Bloomfield Griessmann, Ben(12) 4:26.60
31 Plymouth Gielarowski, Derek(12) 4:28.30
32 Dearborn Edsel Ford Nassr, Zineabladeen(11) 4:28.40
33 Saline Praschan, Grant(11) 4:29.00
34 Detroit U-D Jesuit Piepszowski, Isaac(12) 4:30.00
35 Grosse Pointe North Ciaravino, Dan(11) 4:32.00
36 East Kentwood Cichon, Adam(11) 4:32.30
37 Mattawan Richardson, Benny(10) 4:34.60
BOYS 3200 METER RUN
1 White Lake Lakeland Zuk, Garret(12) 9:00.90
2 Waterford Mott Burnand, Nathan(11) 9:20.90
3 Saginaw Heritage Chiplock, Evan(12) 9:21.10
4 Hartland Mcginn, Ian(SR) 9:22.70
5 Hartland Pengelly, Sean(JR) 9:25.40
6 Rochester Pozolo, Blake(11) 9:25.80
7 Waterford Mott Carson, Brandon(12) 9:27.50
8 Grand Blanc Kughn, Zachary(12) 9:28.20
9 Highland-Milford Snavely, Cody(11) 9:32.20
10 Hartland Duggan, Jareb(SO) 9:34.00
11 Highland-Milford Kettle, Brian(10) 9:34.50
12 Rochester Adams Biebelhausen, Stephen(11) 9:34.90
13 White Lake Lakeland Thomas, Grayson(11) 9:35.00
14 Grand Blanc Truesdell, Carson(11) 9:35.20
15 Dexter Neely, Taylor(12) 9:35.90
16 Oxford Smith, Alec(12) 9:36.20
17 Waterford Mott Falberg, Dane(11) 9:36.40
18 Pinckney Cox, Michael(SR) 9:36.70
19 Dexter Wendorf, Joe(11) 9:37.40
20 Warren DeLaSalle Davey, Mickey(9 ) 9:37.40
21 Grand Blanc Fisher, Grant(09) 9:37.50
22 Dexter Greve, Matt(11) 9:37.90
23 Grand Blanc Derry, Johnathon(11) 9:37.90
24 Saline Reneberg, Nick(12) 9:38.40
25 Detriot Catholic Central Lanzetta, Nico(11) 9:38.40
26 Romeo Nelson, Andrew(11) 9:38.50
27 Fenton Kryza, Max(11) 9:38.60
28 Northville Sims, Dan(10) 9:38.90
29 Dexter Hauke, Mike(11) 9:39.30
30 Lake Orion Carey, T.J.(11) 9:39.90
31 Romeo Saliga, Jason(11) 9:39.90
32 Walled Lake Central Holmes, John(12) 9:40.10
33 Ann Arbor Pioneer Willets, Costa(SO) 9:40.20
34 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills Bajema, Jeff(11) 9:40.60
35 Ann Arbor Huron Higle-Ralbovsky, Jacob(12) 9:40.90
36 Walled Lake Northern Kimberlin, Devin(10) 9:42.80
37 Grand Haven Duff, Ryan 9:43.50
38 Royal Oak Hill, Ben(9 ) 9:44.30
39 Traverse City Central Moss, Matt(12) 9:47.10
40 New Baltimore Anchor Bay Komph, Eddie(12) 9:47.60
41 Plymouth Gielarowski, Derek(12) 9:51.30
42 Livonia Stevenson Fenech, Stephen(10) 9:51.70
43 Mattawan Meeker, Thomas(12) 9:54.40
44 Royal Oak Benoit, Max(11) 9:56.00
45 Grand Ledge Buffin, Micheal(10) 10:01.70
46 Detroit U-D Jesuit Fabian, Steven(12) 10:04.90
47 Detroit U-D Jesuit Fabian, Tommy(10) 10:06.60
BOYS 400 METER RELAY
1 Grand Blanc 41.90
2 Battle Creek Central 42.20
3 Lansing Everett 42.50
4 Ypsilanti 42.50
5 East Kentwood 42.70
6 West Bloomfield 42.70
7 Jackson 42.80
8 Lake Orion 42.80
9 Waterford Kettering 42.90
10 Rockford 42.90
11 Pontiac 43.10
12 Saline 43.20
13 Walled Lake Western 43.20
14 Birmingham Groves 43.20
15 Portage Northern 43.30
16 East Lansing 43.40
17 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 43.40
18 Midland 43.40
19 Oak Park 43.40
20 Birmingham Brother Rice 43.40
21 Canton 43.50
22 Detroit Cody 43.50
23 Jenison 43.50
24 Livonia Franklin 43.60
25 Walled Lake Northern 43.60
26 Hartland 43.60
27 Sterling Heights Stevenson 43.60
28 Warren Mott 44.00
29 Grosse Pointe North 44.20
30 Detroit Cass Tech 44.30
BOYS 800 METER RELAY
1 Grand Blanc 1:28.20
2 Lake Orion 1:28.50
3 Southfield 1:28.70
4 Detroit Renaissance 1:29.20
5 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 1:29.20
6 Ypsilanti 1:29.30
7 Battle Creek Central 1:29.60
8 Grand Ledge 1:29.60
9 Saline 1:29.60
10 Walled Lake Western 1:29.60
11 Pontiac 1:29.80
12 East Lansing 1:29.90
13 Oak Park 1:30.00
14 Farmington Hills Harrison 1:30.10
15 East Kentwood 1:30.20
16 Lansing Everett 1:30.30
17 Walled Lake Northern 1:30.30
18 Livonia Franklin 1:30.50
19 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 1:30.50
20 Salem 1:30.60
21 Rockford 1:31.00
22 Detroit Martin Luther King 1:31.30
23 Davison 1:31.40
24 Warren DeLaSalle 1:31.50
25 Sterling Heights Stevenson 1:31.70
BOYS 1600 METER RELAY
1 Saline 3:20.70
2 Davison 3:21.60
3 Bay City Western 3:21.70
4 Lake Orion 3:21.70
5 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 3:21.90
6 Grand Ledge 3:22.20
7 Southfield 3:22.20
8 Birmingham Groves 3:22.30
9 Midland 3:22.40
10 East Kentwood 3:23.20
11 Portage Northern 3:24.30
12 Grand Blanc 3:24.60
13 Traverse City West 3:24.70
14 East Lansing 3:24.80
15 Walled Lake Northern 3:25.20
16 Grand Haven 3:25.30
17 Highland-Milford 3:25.40
18 Ann Arbor Pioneer 3:25.50
19 Sterling Heights Stevenson 3:25.50
20 Battle Creek Lakeview 3:25.70
21 Utica 3:25.70
22 Rochester Adams 3:25.80
23 Holt 3:25.90
24 Detriot Catholic Central 3:25.90
25 Clarkston 3:26.20
26 Grandville 3:27.50
27 Detroit Renaissance 3:27.60
28 Livonia Franklin 3:28.10
29 Salem 3:28.10
30 Warren Woods-Tower 3:35.00
BOYS 3200 METER RELAY
1 Highland-Milford 7:45.40
2 Saginaw Heritage 7:50.20
3 White Lake Lakeland 7:50.30
4 Davison 7:52.30
5 Brighton 7:55.20
6 Lake Orion 7:57.10
7 Saline 7:57.90
8 Rockford 7:58.80
9 Grand Blanc 8:00.20
10 Midland 8:00.70
11 Traverse City Central 8:01.00
12 Detriot Catholic Central 8:01.10
13 Ann Arbor Pioneer 8:01.30
14 Grandville 8:01.80
15 Clarkston 8:02.20
16 Rochester Adams 8:03.20
17 Battle Creek Lakeview 8:04.10
18 Plymouth 8:04.30
19 Royal Oak 8:04.70
20 Dearborn 8:05.10
21 East Kentwood 8:05.90
22 Utica 8:06.80
23 Grand Haven 8:06.80
24 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 8:07.90
25 Hartland 8:08.20
26 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 8:08.40
27 Livonia Stevenson 8:09.00
28 Birmingham Seaholm 8:09.00
29 Sterling Heights Stevenson 8:13.60
30 Detroit U-D Jesuit 8:14.00
31 Grosse Pointe North 8:16.60
05/21/12 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD PAGE 1
INITIAL SEEDING
MHSAA L.P. DIV 1 FINALS AT 06/02/12
GIRLS DISCUS
1 Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse Wortham, Jae'vyn(10) 135'08.00"
2 Fraser Brunsman, Anna(12) 125'03.00"
3 Novi Pavlika, Sam(12) 123'04.00"
4 Alpena Ferguson, Emily(11) 123'00.00"
5 Saline Bennett, Randi(11) 119'04.00"
6 Rockford Raab, Rachel 119'00.00"
7 Novi Pavlika, Taylor(10) 117'02.00"
8 Fenton Rentschler, Kira 114'11.00"
9 Plymouth Williams, Chyna(12) 114'08.00"
10 Troy Pullen, Alexsys 114'07.00"
11 Livonia Churchill Norscia, Emily(11) 114'04.00"
12 Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse D'Almeida, Carly(11) 114'01.00"
13 Troy Athens Obayashi, Kotomi(12) 113'06.00"
14 Brighton Pietila, Brita(12) 113'03.00"
15 Holly Dewealsche, Sarah(12) 112'10.00"
16 East Kentwood Craft, Justice(10) 112'09.00"
17 Walled Lake Central Jackson, Josephine(11) 110'11.00"
18 East Kentwood McDaniel, Leah(11) 110'08.00"
19 Traverse City Central Walker, Molly(12) 107'07.00"
20 Rockford Mccarthy, Megan 106'11.00"
21 Ann Arbor Pioneer Jones-Washingto, Jackie(11)105'05.00"
22 Grosse Pointe South Jackman, Emily(12) 103'02.00"
23 Grosse Pointe North Williams, Brittany(12) 96'06.00"
GIRLS SHOT PUT
1 Novi Pavlika, Sam(12) 40'08.00"
2 Farmington Hills Harrison Savage, Chelsea(9 ) 40'04.50"
3 Saline Bennett, Randi(11) 38'07.00"
4 Taylor Truman Micheaux, April(10) 38'07.00"
5 Bay City Central Thomas, Brandi(09) 38'06.00"
6 Rockford Raab, Rachel 38'02.50"
7 East Kentwood Davis, Mariah(11) 38'02.00"
8 Saginaw Heritage Carter, Dorah(10) 37'08.75"
9 Traverse City Central Walker, Molly(12) 37'07.25"
10 Hudsonville Delamar, Audra(12) 37'03.25"
11 Bay City Western Pajot, Stephanie(10) 36'08.00"
12 Farmington Hurt, Hailey(11) 36'05.50"
13 Novi Pavlika, Taylor(10) 36'05.00"
14 Romeo Brunner, Sloane(11) 36'04.50"
15 Lansing Everett Dunham, Stephanie(12) 35'09.50"
16 Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse D'Almeida, Carly(11) 35'08.00"
17 Utica Goettsch, Margaret(12) 35'04.00"
18 Walled Lake Central Jackson, Josephine(11) 35'02.50"
19 Romeo Perry, Erika(12) 35'02.00"
20 Livonia Stevenson Nwankwo, Oly(09) 35'01.50"
21 Wayne Memorial Hart, Bailey(11) 34'05.50"
22 Grosse Pointe South Samaroo, Aubryn(11) 33'09.00"
23 Grosse Pointe North Williams, Brittany(12) 33'08.00"
24 Walled Lake Western Meienburg, Maria(12) 33'02.00"
GIRLS HIGH JUMP
1 Novi McMahan, Kerri(10) 5'06.00"
2 Southfield Lathrup Ingram, Keianna(11) 5'06.00"
3 Northville Moynes, Alexandra(12) 5'05.00"
4 South Lyon Covert, Brady(10) 5'05.00"
5 Ypsilanti Francois, Endia(10) 5'04.00"
6 Livonia Churchill McDonnell, Senclair(12) 5'04.00"
7 Saginaw Arthur Hill Debardalaben, Makeda(12) 5'04.00"
8 Farmington Howell, Aaron(11) 5'04.00"
9 Ortonville-Brandon Fochesato, Anna(12) 5'04.00"
10 Troy Athens Russell, Sinclaire(12) 5'03.00"
11 Grand Haven Skelton, Kaeding 5'03.00"
12 Ypsilanti Easley, Cara(11) 5'02.50"
13 Saline Szuminski, Wendy(10) 5'02.40"
14 Saline Richart, Samantha(12) 5'02.25"
15 Gibraltar Carlson Olah, Kelsey(12) 5'02.20"
16 Monroe Waltz, Samantha(12) 5'02.15"
17 Highland-Milford Mergens, Whitney(09) 5'02.10"
18 Waterford Mott Saikalis, Samantha(10) 5'02.10"
19 Midland Blake, Victoria(11) 5'02.10"
20 Okemos Zheng, Jiaxin(12) 5'02.00"
21 Saline Paxton, Rachel(12) 5'02.00"
22 Livonia Churchill Cochran, Ashley(11) 5'02.00"
23 Westland John Glenn Massey, Joslyn(12) 5'02.00"
24 Grosse Pointe North Mack, La'Shanay(10) 5'02.00"
25 Grosse Pointe South Samaroo, Aubryn(11) 5'02.00"
26 St. Clair Shores Lakeview Koprin, Amber(12) 5'02.00"
27 St. Clair Shores Lakeview Koprin, Ashley(12) 5'02.00"
28 Highland-Milford Stando, Meg(12) 5'02.00"
29 Pinckney Yenor, Katie(09) 5'02.00"
30 Midland Robertson, Taylor(11) 5'02.00"
31 Flint Carman-Ainsworth Proby, Angel(FR) 5'02.00"
32 Birmingham Seaholm Vermoesen, Elizabeth(12) 5'02.00"
33 Pontiac Owens, Mariah(11) 5'02.00"
34 Rochester Adams Gerlach, Jennifer(11) 5'02.00"
35 Walled Lake Northern Sherman, Alyssa(12) 5'02.00"
36 Grand Ledge Lambie, Karlie(10) 5'00.03"
37 Caledonia Slagter, Asia(12) 5'00.03"
38 Troy Chmielewski, Sarah 5'00.00"
39 Greenville Wyse, Rosalyn 5'00.00"
GIRLS POLE VAULT
1 East Kentwood Rancourt, Katie(12) 11'08.00"
2 Dexter Conter, Micaela(12) 11'08.00"
3 Grand Haven Keefe, Jordan 11'08.00"
4 Port Huron Northern Fusee, Monica(11) 11'06.00"
5 Plymouth Engstrom, Reagan(12) 11'04.00"
6 Dexter Ferguson, Nicole(12) 11'02.00"
7 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills Carpenter, Elizabeth(12) 11'02.00"
8 Livonia Stevenson Kitz, Alex(12) 11'00.00"
9 Plymouth McCurry, Jane(11) 10'08.30"
10 Plymouth Rieckhoff, Taylor(11) 10'08.20"
11 Canton Lang, Emily(11) 10'08.00"
12 Dexter Klien, Michele(12) 10'08.00"
13 Grand Haven Kendra, Grace 10'08.00"
14 Holly Domagalski, Rachel(12) 10'08.00"
15 Salem Krutty, Nancy(11) 10'04.00"
16 Dexter Powell, Kamie(10) 10'02.10"
17 Ann Arbor Pioneer Wan, Sherry(12) 10'02.00"
18 Saline Szuminski, Wendy(10) 10'02.00"
19 Dexter Callaghan, Katie(12) 10'02.00"
20 Macomb Dakota Bartz, Lindsey(11) 10'02.00"
21 Grandville Tepper, Taylor(12) 10'02.00"
22 Rockford Dehaan, Katie 10'02.00"
23 Oxford Hillebrand, Sarah(12) 10'02.00"
24 Ortonville-Brandon Parry, Olivia(10) 10'02.00"
25 Battle Creek Lakeview Emery, Hannah(09) 9'08.05"
26 East Kentwood Jacobs, Morgan(11) 9'08.04"
27 East Kentwood Kim, Cathy(11) 9'08.03"
28 Grand Ledge Lee, Emma(11) 9'08.03"
29 Caledonia Hughes, Caitlin(12) 9'08.02"
30 East Lansing Lurie, Jennica(11) 9'08.01"
31 Saline Szuminski, Samantha(12) 9'08.00"
32 Dexter Tessmer, Dana(9 ) 9'08.00"
33 Dexter Tewksbury, Claire(12) 9'08.00"
34 Highland-Milford Siemiantkowski , Megan(11) 9'08.00"
35 Macomb Dakota Scruggs, Hannah(12) 9'08.00"
36 Macomb Dakota Slivik, Taylor(10) 9'08.00"
37 Sterling Heights Stevenson Dixon, Olivia(12) 9'08.00"
38 Rockford Cornelius, Katie 9'08.00"
39 Rockford Cuneo, Sammy 9'08.00"
40 Greenville Wyse, Audrey 9'08.00"
41 Lake Orion Martindale, Madeleine(10) 9'08.00"
42 Grosse Pointe South Kaiser, Madi(12) 9'02.00"
43 Novi Burr, McKenna(11) 9'02.00"
44 Traverse City Central Olson, Taylor(12) 8'11.00"
45 Midland Dow Bischoff, Emily(11) 8'08.30"
46 Farmington Hills Harrison Miller, Molly(10) 8'02.00"
47 Grosse Pointe South Adams, Hannah(10) 7'08.00"
GIRLS LONG JUMP
1 Farmington Howell, Aaron(11) 19'00.00"
2 Saginaw Arthur Hill Debardalaben, Makeda(12) 18'05.00"
3 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer Schultz, Christy(11) 18'02.00"
4 Jackson Pryor, Cierra(11) 18'01.75"
5 Rochester Adams Howell, Jessica(11) 17'09.25"
6 Ypsilanti Francois, Endia(10) 17'04.00"
7 Troy Holliday, Taryn 17'04.00"
8 Detroit Martin Luther King Cotton, Malyha(12) 17'03.75"
9 West Bloomfield Johnson, Valerie(10) 17'02.25"
10 Saline Marchildon, Jaqueline(11) 17'02.00"
11 Okemos Schiro, Ashlynn(10) 17'00.50"
12 Brighton Dubach, Alex(11) 17'00.00"
13 Grand Ledge French, Hailey(09) 16'11.75"
14 Berkley Allen, Shelby(10) 16'10.00"
15 Livonia Stevenson Kitz, Alex(12) 16'08.00"
16 Highland-Milford Mergens, Whitney(09) 16'08.00"
17 Grand Haven Kendra, Grace 16'08.00"
18 Ortonville-Brandon Pierce, Maddie(9 ) 16'07.50"
19 Livonia Stevenson Jed, Brianna(10) 16'06.50"
20 St. Clair Shores Lakeview Koprin, Ashley(12) 16'06.50"
21 Midland Robertson, Taylor(11) 16'05.05"
22 Fraser Kloski, Rachel(10) 15'10.00"
GIRLS 100 METER DASH
1 Ann Arbor Huron Ofili, Cindy(12) 11.60
2 Detroit Cass Tech Jefferson, Kyra(12) 11.70
3 Ortonville-Brandon Owens, Tiffany(12) 11.70
4 Jenison Hopp, Taylor(FR) 11.90
5 Ypsilanti Francois, Endia(10) 12.10
6 Muskegon Stewart, Briauna(11) 12.10
7 Rockford Klawieter, Courtney 12.10
8 Saline Luurtsema, Amanda(11) 12.20
9 Ypsilanti Lincoln Jones, Jamaika(12) 12.30
10 Troy Ellis, Gabbi 12.30
11 Oxford Jackson, Bri(10) 12.30
12 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek Berry, Berrion(12) 12.30
13 Rochester Adams Howell, Jessica(11) 12.30
14 Battle Creek Lakeview Dotson, Sarita(11) 12.40
15 Ann Arbor Pioneer Dubreveil, Alexis(09) 12.40
16 Inkster Davis, Tina(12) 12.40
17 Monroe Mata, Jasmine(10) 12.50
18 Taylor Truman Micheaux, April(10) 12.50
19 Detroit Renaissance Parnell, Paris(11) 12.50
20 Grosse Pointe South Moore, Caitlin(12) 12.50
21 Hartland Buffa, Ahna(10) 12.50
22 Macomb Dakota Gayden, Shawntes(11) 12.50
23 Muskegon Mona Shores Smith, Sharnae 12.50
24 Rockford Schierbeek, Elise 12.50
25 Ortonville-Brandon Johnson, Kierra(11) 12.50
26 East Lansing Lee, Mercedes(12) 12.70
27 Pinckney Utchel, Sarah(09) 12.70
28 West Bloomfield Davis, Sydni(11) 12.70
29 Westland John Glenn Johnson, Shekinah(09) 12.80
30 Novi Davis, D'Maya(12) 12.90
31 Alpena Mcansh, Emily(12) 13.20
32 Midland Warner, Kailey(09) 13.40
GIRLS 100M HURDLES
1 Ann Arbor Huron Ofili, Cindy(12) 13.30
2 Saline Dale, Quenee'(10) 13.50
3 Farmington Hills Harrison Sims, Laticia(12) 14.20
4 Ypsilanti Lincoln Williams, Tierra(12) 14.30
5 Ypsilanti Lincoln Williams, Bria(12) 14.50
6 Ann Arbor Pioneer Kunselman, Sophia(12) 14.50
7 St. Clair Shores Lakeview Moen, Sarah(11) 14.70
8 Brownstown Woodhaven Fortune, Destiny(10) 14.80
9 Detroit Martin Luther King Glover, Kalen(11) 14.80
10 Farmington Howell, Aaron(11) 14.80
11 Grandville Gast, Allie(11) 14.90
12 Okemos Schiro, Ashlynn(10) 15.10
13 Ann Arbor Pioneer Honeycutt, Janese(12) 15.10
14 Westland John Glenn Smith, Kirsten(11) 15.10
15 Holland West Ottawa Borgman, Molly 15.10
16 East Kentwood Davis, Lameeka(12) 15.20
17 Northville Rodriguez, Lauren(9 ) 15.20
18 Novi Downs, Abby(10) 15.30
19 Romeo Peterson, Natalie(11) 15.30
20 St. Clair Shores Lakeview Koprin, Ashley(12) 15.40
21 Jackson Fowler, Andria(12) 15.50
22 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek Johnston, Laura(11) 15.50
23 Livonia Franklin O'Brien, Kelly(11) 15.60
24 Flint Carman-Ainsworth Simpson, Lariah(SR) 15.70
25 Walled Lake Central Tucker, Sydney(11) 15.80
26 Warren Mott Stuckey, Amanda(11) 15.80
27 Alpena Kollien, Christina(11) 16.30
28 Fraser Vermiglio, Caitlyn(12) 16.50
GIRLS 200 METER DASH
1 Detroit Cass Tech Jefferson, Kyra(12) 23.70
2 Ann Arbor Huron Long, Maya(12) 24.70
3 Ypsilanti Francois, Endia(10) 24.80
4 Ortonville-Brandon Owens, Tiffany(12) 24.80
5 Rochester Adams Howell, Jessica(11) 25.00
6 Jackson Pryor, Cierra(11) 25.10
7 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek Berry, Berrion(12) 25.10
8 Detroit Renaissance Parnell, Paris(11) 25.40
9 Battle Creek Lakeview Dotson, Sarita(11) 25.50
10 Grosse Pointe South Moore, Caitlin(12) 25.50
11 Novi Ward, Jasmine(12) 25.50
12 Southfield Cross, Latipha(12) 25.50
13 Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse Browning-Watter, Cadeisha(1 25.60
14 Rockford Cuneo, Sammy 25.80
15 Port Huron Brown, Jazmine(12) 25.80
16 Holt Williams, Shaleen(12) 25.90
17 Saline Ross, Alexa(10) 25.90
18 Detroit Cass Tech Hobson, Erica(12) 25.90
19 East Lansing Jones, Elizabeth(9 ) 26.00
20 Inkster Davis, Tina(12) 26.00
21 Rochester Bolden, Davonne(10) 26.00
22 Pinckney Utchel, Sarah(09) 26.10
23 Muskegon Stewart, Briauna(11) 26.20
24 Westland John Glenn Jones, Kayla(11) 26.30
25 Northville Abbott, Alexa(11) 26.30
26 L'Anse Creuse North Zopf-Ellis, Katilyne(12) 26.40
27 Flint Carman-Ainsworth Johnson, Jalesia(SR) 26.60
28 Traverse City Central Cadotte, Courtney(10) 27.20
GIRLS 300M LOW HURD
1 Ann Arbor Huron Ofili, Cindy(12) 44.60
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer Kunselman, Sophia(12) 44.70
3 Farmington Howell, Aaron(11) 45.20
4 St. Clair Shores Lakeview Moen, Sarah(11) 45.70
5 Okemos Schiro, Ashlynn(10) 45.90
6 Ann Arbor Pioneer Kunselman, Sabrina(12) 46.00
7 Walled Lake Northern Quaintance, Rebecca(12) 46.00
8 Ann Arbor Pioneer Uche, Chinonye(10) 46.20
9 Novi McCloskey, Kelly(12) 46.20
10 Westland John Glenn Smith, Kirsten(11) 46.30
11 Midland Jarema, Jennifer(12) 46.40
12 Brownstown Woodhaven Fortune, Destiny(10) 46.50
13 Rochester Adams Johnson, Heather(10) 46.50
14 Northville Rodriguez, Lauren(9 ) 46.70
15 Greenville Wyse, Rosalyn 46.70
16 Grand Ledge Arnouts, Madison(10) 46.80
17 East Kentwood Davis, Lameeka(12) 46.80
18 Grandville Gast, Allie(11) 46.80
19 Novi Davis, Lina(11) 46.90
20 Grand Ledge Schaefer, Emily(12) 47.20
21 Livonia Churchill Jarvis, Molly(11) 47.20
22 Rochester Leppek, Emily(12) 47.20
23 Alpena Stepanski, Paige(12) 47.30
24 Macomb Dakota Micale, Christina(11) 47.70
25 St. Clair Shores Lakeview Koprin, Ashley(12) 47.80
26 Troy Athens Lo, Tracey(12) 49.40
GIRLS 400 METER DASH
1 Ann Arbor Huron Long, Maya(12) 54.90
2 Birmingham Seaholm Wilberding, Aubrey(11) 56.10
3 Grand Ledge Hendler, Ola(12) 56.90
4 Grand Blanc Cooley, Tere 57.00
5 East Kentwood Terry, Brittany(12) 57.10
6 Macomb Dakota Burnett, Lauren(11) 57.10
7 Alpena Mcansh, Emily(12) 57.80
8 Southfield Cross, Latipha(12) 58.30
9 Detroit Renaissance Dalton, Asaundra(11) 58.40
10 Okemos Alavi, Ayda(10) 58.50
11 Ann Arbor Pioneer Letang, Alani(12) 58.70
12 Detroit Cass Tech Dismuke, Somonae(9 ) 58.80
13 Rockford Dehaan, Katie 58.80
14 Battle Creek Central Ellis, Leah(11) 59.00
15 Lowell Walters, Rachael(10) 59.10
16 Ann Arbor Pioneer Renfroe, London(10) 59.20
17 Temperance-Bedford Rightnowar, Nicole(9 ) 59.20
18 Kalamazoo Central Davis, Khalidha(JR) 59.30
19 Grandville Webb, Rachael(10) 59.60
20 East Detroit Grimes, Victoria(9 ) 59.80
21 Northville Abbott, Alexa(11) 59.80
22 Ann Arbor Skyline Vander Meulen, Anita(10) 59.90
23 Livonia Churchill Anderson, Sydney(11) 59.90
24 Sterling Heights Stevenson Ovesen, Gabriella(10) 59.90
25 Walled Lake Western Burke, Morgan(12) 1:00.00
26 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer Homfeld, Tara(12) 1:00.00
27 Hudsonville Renkes, Natalie(12) 1:00.00
28 Alpena Stepanski, Taylor(12) 1:00.10
29 Pontiac Hatter, Domaniqwa(12) 1:00.40
30 Plymouth Hille, Rachael(12) 1:00.60
GIRLS 800 METER RUN
1 Grosse Pointe South Meier, Hannah(11) 2:07.30
2 Grosse Pointe South Farrow, Ersula(09) 2:11.10
3 White Lake Lakeland Fisher, Reighan(11) 2:13.50
4 Rochester Adams Morrissey, Jamie(11) 2:13.90
5 Grosse Pointe South Meier, Haley(11) 2:14.50
6 Walled Lake Northern Cliff, Katelyn(12) 2:15.40
7 Birmingham Groves Fiest, Jackie(10) 2:16.60
8 Waterford Mott Munley, Courtney(11) 2:16.70
9 Macomb Dakota Burnett, Lauren(11) 2:16.70
10 Birmingham Seaholm DaDamio, Rachel(09) 2:17.00
11 Oxford Johnson, Brittany(12) 2:17.00
12 Grosse Pointe South Schwartz, Kelsie(10) 2:17.30
13 White Lake Lakeland Bridgewater, Morgan(12) 2:17.70
14 Howell Grace, Taylor(10) 2:17.70
15 Walled Lake Central Fulton, Ally(12) 2:18.20
16 Hudsonville Keur, Karli(12) 2:18.30
17 Northville Mcnamara, Gina(12) 2:18.80
18 Ann Arbor Huron Beazley, Kennedy(10) 2:18.90
19 Saline Green, Lauren(09) 2:19.20
20 Grand Blanc Cooley, Tere 2:19.70
21 Holly Bott, Melissa(12) 2:20.10
22 Troy Shaheen, Katie 2:20.40
23 Clarkston Billette, Erin 2:20.40
24 East Lansing Jones, Carla(11) 2:20.80
25 Holland West Ottawa Deshaw, Lauren 2:20.90
26 Livonia Stevenson Gallagher, Karlie(11) 2:21.10
27 Alpena Stepanski, Taylor(12) 2:21.10
28 Alpena Lewis, Kelsey(11) 2:21.30
29 East Lansing Glew, Mado(10) 2:21.60
30 Livonia Churchill Azar, Michelle(11) 2:26.70
GIRLS 1600 METER RUN
1 Grosse Pointe South Meier, Hannah(11) 4:47.70
2 Grosse Pointe South Meier, Haley(11) 4:54.20
3 West Bloomfield Finn, Erin(11) 4:55.10
4 Grosse Pointe South Farrow, Ersula(09) 4:56.60
5 Ann Arbor Pioneer Hoevet, Katie(12) 4:57.80
6 Highland-Milford Barrett, Rachel(10) 4:57.80
7 Rockford Manett, Taylor 4:58.60
8 Grosse Pointe South Schwartz, Kelsie(10) 4:59.30
9 Saline Rentschler, Abby(09) 5:01.00
10 Saline Shwayder, Elianna(10) 5:02.80
11 Greenville Parmelee, Bailey 5:02.80
12 Oxford Kovacic, Brooke(11) 5:02.80
13 Hartland Evenson, Avery(11) 5:03.90
14 Rochester Adams Morrissey, Jamie(11) 5:04.30
15 Pinckney Haas, Miranda(12) 5:06.60
16 Walled Lake Western Valencia, Julia(12) 5:07.10
17 Northville Coleman, Rachel(10) 5:07.11
18 Birmingham Seaholm Wilberding, Tess(11) 5:07.80
19 Novi Mullins, Jackie(11) 5:09.10
20 Jenison Leonard, Ellie(SO) 5:09.60
21 Salem Kavulich, Kayla(10) 5:09.70
22 Clarkston Smith, Natalie 5:09.70
23 Canton Muir, Kristen(12) 5:10.10
24 Grandville Mondry, Sammy(11) 5:10.20
25 Birmingham Seaholm Belf, Audrey(09) 5:10.20
26 Midland Dow Dent, Kali(10) 5:11.00
27 Davison McDermitt, Jordann(10) 5:14.00
28 Macomb Dakota Pugh, Marah(10) 5:15.50
29 Warren Mott Knoll, Allie(10) 5:15.50
30 Caledonia Schroder, Hannah(11) 5:16.70
31 Caledonia Bordewyk, Olivia(9 ) 5:19.10
GIRLS 3200 METER RUN
1 West Bloomfield Finn, Erin(11) 10:22.00
2 Oxford Kovacic, Brooke(11) 10:55.00
3 Saline Rentschler, Abby(09) 10:55.80
4 Hartland Evenson, Avery(11) 10:59.90
5 Rockford Manett, Taylor 11:07.00
6 Romeo Jackson, Shelby(12) 11:07.70
7 Flushing May, Addie(fr) 11:08.30
8 Walled Lake Western Valencia, Julia(12) 11:08.40
9 Rochester Goethals, Jessica(10) 11:11.40
10 Rochester Adams Thivierge, Gabrielle(11) 11:11.80
11 Grosse Pointe South Schwartz, Kelsie(10) 11:13.90
12 Pinckney Haas, Miranda(12) 11:15.30
13 Greenville Parmelee, Bailey 11:16.40
14 Saline Shwayder, Elianna(10) 11:16.60
15 Brighton Lunau, Allison(11) 11:17.10
16 Midland Dow Dent, Kali(10) 11:17.90
17 Grand Haven Stock, Julia 11:18.80
18 Saline Creutz, Amy(12) 11:19.10
19 Birmingham Seaholm Wilberding, Tess(11) 11:20.50
20 Saline Park, Gloria(10) 11:22.60
21 Waterford Mott Wagh, Daya(11) 11:24.50
22 Clarkston Smith, Natalie 11:27.20
23 Temperance-Bedford Calhoun, Kelsey(12) 11:28.00
24 Novi Mullins, Jackie(11) 11:28.80
25 Ann Arbor Huron Cell, Alexandria(10) 11:30.40
26 Hudsonville Jackson, Kelli(9 ) 11:30.80
27 Grandville Mondry, Sammy(11) 11:31.80
28 East Lansing Goble, Sarah(9 ) 11:32.00
29 Salem Kavulich, Kayla(10) 11:32.10
30 Caledonia Schroder, Hannah(11) 11:32.20
31 Livonia Churchill Pilat, Bethany(12) 11:34.70
32 Sterling Heights Stevenson Baumann, Ashlei(9 ) 11:40.70
33 Macomb Dakota Pugh, Marah(10) 11:41.50
34 Grosse Pointe North Francis, Allison(11) 12:02.40
GIRLS 400 METER RELAY
1 Saline 48.50
2 Novi 48.60
3 East Lansing 48.80
4 Jackson 48.80
5 Jenison 48.80
6 Ypsilanti Lincoln 48.90
7 Rockford 49.00
8 Ortonville-Brandon 49.20
9 North Farmington 49.50
10 Southfield 49.50
11 Livonia Churchill 49.60
12 East Kentwood 49.80
13 Ann Arbor Pioneer 49.80
14 Monroe 49.80
15 Livonia Franklin 49.80
16 Grosse Pointe South 49.80
17 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 49.80
18 Birmingham Groves 49.90
19 Northville 50.20
20 Midland 50.20
21 Muskegon Mona Shores 50.20
22 Farmington 50.20
23 Detroit Cass Tech 50.30
24 Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 50.40
25 Hudsonville 50.40
26 Troy 50.50
27 Holt 50.60
28 Walled Lake Central 50.60
29 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 50.80
30 Pontiac 51.00
GIRLS 800 METER RELAY
1 Ann Arbor Huron 1:41.60
2 Detroit Cass Tech 1:42.20
3 Rockford 1:42.30
4 East Kentwood 1:42.60
5 Jackson 1:42.80
6 Ann Arbor Pioneer 1:42.90
7 Ortonville-Brandon 1:42.90
8 Southfield 1:43.10
9 Ypsilanti Lincoln 1:43.30
10 North Farmington 1:43.50
11 Saline 1:43.70
12 East Lansing 1:43.80
13 Grosse Pointe South 1:44.40
14 Farmington 1:44.60
15 Jenison 1:44.70
16 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 1:44.90
17 Livonia Churchill 1:45.00
18 Westland John Glenn 1:45.00
19 South Lyon 1:45.20
20 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 1:45.70
21 Troy 1:46.60
22 White Lake Lakeland 1:46.80
23 Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 1:47.20
24 Rochester Adams 1:47.30
25 Traverse City Central 1:47.50
GIRLS 1600 METER RELAY
1 Ann Arbor Huron 3:57.10
2 Grosse Pointe South 3:57.90
3 Rockford 4:00.70
4 Ann Arbor Pioneer 4:01.30
5 Grand Blanc 4:01.80
6 Alpena 4:02.30
7 East Kentwood 4:02.40
8 Birmingham Seaholm 4:02.70
9 Rochester Adams 4:03.60
10 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 4:03.90
11 Howell 4:04.40
12 Hudsonville 4:04.50
13 East Lansing 4:04.80
14 Grand Ledge 4:04.90
15 Detroit Renaissance 4:05.10
16 Novi 4:05.10
17 Macomb Dakota 4:05.20
18 Highland-Milford 4:05.70
19 Saline 4:06.80
20 Walled Lake Northern 4:06.80
21 Traverse City Central 4:07.40
22 Salem 4:07.50
23 Livonia Churchill 4:09.20
24 Sterling Heights Stevenson 4:11.80
GIRLS 3200 METER RELAY
1 Grosse Pointe South 9:14.30
2 Rockford 9:18.70
3 Saline 9:22.10
4 Grandville 9:24.80
5 Oxford 9:26.90
6 Alpena 9:27.30
7 Walled Lake Northern 9:28.60
8 Livonia Churchill 9:29.70
9 Birmingham Seaholm 9:29.80
10 Ann Arbor Pioneer 9:30.20
11 Northville 9:31.70
12 Traverse City Central 9:31.80
13 Salem 9:34.80
14 Rochester Adams 9:36.10
15 East Kentwood 9:36.30
16 Hartland 9:36.70
17 Plymouth 9:37.90
18 Clarkston 9:38.40
19 Davison 9:39.00
20 Ann Arbor Huron 9:39.80
21 Midland Dow 9:40.40
22 Macomb Dakota 9:40.40
23 East Lansing 9:40.80
24 Hudsonville 9:41.20
25 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 9:41.40
26 Temperance-Bedford 9:41.70
27 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 9:41.90
28 Brighton 9:44.90
29 Caledonia 9:47.30
30 Troy 9:47.60
31 Farmington Hills Mercy 9:55.50
32 Grosse Pointe North 10:04.30
05/21/12 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD PAGE 1
INITIAL SEEDING
MHSAA L.P. DIV 2 FINALS AT 06/02/12
BOYS DISCUS
1 Zeeland East Beelen, TJ(12) 188'00.00"
2 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Banagis, Dylan(12) 166'00.00"
3 Byron Center Burnside, Chad(12) 159'08.00"
4 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg Mahon, Michael(12) 157'11.00"
5 Croswell-Lexington Jorde, Michael(12) 155'03.00"
6 Sturgis Miller, Drake(12) 154'08.00"
7 Carleton Airport Sorenson, Kellen(12) 153'09.00"
8 Allendale Rodgers, Keith(11) 151'07.00"
9 Alma Woods, Cole(12) 150'07.00"
10 Zeeland East Byrd, Quincy(11) 146'10.00"
11 St. Johns Smith, Devin(11) 146'09.00"
12 Richland Gull Lake Goebel, Patrick(12) 146'06.00"
13 Standish-Sterling Walderzak, Clay(10) 146'04.00"
14 Cadillac Norman, Riley(11) 145'09.00"
15 DeWitt Lange, Jake(12) 145'05.88"
16 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg Foster, Adrian(12) 145'00.00"
17 Flint Kearsley Irwin, Justin(12) 144'10.00"
18 Zeeland West VanDort, Jordan(10) 144'08.00"
19 Cedar Springs Ash, Derek(12) 144'06.00"
20 Owosso Guyski, Matt(11) 144'03.00"
21 St. Joseph Rutherford, Alex(11) 142'02.00"
22 Marine City Russell, JJ(12) 141'03.00"
23 Dearborn Heights Robichaud Land, Diontaye(12) 140'07.00"
24 Clarenceville Cummings, Shawn(12) 134'03.00"
25 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep McGreevy, Ruairi(12) 133'02.50"
26 St. Clair Shores South Lake Hill, Raylan(10) 133'00.00"
27 Melvindale Gonzalez, Edgar(SR) 131'02.00"
BOYS SHOT PUT
1 Zeeland East Beelen, TJ(12) 56'09.50"
2 Sturgis Miller, Drake(12) 55'03.50"
3 Birch Run Roe, Jeff(12) 55'03.50"
4 Battle Creek Harper Creek Bass, Josh 54'08.25"
5 Cadillac Norman, Riley(11) 54'05.00"
6 Sparta Weidenhamer, Clay(12) 54'04.00"
7 Fowlerville Coon, Adam(11) 51'08.50"
8 Berrien Springs Williams, Johnathan(10) 51'06.00"
9 Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy Kelly, Robert 51'05.25"
10 Lansing Sexton Kemp, Kyren(12) 51'03.00"
11 Redford Thurston Ryles, Devin(12) 50'04.75"
12 Standish-Sterling Walderzak, Clay(10) 50'02.50"
13 Zeeland East Cramer, Tom(12) 50'00.50"
14 Redford Thurston Cothron, Adel(12) 49'11.00"
15 Hamilton Kolean, Matt(11) 49'09.50"
16 Battle Creek Harper Creek Latta, Kelby 49'09.25"
17 Charlotte Deback, Chase(12) 49'09.25"
18 Algonac Davey, Collin(12) 47'08.00"
19 Croswell-Lexington Jorde, Michael(12) 47'05.00"
20 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep McGreevy, Ruairi(12) 46'10.00"
21 Clarenceville Cummings, Shawn(12) 46'06.00"
22 Grand Rapids Christian Cuba, Robert(12) 46'02.50"
23 Melvindale Gonzalez, Edgar(SR) 45'03.00"
24 Wyoming Kelloggsville McSwain, Cortez(10) 45'01.50"
BOYS HIGH JUMP
1 Petoskey Lamberti, Louis 6'08.00"
2 Charlotte Pruden, Bryce(11) 6'06.00"
3 Grand Rapids Christian Cok, Jon(12) 6'06.00"
4 Paw Paw Leak, Demarcus(11) 6'04.02"
5 Three Rivers Mrosewske, John(11) 6'04.01"
6 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg Eckhoff, Tanin(11) 6'04.00"
7 Adrian Mccann, Chris(12) 6'04.00"
8 Lapeer East Whatcott, Zach(12) 6'04.00"
9 Saginaw Dravon, Beverly(12) 6'04.00"
10 Williamston Bradley, Walker(10) 6'03.00"
11 Imlay City VanDyk, Matt(12) 6'02.20"
12 St. Clair Denny, Mike(11) 6'02.10"
13 Warren Lincoln Ford, Jalen(12) 6'02.10"
14 South Haven Ferguson, Kameron(10) 6'02.02"
15 Otsego Kiel, Michael(11) 6'02.01"
16 Dearborn Divine Child Veach, Grant(12) 6'02.00"
17 Williamston Baldwin, Scott(12) 6'02.00"
18 Grand Rapids Christian Burrell, Jeiel(11) 6'02.00"
19 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern Brand, Josh(JR) 6'02.00"
20 Algonac Lee, Terrell(11) 6'02.00"
21 Warren Lincoln Totty, Darius(10) 6'02.00"
22 Clawson Ross, Jordan(12) 6'00.00"
23 Detroit Country Day Woodland, Trevor(11) 6'00.00"
24 Holland Christian Steigenga, Kyle(10) 6'00.00"
25 Zeeland West Kujawa, Kyle(12) 6'00.00"
BOYS POLE VAULT
1 Marine City Salisbury, Jaime(12) 15'00.00"
2 Adrian Arnett, Colton(12) 14'10.00"
3 Adrian Miller, Cory(12) 14'10.00"
4 Muskegon Orchard View Sutton, Zack(12) 14'10.00"
5 Chelsea Hovater, Micheal(11) 14'04.00"
6 Haslett Hagerty, Patrick(12) 13'10.10"
7 Goodrich Wood, Connor(12) 13'10.00"
8 Chelsea Weiss, Travis(11) 13'04.02"
9 Tecumseh Kimmitt, Jared(11) 13'04.01"
10 Allendale Tibbitts, Noah(12) 13'04.01"
11 Trenton Wykle, Gabe(11) 13'04.00"
12 Fowlerville Spisz, Justin(12) 13'04.00"
13 Coopersville Sullivan, Jordan(11) 13'04.00"
14 Belding Alexander, Austin(11) 13'01.00"
15 Yale Hoist, Josh(11) 12'10.10"
16 Edwardsburg Roy, Skye(11) 12'10.00"
17 Parma Western Mcumber, Nathan(11) 12'10.00"
18 Linden O'Connell, Connor(11) 12'10.00"
19 Williamston Ball, Cody(12) 12'10.00"
20 East Grand Rapids Slamp, Chris(12) 12'10.00"
21 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern Stepanovich, Gabe(SR) 12'10.00"
22 St. Clair Denny, Mike(11) 12'10.00"
23 Allendale Morren, Eric(12) 12'10.00"
24 Cadillac Heyd, Richie(12) 12'10.00"
25 Cadillac Hodges, Aaron(11) 12'10.00"
26 Sturgis Flowers, Bobby(11) 12'04.03"
27 Ionia Merrifield, Celab 12'04.00"
BOYS LONG JUMP
1 South Haven Thomas, Caprice(12) 22'06.75"
2 East Grand Rapids Drummond, David(12) 21'09.75"
3 Redford Thurston Wilson, Eric(12) 21'05.50"
4 Grand Rapids South Christian Sterk, Chad(11) 21'04.00"
5 Armada Sand, Zachary(11) 21'04.00"
6 Paw Paw Leak, Demarcus(11) 21'03.50"
7 Wyoming Park Nguyen, Viet(12) 21'01.50"
8 Dowagiac Highsmith, Dontell(11) 21'01.25"
9 Marshall Fountaine, Isaiah(12) 21'01.00"
10 Grand Rapids Christian Otterbridge, Austin(11) 20'11.50"
11 Wyoming Park Smith, Collin(12) 20'11.50"
12 Battle Creek Harper Creek Berning, Jordan 20'10.50"
13 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Hammond, Andrew(11) 20'10.00"
14 Whitehall DeCouto, Nick(11) 20'10.00"
15 Remus Chippewa Hills Karcher, Trent(11) 20'09.25"
16 Eaton Rapids Miller, Sage(12) 20'09.00"
17 Lansing Sexton Mason, Herman(12) 20'08.50"
18 Hamilton Lohman, Sam(12) 20'08.50"
19 Grand Rapids Catholic Central Sander, Tyler(11) 20'08.00"
20 Williamston Lamar, Tyler(9 ) 20'07.00"
21 Bloomfield Hills Andover Smith, Juarrezz(12) 20'05.50"
22 Mt. Pleasant Odykirkk, Colton(12) 20'04.75"
23 Yale Bicknell, Brandon(12) 20'03.00"
24 Hazel Park McKinley, Joseph(09) 20'02.25"
25 Dearborn Heights Robichaud Schomack, Josh(11) 20'01.50"
26 Detroit Southwestern Hill, Montrel(12) 18'09.50"
27 St. Clair Shores South Lake Hammons, Ghay'len(11) 18'09.00"
BOYS 100 METER DASH
1 Auburn Hills Avondale Redwine, Kyle(12) 10.40
2 South Haven Thomas, Caprice(12) 10.50
3 Clarenceville Kelly, Kassius(12) 10.50
4 Three Rivers Brown, Cory(11) 10.60
5 Linden Parcher, Ted(10) 10.60
6 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills Avery, Teyland(11) 10.60
7 Remus Chippewa Hills Emerson, Jared(11) 10.70
8 Saginaw Swan Valley Grace, Johnathon(12) 10.70
9 Saginaw Swan Valley Simmons, Josh(12) 10.70
10 Chelsea Edwards, Berkely(11) 10.80
11 New Boston Huron Lowe, Desmond(12) 10.80
12 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Romeo, Jake(12) 10.80
13 Grand Rapids Christian Frazier, Kavon(12) 10.80
14 Howard City Tri-County Vanderhyde, Connor 10.80
15 Vicksburg Haines, Zak(12) 10.90
16 Adrian Gradless, Isaac(11) 10.90
17 Gaylord Hill, Trae(11) 10.90
18 Melvindale Oliver, Daizoun(JR) 10.90
19 Dearborn Heights Annapolis Stephens, Darrien(11) 11.00
20 Adrian Perez, Josh(11) 11.00
21 Hazel Park Campbell, Raeshawn(10) 11.00
22 Lansing Sexton Goodman, Anthony(12) 11.00
23 Flint Northwestern Byrd, Richard(12) 11.00
24 Grand Rapids Christian Otterbridge, Austin(11) 11.00
25 Wyoming Rogers Lewis, Tyrease(11) 11.00
26 Sparta Krum, Roger(12) 11.00
27 Niles Palmore, Cicone(12) 11.10
28 Three Rivers Palmer, Marcus(12) 11.10
29 Three Rivers Spain, Patrick(12) 11.10
30 Dowagiac Highsmith, Dontell(11) 11.10
31 Marshall Fountaine, Isaiah(12) 11.10
32 Tecumseh Grimm, Drew(11) 11.10
33 Bloomfield Hills Andover Wilson, Sean(11) 11.10
34 Zeeland West Bauder, Danny(10) 11.10
35 Bay City John Glenn McCulloh, Devin(12) 11.10
36 Ogemaw Heights Markel, Grant(12) 11.10
37 Warren Lincoln Poydrus, Janelle(10) 11.10
38 Edwardsburg Roy, Skye(11) 11.20
39 Eaton Rapids Richards, Bryce(12) 11.20
40 Milan Kelsey, Kalif(11) 11.20
41 Clawson Hill, Deonte(12) 11.20
42 DeWitt Parsons, Brad(11) 11.20
43 DeWitt Mackinen, Ryan(12) 11.20
44 Yale Schemansky, Brett(11) 11.20
45 Sparta Bulloch, Terry(12) 11.20
46 Alma Coleman, Austin(10) 11.20
47 Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy Wade, Clinton 11.20
48 Marine City Scarcelli, Anthony(12) 11.30
BOYS 110M HURDLES
1 Alma Bradshaw, Chaz(12) 13.80
2 Dearborn Divine Child Boyd, Fred(10) 14.40
3 Williamston Loewen, Austin(11) 14.50
4 Benton Harbor Franklin, Raheem(12) 14.60
5 Muskegon Orchard View Hunter-Smith, Justin(11) 14.60
6 Hastings Comer, Jacob 14.70
7 Algonac Davis, Joey(12) 14.70
8 Niles Partee, Brandon(12) 14.80
9 Mt. Pleasant Weissen, Brian(11) 14.80
10 Wyoming Kelloggsville Burrnett, TJ(11) 14.90
11 Edwardsburg Hall, Greg(12) 15.00
12 Ionia White, Tommy 15.00
13 Riverview Krach, Kris(12) 15.00
14 Fowlerville Neuroth, Galen(11) 15.00
15 Standish-Sterling Kraska, Austin(11) 15.00
16 Vicksburg Hostetler, Cole(12) 15.10
17 Lansing Sexton Washington, David(12) 15.10
18 Algonac Mikolowski, Kyle(12) 15.10
19 Lapeer East Whatcott, Zach(12) 15.10
20 Yale Porrett, Drew(11) 15.10
21 Bloomfield Hills Andover Suhrawardy, Taha(12) 15.20
22 Detroit Country Day Perkins, Huel Jared(12) 15.20
23 Belding Foote, Scotty(12) 15.20
24 Hamilton Hornik, Austin(11) 15.20
25 Melvindale Jackson, Sherard(SR) 15.70
26 Melvindale Mitchell, Kalyn(JR) 16.00
BOYS 200 METER DASH
1 South Haven Thomas, Caprice(12) 21.50
2 Benton Harbor Ellis, Andrew(12) 21.60
3 Allegan Jones, Gary(11) 21.60
4 Clarenceville Kelly, Kassius(12) 21.80
5 Linden Parcher, Ted(10) 21.90
6 Lansing Sexton Jackson, Kendell(12) 22.10
7 Lansing Sexton Goodman, Anthony(12) 22.10
8 Adrian Gradless, Isaac(11) 22.30
9 Sparta Krum, Roger(12) 22.30
10 Grand Rapids Creston Freeman, Sam(11) 22.40
11 Three Rivers Mrosewske, John(11) 22.50
12 DeWitt Parsons, Brad(11) 22.50
13 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills Avery, Teyland(11) 22.50
14 Remus Chippewa Hills Karcher, Trent(11) 22.50
15 Vicksburg Haines, Zak(12) 22.60
16 Dearborn Divine Child Johnson, Angelo(11) 22.60
17 Niles Jones, Ronnie(12) 22.70
18 Redford Thurston Wilson, Eric(12) 22.70
19 Howard City Tri-County Vanderhyde, Connor 22.70
20 Zeeland West Bauder, Danny(10) 22.70
21 Midland Bullock Creek Griese, Trey(12) 22.70
22 Charlotte Palmer, Brad(11) 22.80
23 Warren Lincoln Poydrus, Janelle(10) 22.90
24 Melvindale Oliver, Daizoun(JR) 22.90
25 Battle Creek Pennfield Gray, Marquis(12) 22.90
26 Imlay City Caldwell, A.J.(12) 22.90
27 Auburn Hills Avondale Holloman, Joshuwa(9 ) 23.00
28 Algonac Wirgau, Colton(12) 23.10
BOYS 300M INTERM. HURDLES
1 Muskegon Orchard View Hunter-Smith, Justin(11) 38.60
2 Allendale Couturier, Nate(9 ) 39.20
3 Lansing Sexton Washington, David(12) 39.40
4 Benton Harbor Franklin, Raheem(12) 39.60
5 Hastings Comer, Jacob 39.60
6 Fowlerville Neuroth, Galen(11) 39.60
7 Hamilton Hornik, Austin(11) 39.60
8 Riverview Krach, Kris(12) 39.80
9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Robbins, Nick(11) 40.00
10 Marine City Scarcelli, Anthony(12) 40.00
11 Coopersville Shoemaker, Zack(12) 40.10
12 Benton Harbor Davis, Timothy(11) 40.30
13 Belding Foote, Scotty(12) 40.30
14 Ionia White, Tommy 40.40
15 Alma Bradshaw, Chaz(12) 40.60
16 Sparta Miedzielec, Shane(10) 40.70
17 Redford Thurston Gray, Terrrell(12) 40.90
18 Algonac Mikolowski, Kyle(12) 41.00
19 Remus Chippewa Hills Emerson, Jared(11) 41.10
20 Clarenceville Jatta, Ma Sambou(11) 41.30
21 Clarenceville Brown, Sam(12) 41.70
22 St. Clair Shores Lake Shore Harris, Jaylin(11) 42.10
23 Detroit Osborn Scott, Elijah(12) 45.60
BOYS 400 METER DASH
1 Auburn Hills Avondale Chapman, Nathan(12) 48.50
2 Detroit Country Day Mims, Jibril(12) 48.60
3 Wyoming Kelloggsville Burrnett, TJ(11) 48.90
4 Lansing Waverly Mays, Aaron(12) 49.60
5 Detroit Crockett Wyckoff, Marcel(11) 49.60
6 Stevensville Lakeshore Clark, Colby(10) 49.70
7 Lansing Sexton Jackson, Kendell(12) 49.70
8 Chelsea Oliver, Luke(12) 49.90
9 Howard City Tri-County Vanderhyde, Connor 50.00
10 Zeeland West Werley, Braden(11) 50.20
11 Dearborn Divine Child Johnson, Angelo(11) 50.40
12 Coopersville Carey, Mike(12) 50.40
13 St. Joseph Schoeplein, Josh(12) 50.50
14 Dearborn Heights Robichaud Schomack, Josh(11) 50.50
15 Williamston Syrek, Austin(12) 50.50
16 Otsego Kiel, Mitchell(11) 50.60
17 Adrian Lofton, Jeff(11) 50.60
18 Edwardsburg Woods, Hunter(12) 50.70
19 Algonac Wirgau, Colton(12) 50.70
20 Zeeland West Postma, Derek(12) 50.70
21 St. Joseph DeWitt, Freddie(12) 50.80
22 Flint Kearsley Minus, Matt(11) 50.90
23 Alma DeJong, Tim(11) 50.90
24 Niles Irby, Quention(12) 51.00
25 Vicksburg McCaw, Colin(11) 51.00
26 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills Kneeland, AJ(SR) 51.00
27 Cadillac Stalker, David(12) 51.30
28 Battle Creek Harper Creek Bauserman, Connor 51.40
29 Marine City Salisbury, Jaime(12) 51.40
30 Marshall Bouwens, Jesse(11) 52.60
31 Detroit Southwestern Perez, Eric(11) 53.20
BOYS 800 METER RUN
1 Cedar Springs Mora, Connor(11) 1:54.90
2 Alma Sanchez, Adam(12) 1:55.40
3 Cadillac Belt, Josh(12) 1:55.80
4 Grand Rapids Christian Mach, Wuoi(11) 1:55.90
5 Grand Rapids Christian Veldkamp, Eric(12) 1:56.50
6 Gaylord Fischer, Nate(11) 1:56.60
7 Dearborn Divine Child Soter, Nicholas(12) 1:57.70
8 Ionia Wharry, Nick 1:57.90
9 Battle Creek Pennfield Dregne, Brain(12) 1:58.10
10 Zeeland West Mesbergen, Brad(12) 1:58.10
11 Richland Gull Lake Zahrt, Tom(12) 1:58.20
12 Battle Creek Harper Creek Bauserman, Connor 1:58.30
13 Edwardsburg Clark, Josh(12) 1:58.60
14 Mason Jones, Nathan(10) 1:58.90
15 St. Joseph Felton, Charlie(10) 1:59.10
16 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern Trice, Will(SR) 1:59.10
17 Dearborn Divine Child Martain, Christain(11) 1:59.40
18 East Grand Rapids Regan, David(12) 1:59.40
19 Croswell-Lexington OConnor, George(12) 1:59.60
20 Niles Hoppstock, Graham(11) 1:59.80
21 Owosso Brasseur, Dakota(10) 1:59.80
22 Grand Rapids Catholic Central Vanderzee, David(12) 1:59.80
23 Sparta Willet, Tom(12) 1:59.80
24 Zeeland East Tietoff, Mitch(12) 1:59.90
25 Essexville Garber Yagiela, Ben(09) 2:00.00
26 Charlotte Garn, Matt(12) 2:00.10
27 Redford Thurston Griffin-Jackson, Jeremy(11) 2:00.10
28 Howard City Tri-County Brewster, Keegan 2:00.10
29 Standish-Sterling Lentz, Ben(10) 2:00.10
30 Auburn Hills Avondale Chapman, Nathan(12) 2:00.20
31 Zeeland West Lambert, Jordan(10) 2:00.20
32 Otsego Nunley, Thomas(10) 2:00.30
33 Williamston Thoenes, Ben(10) 2:00.50
34 Grand Rapids Christian Powers, Cody(12) 2:00.60
35 Auburn Hills Avondale Williston, Geoffery(11) 2:00.90
36 Croswell-Lexington OConnor, Andrew(10) 2:01.00
37 Melvindale Fells, Kennedy(SR) 2:02.90
38 Detroit Crockett King, Desmond(11) 2:09.10
BOYS 1600 METER RUN
1 Cedar Springs Mora, Connor(11) 4:19.00
2 Dearborn Divine Child Soter, Nicholas(12) 4:19.50
3 Chelsea Bradley, Bryce(12) 4:20.60
4 Muskegon Orchard View Deuling, Ben(12) 4:20.80
5 Croswell-Lexington OConnor, George(12) 4:23.70
6 Big Rapids Ruiz, Clark 4:24.20
7 Ludington Johnson, Luke(11) 4:24.20
8 Mason Hinkle, Tanner(11) 4:24.30
9 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg Brummel, Dustin(12) 4:25.70
10 Ionia Wharry, Nick 4:26.20
11 Eaton Rapids Wherry, Kenny(11) 4:26.30
12 Petoskey Liederbach, Freddy 4:26.90
13 Edwardsburg Clark, Josh(12) 4:27.00
14 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Crosby, Mowgli(11) 4:27.00
15 Ionia Winter, Brandon 4:27.40
16 Zeeland West Mesbergen, Brad(12) 4:27.40
17 Mason Whitmer, Alex(11) 4:27.50
18 Dowagiac Gantt, Chris(12) 4:27.60
19 Ionia Cardenas, Ruben 4:27.60
20 Paw Paw Richardson, Kyle(12) 4:28.60
21 Zeeland West Plaska, Sam(9 ) 4:28.80
22 Allendale Hoekstra, Brad(10) 4:29.20
23 St. Joseph Felton, Charlie(10) 4:29.30
24 Bloomfield Hills Andover Bratley, Jarred(12) 4:29.50
25 Byron Center Sattler, John(10) 4:29.60
26 Milan Fink, Ike(12) 4:29.70
27 Goodrich Ruff, Ben(12) 4:29.80
28 Alma Morey, Jake(10) 4:29.90
29 Linden Elliott, Graham(11) 4:30.10
30 Hazel Park Sprat-Shields, Dallas(11) 4:30.40
31 Grand Rapids Catholic Central Lennon, Matt(11) 4:30.80
32 St. Clair Gottler, Randy(12) 4:35.00
33 St. Clair Shores Lake Shore Sirr, James(12) 4:48.40
34 St. Clair Shores Lake Shore Stetter, Matthew(11) 4:51.20
BOYS 3200 METER RUN
1 Mason Hinkle, Tanner(11) 9:28.00
2 Mason Vandyke, Mason(10) 9:31.70
3 Mason Cecil, Joe(12) 9:37.70
4 Ionia Cardenas, Ruben 9:41.40
5 Haslett Beyea, Ryan(12) 9:42.70
6 Hazel Park Sprat-Shields, Dallas(11) 9:43.40
7 Williamston Baumgarten, Aaron(11) 9:44.90
8 Sparta George, Brandon(12) 9:48.10
9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern Towne, Jacob(SR) 9:49.70
10 Ionia Winter, Brandon 9:49.90
11 Sparta Birkeland, Adam(12) 9:49.90
12 Big Rapids Ruiz, Clark 9:50.40
13 Chelsea Bradley, Bryce(12) 9:50.60
14 Linden Elliott, Graham(11) 9:51.70
15 Linden Phillips, Roger(11) 9:51.80
16 Otsego Harvey, Brian(12) 9:52.40
17 Mason Hanson, Jacob(10) 9:54.10
18 Sturgis Griffith, Steven(11) 9:55.40
19 St. Johns Hyatt, Drew(10) 9:55.60
20 St. Joseph Leahy, Ryan(11) 9:55.70
21 Haslett Corder, Luke(10) 9:56.00
22 St. Clair Smith, Cody(10) 9:56.10
23 Dearborn Divine Child Miller, Griffin(11) 9:56.90
24 Ludington Johnson, Luke(11) 9:57.50
25 Cedar Springs Brooks, Aaron(12) 9:58.70
26 Algonac Foote, Alex(11) 9:58.80
27 Bloomfield Hills Lahser Gawlik, Michael(11) 10:09.20
28 St. Clair Shores Lake Shore Stetter, Matthew(11) 10:55.00
29 St. Clair Shores Lake Shore Nicholson, Zach(09) 11:09.00
BOYS 400 METER RELAY
1 Linden 42.90
2 Auburn Hills Avondale 43.10
3 Lansing Sexton 43.10
4 Three Rivers 43.30
5 Flint Northwestern 43.30
6 Sparta 43.30
7 DeWitt 43.40
8 Adrian 43.50
9 Grand Rapids Christian 43.50
10 Bloomfield Hills Andover 43.70
11 Zeeland East 43.70
12 Edwardsburg 43.80
13 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 43.80
14 Owosso 43.90
15 Grand Rapids Creston 43.90
16 Hamilton 43.90
17 Benton Harbor 44.00
18 Vicksburg 44.00
19 Ferndale 44.00
20 Saginaw Swan Valley 44.00
21 Chelsea 44.10
22 Riverview 44.10
23 Clarenceville 44.10
24 East Grand Rapids 44.10
25 Yale 44.10
26 Midland Bullock Creek 44.10
27 Remus Chippewa Hills 44.10
28 Battle Creek Harper Creek 44.20
29 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 44.20
30 Marine City 44.20
31 Algonac 44.20
32 Charlotte 44.30
33 Eaton Rapids 44.30
34 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 44.30
35 Allendale 44.30
36 Melvindale 44.70
37 Detroit Crockett 44.80
BOYS 800 METER RELAY
1 Lansing Sexton 1:27.80
2 Niles 1:29.60
3 Vicksburg 1:29.80
4 DeWitt 1:30.00
5 Saginaw Swan Valley 1:30.50
6 Three Rivers 1:30.60
7 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 1:30.60
8 Adrian 1:30.70
9 Williamston 1:30.80
10 Hamilton 1:30.80
11 Auburn Hills Avondale 1:30.90
12 Sparta 1:31.10
13 Alma 1:31.20
14 Wyoming Kelloggsville 1:31.30
15 Zeeland West 1:31.30
16 Detroit Crockett 1:31.40
17 Bloomfield Hills Andover 1:31.40
18 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 1:31.40
19 Grand Rapids Christian 1:31.40
20 Midland Bullock Creek 1:31.40
21 Lansing Waverly 1:31.70
22 Marine City 1:31.80
23 Flint Kearsley 1:32.00
23 Grand Rapids Creston 1:32.00
24 Yale 1:32.40
25 Chelsea 1:32.80
26 Battle Creek Harper Creek 1:33.10
27 St. Clair Shores South Lake 1:33.50
28 Hastings 1:33.70
BOYS 1600 METER RELAY
1 Lansing Sexton 3:24.00
2 Alma 3:25.70
3 Otsego 3:26.30
4 Zeeland West 3:26.30
5 Vicksburg 3:27.00
6 Lansing Waverly 3:27.00
7 Williamston 3:27.10
8 Petoskey 3:27.20
9 Edwardsburg 3:27.50
10 Auburn Hills Avondale 3:27.70
11 Niles 3:27.80
12 Algonac 3:28.00
13 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 3:28.10
14 Battle Creek Harper Creek 3:28.30
15 Stevensville Lakeshore 3:28.40
16 Parma Western 3:28.40
17 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 3:28.40
18 Mt. Pleasant 3:28.70
19 Adrian 3:28.80
20 Croswell-Lexington 3:28.80
21 Wyoming Kelloggsville 3:29.00
22 Dearborn Divine Child 3:29.20
23 Whitehall 3:29.40
24 Richland Gull Lake 3:29.90
25 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 3:30.10
26 Fruitport 3:30.10
27 Gaylord 3:30.20
28 Owosso 3:30.30
29 Sparta 3:30.30
30 Cadillac 3:30.60
31 St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 3:32.00
32 Detroit Country Day 3:33.10
33 Detroit Crockett 3:33.20
BOYS 3200 METER RELAY
1 Ionia 8:04.50
2 Trenton 8:05.90
3 Richland Gull Lake 8:06.50
4 St. Joseph 8:07.40
5 Alma 8:08.10
6 Grand Rapids Christian 8:08.50
7 Eaton Rapids 8:11.70
8 Zeeland West 8:11.90
9 Vicksburg 8:14.50
10 Three Rivers 8:15.20
11 Haslett 8:15.90
12 East Grand Rapids 8:16.00
13 Adrian 8:16.20
14 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 8:16.20
15 Dearborn Divine Child 8:16.30
16 Cadillac 8:16.50
17 Croswell-Lexington 8:16.70
18 Cedar Springs 8:17.20
19 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 8:17.60
20 Sparta 8:19.00
21 Williamston 8:20.30
22 Detroit Country Day 8:24.00
23 Marine City 8:24.80
24 Auburn Hills Avondale 8:24.90
25 Melvindale 8:39.10
26 St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 8:44.70
05/21/12 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD PAGE 1
INITIAL SEEDING
MHSAA L.P. DIV 2 FINALS AT 06/02/12
GIRLS DISCUS
1 Detroit Country Day Mann, Brittany(12) 156'02.00"
2 Dearborn Divine Child O'Neill, Ashley(11) 123'06.00"
3 Hamilton McMahon, Brogan(10) 119'08.00"
4 Holland Christian Schipper, Olivia(12) 117'05.00"
5 Lake Odessa Lakewood Jemison, Ashley(12) 116'05.00"
6 Eaton Rapids Baker, Bailey(10) 116'01.00"
7 Algonac Gouine, Desirae(12) 113'90.00"
8 Marine City Frost, Breeanne(12) 113'70.00"
9 Grand Rapids Christian Hoekzema, Megan(12) 113'05.00"
10 Zeeland West DeJong, Brittany(11) 112'09.00"
11 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg Ellinger, Erin(12) 112'03.00"
12 Monroe Jefferson Dietz, Megan(11) 112'01.00"
13 Zeeland East Casey, Brittany(10) 111'03.00"
14 South Lyon East Pavlinac, Rhiannon(11) 110'09.00"
15 Byron Center Angell, Julie(12) 109'10.00"
16 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Clare, Kirkbride(12) 109'09.00"
17 Remus Chippewa Hills Robison, Corey(11) 109'07.00"
18 Corunna Cnudde, Morgan(12) 109'03.00"
19 Detroit Country Day Hambric, Odessa(12) 108'09.00"
20 Stevensville Lakeshore Curley, Tyler(12) 106'00.00"
21 Williamston Freeman, Tori(12) 105'05.00"
22 Paw Paw Miller, Bryce(11) 104'06.00"
23 Cadillac Baker, Mary Mar 102'11.00"
24 Melvindale Webster, Alycia(SR) 94'00.00"
25 St. Clair Shores South Lake Herndon, A'Shionna(10) 85'01.00"
GIRLS SHOT PUT
1 Detroit Country Day Mann, Brittany(12) 41'10.00"
2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg Ellinger, Erin(12) 38'08.00"
3 Paw Paw Kmet, Natalie(12) 38'03.75"
4 Dearborn Divine Child O'neill, Ashley(11) 38'00.25"
5 Zeeland East Casey, Brittany(10) 37'10.00"
6 Williamston Freeman, Tori(12) 37'09.50"
7 Coloma McLean, Cali(09) 37'06.00"
8 Zeeland East Brassard, Dee(12) 37'04.50"
9 Hamilton Tolsma, Rachael(10) 37'02.50"
10 Monroe Jefferson Grunwald, Merle(10) 36'07.25"
11 Lansing Waverly Milton, Victoria(11) 36'07.00"
12 Bay City John Glenn Zielinski, Janelle(11) 36'03.75"
13 Ludington Thomas, Brandy(09) 36'03.25"
14 Zeeland East Smallegan, Heather(11) 36'03.00"
15 Big Rapids O'Brien, Erin 36'01.25"
16 Cadillac Baker, Mary Mar 35'08.00"
17 Mason Robinson, Maycee(11) 35'07.50"
18 Bloomfield Hills Marian Bulluck, Kilyn(11) 35'01.25"
19 Yale Donnellon, Emily(11) 34'05.00"
20 Algonac Gouine, Desirae(12) 34'02.00"
21 Detroit Northwestern Powell-Rhodes, Ashley(12) 33'11.25"
22 Byron Center Sievers, Mackenzie(11) 33'08.25"
23 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern Smith, Alexis(12) 33'02.50"
24 Melvindale Webster, Alycia(SR) 33'00.50"
GIRLS HIGH JUMP
1 Eaton Rapids Mills, Kathryn(10) 5'07.00"
2 Grand Rapids South Christian Hulst, Mycah(12) 5'04.00"
3 Lapeer East Ciaravino, Angela(10) 5'04.00"
4 Niles Baker, Miranda(10) 5'03.02"
5 Dowagiac Rodgers, Creona(10) 5'03.01"
6 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Pangori, Andrea(9 ) 5'03.00"
7 Hastings Quillen, Rachel 5'02.00"
8 Marshall Darling, Kelsey(12) 5'02.00"
9 Milan Odegard, Tess(11) 5'02.00"
10 Corunna Janca, Janae(11) 5'02.00"
11 Richmond Breiling, Victoria(11) 5'02.00"
12 Fruitport Parker, Toni(12) 5'02.00"
13 Imlay City Walton, Jessica(10) 5'00.01"
14 Berrien Springs Toliver, Holly(10) 5'00.00"
15 Ionia VanSyckle, Anna(9 ) 5'00.00"
16 Lake Odessa Lakewood Dejong, Hannah(12) 5'00.00"
17 Charlotte Helfrich, Emily(09) 5'00.00"
18 Mason Lound, Kaleigh(12) 5'00.00"
19 Detroit Country Day Moore-Willis, Jordan(10) 5'00.00"
20 Detroit Country Day MacLean, Mary(12) 5'00.00"
21 Williamston Lycos, Jessica(9 ) 5'00.00"
22 Williamston Schultz, Sarah(9 ) 5'00.00"
23 Armada Holston, Katelyn(12) 5'00.00"
24 Coopersville Wierenga, Sophia(10) 5'00.00"
25 Hamilton Johnston, Stephanie(9 ) 5'00.00"
26 Hamilton Pikaart, Jordan(9 ) 5'00.00"
27 Spring Lake Peterson, Grace(10) 5'00.00"
28 Spring Lake Suchecki, Lydia(10) 5'00.00"
29 Zeeland East Immink, Megan(12) 5'00.00"
30 Zeeland West Gaiser, Alexis(10) 5'00.00"
31 Essexville Garber Zaucha, Kendra(09) 5'00.00"
32 Gaylord Johnston, Alanna(11) 5'00.00"
33 Adrian Stringer, Ebony(11) 4'10.03"
34 Grand Rapids Catholic Central Prins, Emily(11) 4'10.00"
35 Clinton Township Clintondale Pratt, Samychia(12) 4'09.00"
36 Warren Regina Buscemi, Gabby(10) 4'07.40"
GIRLS POLE VAULT
1 Grand Rapids Christian Pollatz, Janina(11) 11'06.00"
2 Grand Rapids South Christian Whitford, Alex(11) 11'03.00"
3 Allendale Smith, Sam(11) 11'00.00"
4 Spring Lake LeRoux, Allie(10) 11'00.00"
5 Fowlerville Stanley, Ashley(12) 10'09.10"
6 Corunna Lawcock, Michaila(12) 10'09.00"
7 Chelsea Johnson, Elaine(12) 10'06.00"
8 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Reams, Gabby(11) 10'06.00"
9 Marine City Lynch, Danielle(12) 10'06.00"
10 Holland Christian VanKampen, Brinslea(12) 10'03.00"
11 Holland Christian Bulthuis, Jamie(12) 10'03.00"
12 Remus Chippewa Hills Drouillard, Erin(10) 10'03.00"
13 Edwardsburg Garcia, Casey(12) 10'00.00"
14 Marine City Ferqueron, Samantha(12) 10'00.00"
15 Stevensville Lakeshore Herrman, Elisa(11) 9'09.02"
16 St. Joseph Rose, Jordan(10) 9'09.01"
17 Battle Creek Harper Creek Bonifer, Sydney(12) 9'09.00"
18 Coldwater Ohm, Ellie(10) 9'09.00"
19 Zeeland West Medendorp, Emily(10) 9'09.00"
20 South Haven Simon, Hannah(12) 9'06.00"
21 Fowlerville Hibbard, Clarice(10) 9'06.00"
22 Haslett Rehberger, Katie(11) 9'06.00"
23 Williamston Strange, Ashley(10) 9'06.00"
24 Paw Paw DePierre, Kayla(11) 9'03.00"
25 Mason Wren, Meggie(12) 9'03.00"
26 Parma Western Easton, Lauren(12) 9'03.00"
27 Wayland Union Steenhoek, Lydia(12) 9'03.00"
28 Marysville Moldenhauer, Maddy(11) 9'03.00"
29 Coopersville Huisken, Lydia(9 ) 9'03.00"
30 Hudsonville Unity Christian Schnyders, Tasha(11) 9'03.00"
31 Ludington Shoop, AmyGrace(10) 9'00.00"
32 Adrian Vargas, Marissa(12) 8'02.00"
33 Clinton Township Clintondale Allen, Tavione(12) 7'08.00"
GIRLS LONG JUMP
1 Yale Bischer, Sidney(12) 17'02.60"
2 Williamston Dutcher, Elizabeth(12) 17'02.50"
3 DeWitt Desira, Tori(12) 17'02.00"
4 Grand Rapids Christian Pollatz, Janina(11) 17'02.00"
5 Richland Gull Lake Taylor, Kirsten(09) 17'00.00"
6 Hamilton Oren, Molly(11) 16'09.50"
7 Haslett Little, Alysia(11) 16'06.25"
8 Zeeland East Ebels, Britta(11) 16'06.25"
9 Williamston Dutcher, Paige(9 ) 16'06.00"
10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Clonan, Bri(11) 16'05.50"
11 Mt. Pleasant Bundy, Micheala(12) 16'05.25"
12 Charlotte Parrish, Ayren(10) 16'04.00"
13 St. Clair Bruehan, Goldie(10) 16'03.60"
14 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Reno, Sam(11) 16'03.00"
15 Williamston Blaylock, Megan(11) 16'02.75"
16 Wyoming Godwin Heights Blaser, Raven(12) 16'02.75"
17 Grosse Ile Butto, Sabhin(11) 16'02.00"
18 Owosso Konopacke, Megan(10) 16'02.00"
19 Haslett Eddy, Marina(10) 16'02.00"
20 Warren Fitzgerald Pitts, Taylor(11) 16'01.50"
21 Three Rivers Masnari, Laurin(12) 15'11.75"
22 Trenton Thackeray, Lauren(11) 15'11.00"
23 Bloomfield Hills Marian Semaan, Gina(9 ) 15'10.75"
24 Berrien Springs Anderson, Paige(11) 15'09.75"
25 Warren Regina Palazzolo, Christine(11) 15'03.00"
26 Warren Regina Stocker, Abby(11) 15'02.00"
27 Gaylord Sanders, Grace(09) 15'01.00"
GIRLS 100 METER DASH
1 Detroit Country Day Cureton, Sydney(12) 11.70
2 Detroit Pershing Hill, Janae(12) 11.90
3 Wyoming Godwin Heights Blaser, Raven(12) 12.20
4 Redford Thurston Smith, Domonique(12) 12.40
5 Warren Regina White, Ashley(10) 12.50
6 Flint Northwestern Edwards, Yanisha(SR) 12.50
7 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern Moran, Ashlee(10) 12.50
8 Cadillac Walker, Katie(12) 12.50
9 Mt. Pleasant DeFrain, Lindsey(09) 12.50
10 Benton Harbor Mickie, Jonshequa(11) 12.60
11 Milan Kitchen, Jealissa(12) 12.60
12 Fruitport Klinger, Heidi(10) 12.60
13 Dearborn Heights Robichaud Sanders, Amber(12) 12.70
14 Cedar Springs Hamilton, Aly(10) 12.70
15 Zeeland East Ebels, Britta(11) 12.70
16 Petoskey Rajewski, Samantha(12) 12.70
17 Saginaw Turner, DaRhonda(10) 12.70
18 Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy Jordan, Camari 12.80
19 Three Rivers Thorton, Alexis(10) 12.80
20 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg Shea, Fiona(10) 12.80
21 Detroit Country Day Nwabueze, Jonell(11) 12.80
22 Auburn Hills Avondale Thompson, Patsy(12) 12.80
23 Flint Kearsley Griffin, Keondra(12) 12.80
24 East Grand Rapids Castleberry, Sierra(10) 12.80
25 Big Rapids Brown, Mydrisha 12.80
26 Richland Gull Lake Taylor, Kirsten(09) 13.00
27 Yale Hicks, Armonni(9 ) 13.10
28 Yale Terpening, Taylor(10) 13.20
GIRLS 100M HURDLES
1 DeWitt Desira, Tori(12) 14.50
2 Williamston Dutcher, Elizabeth(12) 14.80
3 Dearborn Divine Child Gandy, Kayla(09) 15.20
4 Dearborn Divine Child Myler, Mallory(11) 15.20
5 Yale Bischer, Sidney(12) 15.20
6 Berrien Springs Anderson, Paige(11) 15.30
7 Algonac Zakalowski, Samantha(11) 15.50
8 Zeeland East MacDonald, Hayley(12) 15.60
9 Holland Christian Verkaik, Kally(12) 15.70
10 Eaton Rapids Mills, Kathryn(10) 15.80
11 Grosse Ile Butto, Sabhin(11) 15.80
12 Tecumseh Schnur, Alexi(11) 15.80
13 Grand Rapids South Christian Newhof, Anna(11) 15.90
14 Big Rapids Gosma, Braeden 15.90
15 St. Joseph Smith, Dillan(12) 16.00
16 Cheboygan Charboneau, Emily 16.00
17 Richland Gull Lake Roller, Corinne(12) 16.10
18 Clinton Township Clintondale Harmsen, Brianna(11) 16.20
19 Ferndale Rice, Alia(12) 16.20
20 Grand Rapids Christian Byl, Annemarie(12) 16.20
21 Auburn Hills Avondale Smith, Takiyah(11) 16.60
22 Warren Regina Ballyntyne, Alana(12) 16.90
GIRLS 200 METER DASH
1 Dearborn Divine Child Patterson, Paige(11) 24.80
2 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood Blake, Karen(11) 25.30
3 Flint Northwestern Edwards, Yanisha(SR) 25.60
4 Redford Thurston Smith, Domonique(12) 25.70
5 Wyoming Godwin Heights Blaser, Raven(12) 25.80
6 Coopersville Cornelius, Catrina(10) 25.80
7 Ferndale Hawthorne, Danielle(11) 25.90
8 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg Shea, Fiona(10) 26.00
9 Dearborn Heights Robichaud Sanders, Amber(12) 26.00
10 Mt. Pleasant Mielke, Lexi(12) 26.00
11 Flint Kearsley Griffin, Keondra(12) 26.20
12 Clarenceville Buckley, Ayanna(10) 26.30
13 Benton Harbor Mickie, Jonshequa(11) 26.40
14 Lake Odessa Lakewood Ridder, Micah(10) 26.40
15 Ludington Wroble, Kelsey(12) 26.40
16 Chelsea Yordanich, Rachel(9 ) 26.50
17 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Dobberstein, Maggie(10) 26.50
18 Belding Breimayer, Mckenzie(10) 26.60
19 Petoskey Rajewski, Samantha(12) 26.60
20 Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy Jordan, Camari 26.60
21 Fruitport Klinger, Heidi(10) 26.70
22 Sturgis Raiford, Lauren(11) 26.90
23 Warren Regina White, Ashley(10) 27.10
24 Caro Wells, Emily(10) 27.50
25 Yale Macker, Nicole(11) 27.60
GIRLS 300M LOW HURD
1 DeWitt Desira, Tori(12) 44.80
2 Algonac Zakalowski, Samantha(11) 45.10
3 Williamston Dutcher, Elizabeth(12) 45.60
4 Berrien Springs Anderson, Paige(11) 45.90
5 Dearborn Divine Child Myler, Mallory(11) 46.20
6 Petoskey Rajewski, Samantha(12) 46.20
7 Dearborn Divine Child Reynolds, Rosanna(12) 46.30
8 Yale Bischer, Sidney(12) 46.50
9 Allendale Wells, Paige(11) 46.50
10 Benton Harbor Krause, Candace(12) 46.80
11 Caro Collins, Gabrielle(09) 47.20
12 Holland Christian Verkaik, Kally(12) 47.20
13 Grand Rapids South Christian Newhof, Anna(11) 47.30
14 Dearborn Divine Child Gandy, Kayla(09) 47.40
15 St. Joseph Smith, Dillan(12) 47.60
16 Auburn Hills Avondale Haritos, Anna(10) 47.70
17 Lapeer East Ciaravino, Angela(10) 47.80
18 Haslett Rich, Alison(10) 47.90
19 Lansing Waverly Maxwell, Sylvia(12) 48.00
20 DeWitt Koenigsknecht, Amber(09) 48.10
21 Gaylord Carlson, Megan(12) 48.10
22 Richland Gull Lake Roller, Corinne(12) 48.20
23 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Blank, Kasey(12) 48.30
24 Hastings Redman, Nikki 48.60
25 Warren Regina Ballyntyne, Alana(12) 49.30
26 Ferndale Rice, Alia(12) 50.10
27 Detroit Denby Watts, Catera 51.80
GIRLS 400 METER DASH
1 Detroit Country Day Baisden, Kendall(11) 56.10
2 Lansing Waverly Roberts, Chante(10) 56.70
3 Dearborn Divine Child Patterson, Paige(11) 57.50
4 Fruitport Pekel, Brianna(11) 57.70
5 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Timko, Taylor(10) 58.10
6 Ferndale Hawthorne, Danielle(11) 58.40
7 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood Blake, Karen(11) 58.60
8 DeWitt Koenigsknecht, Audrey(12) 58.60
9 East Grand Rapids Clifford, Lily(12) 58.70
10 Mt. Pleasant Mielke, Lexi(12) 58.80
11 Ludington Wroble, Kelsey(12) 59.10
12 Grand Rapids Catholic Central Prins, Emily(11) 59.60
13 Detroit Country Day Nasrollahzadeh , Ava(12) 59.70
14 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Haley, Kenzie(11) 59.80
15 Battle Creek Harper Creek Novar, Erika(12) 59.90
16 Spring Lake Arteaga, Carlyn(9 ) 1:00.00
17 Hamilton Oren, Emily(12) 1:00.10
18 Paw Paw Johnson, Whitney(11) 1:00.20
19 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern Moran, Ashlee(10) 1:00.20
20 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Mack, Candice(12) 1:00.40
21 Zeeland West Kraker, Megan(12) 1:00.40
22 Niles Taylor, Brandstatter(12) 1:00.60
23 Romulus Sansom, Jocelyn(12) 1:00.60
24 DeWitt D'Haene, Jessica(12) 1:00.70
25 St. Clair Bruehan, Goldie(10) 1:00.70
26 Comstock Park Sauline, Taryn 1:00.80
27 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Konsoer-Rose, Mary(12) 1:00.90
28 Grand Rapids South Christian Ritsema, Haley(9 ) 1:01.00
29 Caro Wells, Emily(10) 1:01.20
30 Eaton Rapids O'Leary, Lindsey(12) 1:01.80
31 Warren Regina Bloch, Elizabeth(10) 1:02.40
32 Clinton Township Clintondale Williams, Dachaela(9 ) 1:05.00
GIRLS 800 METER RUN
1 East Grand Rapids Baloga, Jessie(12) 2:15.10
2 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Barron, Sara(12) 2:15.20
3 Zeeland West Schulist, Rachele(12) 2:16.10
4 Grand Rapids South Christian Diemer, Mckenzie(12) 2:17.20
5 Warren Regina Bloch, Cassie(10) 2:19.50
6 Remus Chippewa Hills O'Neil, Megan(10) 2:19.60
7 Armada Durbin, Rachel(11) 2:19.70
8 Grand Rapids Catholic Central Johnson, Addie(12) 2:19.90
9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Cullen, Clara(11) 2:20.30
10 East Grand Rapids Gourley, Mckayley(10) 2:20.70
11 Chelsea Dahl, Danielle(12) 2:20.80
12 Byron Center Hulst, Trinity(12) 2:21.20
13 Owosso McClintock, Dillon(9 ) 2:21.60
14 Hamilton Coryell, Cathy(11) 2:21.60
15 Richland Gull Lake Coonrod, Leah(11) 2:22.00
16 Belding Baylis, Monica(9 ) 2:22.30
17 Spring Lake Cook, Cory(12) 2:22.30
18 Midland Bullock Creek Valliere, Amanda 2:22.30
19 Marshall Wheatley, Tevy(12) 2:22.50
20 Jackson Northwest Arnold, Kaitlyn(11) 2:22.60
21 Parma Western Kellar, Mackenzie(10) 2:22.70
22 Milan Odegard, Tess(11) 2:22.80
23 Owosso Gilbert, Claire(11) 2:23.00
24 East Grand Rapids Solberg, Becca(9 ) 2:23.00
25 DeWitt Lee, Jordan(09) 2:23.30
26 East Grand Rapids Golladay, Claire(9 ) 2:23.40
27 Armada Heisler, Katie(10) 2:23.50
28 Mt. Pleasant Bundy, Micheala(12) 2:23.70
29 Edwardsburg Ritchey, Aubrey(09) 2:23.90
30 Corunna Bremer, Brooke(11) 2:24.10
31 Plainwell Evers, Makenzie(SO) 2:24.40
32 Alma Humphrey, Sami(11) 2:24.50
33 Bay City John Glenn Kriefeldt, Lindsay(9 ) 2:25.00
34 Coopersville Hilton, Brynna(10) 2:25.10
35 Lapeer East Gaylor, Amy(12) 2:25.30
36 St. Clair Tippie, Jessica(12) 2:25.30
37 Bloomfield Hills Lahser O'Mara, Alana(11) 2:27.70
38 St. Clair Shores Lake Shore Lynch, Hailey(09) 2:39.70
GIRLS 1600 METER RUN
1 Allendale Wiersma, Ali(12) 4:49.30
2 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Barron, Sara(12) 4:52.80
3 Zeeland West Schulist, Rachele(12) 4:56.20
4 East Grand Rapids Clark, Kassidy(12) 5:03.00
5 Byron Center Hulst, Trinity(12) 5:03.80
6 Grand Rapids Christian Bos, Julia(11) 5:06.90
7 St. Johns Smith, Karrigan(9 ) 5:08.10
8 Armada Durbin, Rachel(11) 5:08.40
9 Hamilton Oren, Molly(11) 5:09.60
10 DeWitt Hanses, Kayla(12) 5:10.20
11 Mason Darmofal, Meg(9 ) 5:11.20
12 Cedar Springs Weiler, Katie(11) 5:11.40
13 Grand Rapids South Christian Diemer, Mckenzie(12) 5:11.70
14 Bloomfield Hills Lahser Miller, Elena(11) 5:13.30
15 Remus Chippewa Hills O'Neil, Megan(10) 5:13.30
16 Grand Rapids South Christian Miller, Alexis(9 ) 5:13.60
17 Bloomfield Hills Lahser O'Mara, Alana(11) 5:14.50
18 Coldwater Schott, Becca(11) 5:16.90
19 Edwardsburg Ritchey, Aubrey(09) 5:17.90
20 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern Vredveld, Claudia(11) 5:18.00
21 New Boston Huron Johnson, Brooke(12) 5:19.20
22 Bloomfield Hills Lahser Bredenberg, Jackie(09) 5:19.40
23 Paw Paw DePierre, Kayla(11) 5:19.50
24 Spring Lake Beeler, Brittany(11) 5:19.70
25 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Kostielney, Mary(10) 5:20.40
26 Vicksburg Perrin, Gabrielle(9 ) 5:21.60
27 Allegan Shaw, Jessica(11) 5:21.90
28 Dearborn Divine Child Kerr, Michelle(12) 5:23.00
29 Big Rapids Kinnally, Chloe(09) 5:24.90
30 St. Clair Balfour, Kayla(12) 5:28.60
31 Warren Regina Ponkowski, Jenny(10) 5:43.70
32 Warren Regina Orlando, Ashley(12) 5:54.60
GIRLS 3200 METER RUN
1 Grand Rapids Christian Bos, Julia(11) 10:43.10
2 Cedar Springs Weiler, Kenzie(9 ) 10:48.00
3 Bloomfield Hills Lahser Miller, Elena(11) 11:08.10
4 Mason Darmofal, Meg(9 ) 11:10.80
5 DeWitt Hanses, Kayla(12) 11:20.20
6 Coldwater Schott, Becca(11) 11:21.10
7 Allendale Wiersma, Ali(12) 11:23.30
8 St. Johns Smith, Karrigan(9 ) 11:26.30
9 Cedar Springs Weiler, Katie(11) 11:29.10
10 Hamilton Oren, Molly(11) 11:30.30
11 Bloomfield Hills Lahser Bredenberg, Jackie(09) 11:30.50
12 Grand Rapids South Christian Miller, Alexis(9 ) 11:31.70
13 Remus Chippewa Hills O'Neil, Megan(10) 11:32.20
14 Hamilton Coryell, Cathy(11) 11:35.70
15 Spring Lake Beeler, Brittany(11) 11:35.70
16 Linden Elmer, Sydney(10) 11:36.50
17 DeWitt Waterson, Shelby(09) 11:36.50
18 Armada Durbin, Rachel(11) 11:37.20
19 Caro Hadaway, Casey(09) 11:37.30
20 Birch Run Dorr, Allison(10) 11:37.60
21 St. Johns Kraft, Kayla(10) 11:38.40
22 Grand Rapids Christian Fox, Lindsey(9 ) 11:38.70
23 Paw Paw DePierre, Kayla(11) 11:39.50
24 Holland Christian Van Rees, Hannah(11) 11:40.00
25 Vicksburg Perrin, Gabrielle(9 ) 11:41.60
26 Bloomfield Hills Andover Gammons, Mackenzie(10) 11:42.00
27 Bloomfield Hills Andover Sinclair, Lexi(12) 11:43.60
28 DeWitt Rademacher, Lauren(12) 11:43.70
29 East Grand Rapids Theut, Kaela(9 ) 11:46.00
30 Ludington Sutton, Devon(11) 11:48.10
31 Allegan Shaw, Jessica(11) 11:48.20
32 Croswell-Lexington Bringard, Abigail(10) 11:50.10
33 Monroe Jefferson Bachler, Erin(12) 12:01.60
34 Chelsea Eyster, Artemis(9 ) 12:02.80
35 Warren Regina Ponkowski, Jenny(10) 12:17.00
36 Warren Regina Ridella, Christina(10) 12:46.00
GIRLS 400 METER RELAY
1 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 49.60
2 DeWitt 49.70
3 Lansing Sexton 50.10
4 Wyoming Park 50.10
5 Benton Harbor 50.20
6 Detroit Country Day 50.20
7 Dearborn Divine Child 50.30
8 Flint Northwestern 50.30
9 Charlotte 50.70
10 Lansing Waverly 50.70
11 Williamston 50.80
12 Cedar Springs 50.80
13 Lake Odessa Lakewood 50.90
14 Hamilton 51.10
15 East Grand Rapids 51.20
16 Grand Rapids Christian 51.20
17 Bloomfield Hills Marian 51.30
18 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 51.30
19 Coopersville 51.30
20 Big Rapids 51.30
21 Berrien Springs 51.40
22 Stevensville Lakeshore 51.60
23 Chelsea 51.60
24 Wyoming Godwin Heights 51.60
25 Mt. Pleasant 51.60
26 Warren Regina 51.60
27 Fruitport 51.70
28 Allendale 51.70
29 Yale 52.20
30 Marine City 52.80
31 Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 52.90
GIRLS 800 METER RELAY
1 Dearborn Divine Child 1:42.50
2 Detroit Country Day 1:42.50
3 Lansing Waverly 1:44.50
4 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 1:44.80
5 Wyoming Park 1:45.90
6 Coopersville 1:45.90
7 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 1:46.10
8 Niles 1:46.20
9 DeWitt 1:46.50
10 Hamilton 1:46.70
11 Chelsea 1:47.50
12 Flint Northwestern 1:47.80
13 Williamston 1:48.00
14 Lansing Sexton 1:48.20
15 Yale 1:48.20
16 Milan 1:48.40
17 Linden 1:48.60
18 Fowlerville 1:48.70
19 Mt. Pleasant 1:48.70
20 Warren Regina 1:48.80
21 Benton Harbor 1:49.10
22 Midland Bullock Creek 1:49.60
23 Battle Creek Harper Creek 1:49.80
24 Clinton Township Clintondale 1:50.10
25 Lake Odessa Lakewood 1:50.50
26 St. Clair 1:52.10
GIRLS 1600 METER RELAY
1 East Grand Rapids 4:00.90
2 DeWitt 4:02.90
3 Dearborn Divine Child 4:03.40
4 Lansing Waverly 4:04.00
5 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 4:04.20
6 Coopersville 4:04.30
7 Zeeland West 4:05.00
8 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 4:07.10
9 Mt. Pleasant 4:07.20
10 Niles 4:07.50
11 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 4:07.90
12 Detroit Country Day 4:08.40
13 Battle Creek Harper Creek 4:09.60
14 St. Clair 4:10.00
15 Corunna 4:10.10
16 Lake Odessa Lakewood 4:10.60
17 Chelsea 4:10.90
18 Paw Paw 4:11.20
19 Hamilton 4:11.20
20 St. Joseph 4:11.30
21 Grand Rapids South Christian 4:12.00
22 Ludington 4:12.00
23 Lansing Sexton 4:12.70
24 Williamston 4:14.00
25 Caro 4:14.50
26 Warren Regina 4:16.90
27 Detroit Osborn 4:38.70
GIRLS 3200 METER RELAY
1 East Grand Rapids 9:19.50
2 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 9:40.60
3 Hamilton 9:41.80
4 St. Clair 9:42.00
5 DeWitt 9:44.30
6 Dearborn Divine Child 9:44.40
7 Spring Lake 9:48.50
8 Plainwell 9:52.90
9 Remus Chippewa Hills 9:53.40
10 Richland Gull Lake 9:54.90
11 Otsego 9:55.90
12 Zeeland East 9:56.50
13 Croswell-Lexington 9:57.20
14 Caro 9:58.10
15 Chelsea 9:58.50
16 Cadillac 9:59.70
17 Grand Rapids Christian 10:00.10
18 Allendale 10:00.50
19 Corunna 10:00.60
20 Alma 10:03.30
21 St. Joseph 10:04.70
22 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10:05.10
23 Charlotte 10:07.80
24 Auburn Hills Avondale 10:14.50
25 Warren Regina 11:01.80
26 Detroit Osborn 11:12.00
05/21/12 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD PAGE 1
INITIAL SEEDING
MHSAA L.P. DIV 3 FINALS AT 06/02/12
BOYS DISCUS
1 Niles Brandywine Hartman, Evan(11) 158'07.00"
2 Kalkaska Henderson, Dylan(12) 156'09.00"
3 Napoleon Simon, Jordan(12) 156'03.00"
4 Quincy Drumm, Levi(11) 155'08.00"
5 Bangor Howard, Tim 151'03.00"
6 Beaverton Blades, Casey(11) 150'10.50"
7 New Haven Evans, Paul(11) 146'10.75"
8 East Jackson Mathews, Wyatt(11) 146'08.00"
9 Hanover-Horton Scholl, Kyle(11) 144'00.00"
10 Roscommon Morley, Matt(12) 141'06.00"
11 Michigan Center Niecko, Eddie(11) 141'04.00"
12 Muskegon Oakridge Warren, Joey(11) 141'02.00"
13 Frankenmuth Micho, Jesse(11) 140'07.00"
14 Schoolcraft Douglas, Drew(12) 140'06.00"
15 Hopkins Wininger, Cody(12) 139'00.00"
16 Newaygo Barry, Bobby(12) 139'00.00"
17 Grandville Calvin Christian Tuuk, Jordan(12) 138'02.00"
18 Whitmore Lake Bouchard, Kevin(10) 137'11.00"
19 Saginaw Nouvel Giallonardo, Kyle(12) 137'08.00"
20 Frankenmuth Micho, Jotham(11) 137'04.00"
21 Shelby Covey, Jordan(12) 137'00.00"
22 Benzie Central Gray, Logan(12) 136'09.50"
23 Homer Schlumm, Jeremy(12) 136'01.00"
24 Vermontville Maple Valley Yost, Keegan(11) 135'11.50"
25 Reese Schian, Eric(11) 135'10.00"
26 Pewamo-Westphalia Smith, Gavin(12) 134'11.00"
27 Lansing Catholic Liesman, Dan(12) 134'10.00"
28 Blissfield Willson, Jordan(11) 133'04.00"
29 Macomb Lutheran North Vanfleteren, Evan(11) 123'00.50"
BOYS SHOT PUT
1 Hanover-Horton Inman, Ryan(11) 52'08.50"
2 Kalkaska Henderson, Dylan(12) 51'08.25"
3 Benzie Central Gray, Logan(12) 51'07.75"
4 Harrison Hammell Nelson , John(12) 51'06.00"
5 Lansing Catholic Liesman, Dan(12) 51'05.50"
6 Stockbridge Hamblin, Jake(12) 50'07.50"
7 Schoolcraft Edick, Charles(12) 50'06.50"
8 Hanover-Horton Scholl, Kyle(11) 49'06.25"
9 Union City Bailey, Jacob(12) 48'09.25"
10 Kingsley Eickenroth, Tristan(11) 48'05.75"
11 Reese Gilmore, Mitch(12) 48'04.50"
12 Vermontville Maple Valley Yost, Keegan(11) 48'01.50"
13 Frankenmuth Helpap, Alex(11) 48'00.00"
14 Reed City Kailing, Nate(12) 47'09.50"
15 McBain Smith, Nathan(12) 47'07.75"
16 Michigan Center Niecko, Eddie(11) 47'05.50"
17 Homer Conley, Tyrus(12) 47'02.50"
18 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Donnellon, Sean(11) 47'02.50"
19 Bangor Howard, Tim 46'11.50"
20 New Haven Evans, Paul(11) 46'11.25"
21 Saranac Anderson, Noah(11) 46'04.00"
22 Blissfield Bostick, Zech(11) 45'07.25"
23 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Deneen, Chris(11) 45'07.00"
24 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Howard, Evan(11) 44'11.50"
25 Detroit University Prep Bolton, Xavier 43'05.75"
BOYS HIGH JUMP
1 Morley-Stanwood McCuaig, Travis(11) 6'09.00"
2 Shelby Landis, Lucas(12) 6'07.00"
3 Almont Benton, Aaron(12) 6'05.00"
4 Comstock Davis, Kendrick(11) 6'03.00"
5 Hanover-Horton Kesterson, Ben(12) 6'03.00"
6 Laingsburg Wickham, Adam(10) 6'03.00"
7 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Taylor, Darius(12) 6'03.00"
8 Frankenmuth Borchard, Jeremy(12) 6'03.00"
9 Morley-Stanwood Wheeler, Adam(12) 6'03.00"
10 Warren Michigan Collegiate Redding, Teo 6'02.10"
11 Detroit Communication Media Arts Mayo, Mark(12) 6'02.00"
12 Leslie Dolbee, Michael(11) 6'01.50"
13 Lansing Catholic Marrah, Joe(12) 6'01.40"
14 Durand Cherny, Alec(12) 6'01.40"
15 Stockbridge Prigge, Marcus(11) 6'01.30"
16 Pewamo-Westphalia Pung, Andy(11) 6'01.20"
17 Blissfield Wold, Nate(11) 6'01.03"
18 Dundee Karner, Kevin(10) 6'01.02"
19 Manchester Wilson, Austin(11) 6'01.01"
20 River Rouge Coleman, Resean(11) 6'01.01"
21 Buchanan Freeman, Doug(10) 6'01.00"
22 East Jackson Connelly, Dylan(11) 6'01.00"
23 Jackson Lumen Christi Swart, Jake(12) 6'01.00"
24 Whitmore Lake Judge, Rory(10) 6'01.00"
25 Detroit Communication Media Arts Sanders, Kevin(12) 6'01.00"
26 Grand Rapids West Catholic Ford, Chris(12) 6'01.00"
27 Millington Wilkerson, Mitchell(12) 6'01.00"
28 Delton Kellogg Watson, Ryan(12) 5'11.00"
29 Hemlock Hagarty, Ryan(11) 5'11.00"
30 McBain Zuiderveen, Kyle(12) 5'11.00"
31 Kingsley Eickenroth, Tristan(11) 5'09.00"
32 Houghton Lake Malcomson, Tim(12) 5'09.00"
BOYS POLE VAULT
1 Stockbridge Watson, Scott(12) 14'10.00"
2 Almont Harris, Matt(12) 14'03.00"
3 Reese Felske, Austin(11) 14'00.00"
4 Manton Everett, Aaron(11) 13'08.00"
5 Bloomingdale Lucas, Danny(10) 13'06.00"
6 Ida Hulbert, Henry(12) 13'00.01"
7 Bath Dempsey, Jeff(11) 13'00.01"
8 Parchment Blankenship, Brandon(12) 13'00.00"
9 Ida Taylor, Patrick(12) 13'00.00"
10 Bath Scott, Spencer(12) 13'00.00"
11 Kent City Taylor, Justin(11) 13'00.00"
12 Lake City Vincent, Ryan(11) 13'00.00"
13 Reese Kushion, Matt(11) 12'09.00"
14 Parchment Dexter, Evan(12) 12'06.00"
15 Hillsdale Bumpus, Michael(12) 12'06.00"
16 Michigan Center Kosinski, Matt(12) 12'06.00"
17 McBain Randall, Matthew(12) 12'06.00"
18 Farwell Staley, Trevor(11) 12'06.00"
19 Gladwin Muma, Braxtin(10) 12'00.02"
20 Sanford-Meridian Fellows, Nathan(12) 12'00.01"
21 Lakeview Root, Brad(12) 12'00.00"
22 Leroy Pine River Langworthy, Abel(12) 12'00.00"
23 Macomb Lutheran North Devroy, Andrew(12) 11'09.00"
24 Macomb Lutheran North Moore, Tino(12) 10'03.00"
BOYS LONG JUMP
1 Lakeview Wood, Dillon(12) 22'07.00"
2 Union City Maye, Chris(12) 22'02.75"
3 Union City Holton, Josh(11) 21'07.00"
4 Lansing Catholic Macksood, Matt(12) 21'02.00"
5 Ovid-Elsie Micka, Jacob(11) 21'00.25"
6 Kingsley Harrison, Deon(12) 20'11.75"
7 Freeland Schauman, Matt(11) 20'11.00"
8 Chesaning Schroeder, Ryan(12) 20'10.75"
9 Sanford-Meridian Glynn, Matthew(12) 20'10.75"
10 Detroit Communication Media Arts Mayo, Mark(12) 20'09.50"
11 Morley-Stanwood McCuaig, Travis(11) 20'09.50"
12 Union City Smith, Zach(12) 20'08.75"
13 Jackson Lumen Christi Girodat, Nick(11) 20'08.25"
14 Shelby Lentz, Nathan(11) 20'07.50"
15 Vermontville Maple Valley Reid, Garrett(12) 20'05.75"
16 Southfield Bradford Academy Champoin, Alize 20'05.00"
17 Flint Beecher Cooper, Eric(11) 20'04.25"
18 Benzie Central Bock, Corey(11) 20'03.50"
19 Quincy Williams, Ryan(12) 20'03.00"
20 Kent City Brown, Chad(10) 20'02.75"
21 Almont Benton, Aaron(12) 20'02.75"
22 Houghton Lake Malcomson, Tim(12) 20'02.50"
23 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Glumm, AJ(12) 20'02.25"
24 Pewamo-Westphalia Pung, Andy(11) 20'01.76"
25 Ithaca Reyes, Blake(10) 20'01.75"
26 East Jackson Pantangco, Michael(11) 20'01.50"
27 Mt. Clemens Williams, Johnathan(12) 20'01.00"
28 Cassopolis Saxton, Robert(10) 20'00.00"
29 Ecorse Bruton, Deionte(jr) 19'11.25"
30 Kalamazoo Hackett Weston, Geovante(11) 19'10.00"
31 Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Jeff, Ryder(11) 19'06.75"
BOYS 100 METER DASH
1 Union City Maye, Chris(12) 10.70
2 Detroit PEC Preparatory Tolbert, Darrius(12) 10.80
3 Elk Rapids Grays, Thais(SO) 10.80
4 Detroit Community Paige, Nardarrion(SR) 10.90
5 Warren Michigan Collegiate Sanders, Gabe 10.90
6 St. Louis Bergey, Jacob(12) 10.90
7 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Taylor, Darius(12) 10.90
8 Manistee Slawinski, Evan(11) 10.90
9 Jackson Lumen Christi Girodat, Nick(11) 11.00
10 Lansing Catholic Lee, Cedric(12) 11.00
11 Parchment Hodgson, Jalen(12) 11.10
12 Flint Beecher Southward, Tyrone(11) 11.10
13 Marlette Miller, Ryan(11) 11.10
14 Grayling Dorn, Nick(12) 11.10
15 Kingsley Eickenroth, Tristan(11) 11.10
16 Kalamazoo Hackett Weston, Geovante(11) 11.20
17 Union City Watson, Aaron(09) 11.20
18 River Rouge Perry, Jshmoz(11) 11.20
19 Southfield Bradford Academy Champoin, Alize 11.20
20 Vermontville Maple Valley Reid, Garrett(12) 11.20
21 Flint Southwestern Academy Fife, Jonathan(09) 11.20
22 Shelby Lentz, Nathan(11) 11.20
23 Ypsilanti Willow Run Pipkins, De'vere(11) 11.30
24 Grandville Calvin Christian Bylsma, Jordan(12) 11.30
25 Lake Fenton Kesler, Rob(12) 11.40
BOYS 110M HURDLES
1 Clare McFadden, Jake(12) 14.80
2 Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Ross, Whitman(11) 14.90
3 Warren Michigan Collegiate Redding, Teo 15.20
4 Onsted Rudd, Patrick(12) 15.30
5 Frankenmuth Stearns, Brian(10) 15.30
6 Galesburg-Augusta Ring, Jesse(11) 15.40
7 Erie-Mason Fichtner, Dylan(12) 15.40
8 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Butler, Ricky(9 ) 15.40
9 Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Gordon, Nick(12) 15.40
10 Ida Faber, Gunner(12) 15.50
11 Muskegon Oakridge Jowers, Cameron(12) 15.50
12 Boyne City Hague, Dean(12) 15.50
13 Morley-Stanwood McCuaig, Travis(11) 15.50
14 Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Mitchell, Couturier(11) 15.60
15 Suttons Bay Beachnau, Guy(11) 15.60
16 Leroy Pine River Ecker, Dustin(11) 15.60
17 Bangor Fales, Matt 15.70
18 Grand Rapids West Catholic O'Rourke, Steve(12) 15.70
19 Delton Kellogg Robbins, Brandon(11) 15.70
20 Whittemore-Prescott Matthews, Lane(11) 15.70
21 Marlette Jickling, Kyle(12) 15.70
22 Benzie Central Nash, Ronnie(12) 15.70
23 Shelby Landis, Lucas(12) 15.70
24 Hanover-Horton Lowe, Steven(12) 15.80
25 Detroit Communication Media Arts Ridgell, David(12) 15.90
26 Pewamo-Westphalia Wirth, Tony(11) 15.90
27 Ithaca Evers, Jared(11) 16.10
BOYS 200 METER DASH
1 Union City Maye, Chris(12) 21.90
2 Manistee Slawinski, Evan(11) 22.00
3 Jackson Lumen Christi Girodat, Nick(11) 22.10
4 Lansing Catholic Lee, Cedric(12) 22.10
5 Perry Brooks, Dillion(10) 22.30
6 Grand Rapids West Catholic Harmon, Joseph(12) 22.50
7 Morley-Stanwood Hanks, Tyler(12) 22.50
8 St. Louis Bergey, Jacob(12) 22.60
9 Union City Watson, Aaron(09) 22.70
10 Parchment Emig, Mike(12) 22.80
11 Ovid-Elsie Micka, Jacob(11) 22.80
12 Ecorse Jones, Michael(Jr) 22.90
13 Bath Seddons, Zack(11) 22.90
14 Millington Hudson, Jordan(10) 22.90
15 Hanover-Horton Pringle, Isaac(11) 23.00
16 Macomb Lutheran North Whiter, Sean(12) 23.00
17 Warren Michigan Collegiate Sanders, Gabe 23.00
18 Lake Fenton Kesler, Rob(12) 23.00
19 Whittemore-Prescott Foreman, Cody(12) 23.00
20 Reed City Reed, Eric(12) 23.00
21 Watervliet Thumm, Brock 23.10
22 Vermontville Maple Valley Reid, Garrett(12) 23.20
23 River Rouge Perry, Jshmoz(11) 23.30
24 Frankenmuth Fischer, Ian(11) 23.30
25 Boyne City Larmond, Tevin(12) 23.30
26 Kingsley Harrison, Deon(12) 23.30
BOYS 300M INTERM. HURDLES
1 Niles Brandywine Srmek, AJ(12) 39.70
2 Galesburg-Augusta Ring, Jesse(11) 39.80
3 Muskegon Oakridge Jowers, Cameron(12) 39.90
4 Clare McFadden, Jake(12) 40.30
5 Manistee Maiville, Tyler(12) 40.40
6 Onsted Klebba, Reece(11) 40.90
7 Union City Anderson, Jesse(11) 40.90
8 Kingsley Simpson, Ben(12) 41.00
9 Ecorse Freeman, Dayvion(Sr) 41.10
10 Stockbridge Prigge, Marcus(11) 41.20
11 Grand Rapids West Catholic Slomski, Andy(12) 41.20
12 Lakeview Wood, Dillon(12) 41.20
13 Erie-Mason Harmon, Seth(11) 41.30
14 Detroit Communication Media Arts Ridgell, David(12) 41.50
15 Frankenmuth Stearns, Brian(10) 41.50
16 Boyne City Hague, Dean(12) 41.50
17 Shepherd Sura, Andrew(10) 41.90
18 Lake Fenton Zielinski, Zac(11) 42.00
19 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Glumm, AJ(12) 42.00
20 Marlette Jickling, Kyle(12) 42.70
21 Mt. Clemens Rice, Eric(11) 43.00
BOYS 400 METER DASH
1 Lansing Catholic Caporale, Conner(12) 49.40
2 Hillsdale Brotherton, Seth(12) 49.60
3 Parchment Emig, Mike(12) 49.70
4 Brooklyn Columbia Central Vandeventer, Dominic(11) 49.70
5 Hanover-Horton Pringle, Isaac(11) 49.90
6 Comstock Cummins, Cal(12) 50.20
7 Ovid-Elsie Winans, Hunter(12) 50.20
8 Grand Rapids West Catholic Harmon, Joseph(12) 50.50
9 Farwell Touchtone, Tanner(10) 50.60
10 Morley-Stanwood Hanks, Tyler(12) 50.60
11 Manchester Dunsmore, Zach(11) 50.70
12 Carrollton Vasquez, Malik(11) 50.80
13 Bath Seddons, Zack(11) 50.90
14 Almont Klebba, Josh(12) 50.90
15 Suttons Bay Kiessel, Nick(12) 50.90
16 Montrose Diem, Devin(11) 51.00
17 Union City Holton, Josh(11) 51.10
18 Bad Axe Studer, Connor(12) 51.30
19 Roscommon Rowland, Eric(12) 51.30
20 Jackson Lumen Christi Kuhl, Peter(11) 51.50
21 Pewamo-Westphalia Thelen, Alex(12) 51.60
22 Freeland Morris, Kevin(12) 51.80
23 Saranac Griffith, Justus(12) 52.10
24 Ida Sampson, Shane(11) 52.30
25 Southfield Bradford Academy Norwood, Mike 53.80
26 Mt. Clemens Jones, Philo(11) 54.00
27 Detroit University Prep Earl, Daizon 54.00
BOYS 800 METER RUN
1 Lansing Catholic Zingsheim, Zach(12) 1:55.30
2 Reed City Oehrli, Joe(12) 1:56.20
3 Brooklyn Columbia Central Wesche, Alex(12) 1:56.50
4 Mason County Central Barnett, Chase(10) 1:57.90
5 Grandville Calvin Christian Pinckney, Justus(12) 1:58.30
6 Morley-Stanwood Parrish, Matt(12) 1:58.60
7 Frankenmuth Hall, Jake(11) 1:58.90
8 Clinton Muessig, Dominic(11) 1:59.20
9 Almont Klebba, Josh(12) 1:59.50
10 Jonesville Briner, Bradley(12) 1:59.80
11 Montrose Cragg, Trevor(12) 1:59.90
12 Ithaca Coston, Kaleb(11) 2:00.10
13 Lansing Catholic Winter, Austin(12) 2:00.30
14 Bath Thomas, Nick(11) 2:00.50
15 East Jordan Hawley, Luke(12) 2:00.50
16 Benzie Central Buist, Gerrit(11) 2:01.00
17 Mason County Central Radloff, Boris(12) 2:01.30
18 Bloomingdale Braswell, Michael(12) 2:01.40
19 Newaygo Lopez, Matt(12) 2:01.40
20 Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Evan, Pietraniec(12) 2:01.50
21 Pewamo-Westphalia Pennell, Joel(11) 2:01.50
22 Clare Harper, Jonathan(12) 2:01.50
23 Harrison Niezguski, Beau(12) 2:01.70
24 Stockbridge Upshur, Evan(11) 2:01.80
25 Delton Kellogg Watson, Ryan(12) 2:01.80
26 Grandville Calvin Christian Rylaarsdam, Andrew(11) 2:01.80
27 Leslie Jansen, Nicholas(12) 2:02.10
28 Muskegon Oakridge Wright, Austin(10) 2:02.20
29 Comstock Cummins, Cal(12) 2:03.40
30 Lawton Pineda, Tony(11) 2:03.40
31 Hemlock Hoffman, Mitchell(11) 2:04.40
32 Macomb Lutheran North Pfund, Tim(12) 2:04.60
33 Freeland King, Justin(11) 2:05.00
34 Madison Heights Bishop Foley Oster, Craigen(11) 2:09.50
BOYS 1600 METER RUN
1 Erie-Mason Raymond, Nick(11) 4:21.40
2 Reed City Oehrli, Joe(12) 4:22.60
3 Mason County Central Barnett, Chase(10) 4:23.50
4 Grandville Calvin Christian Reidsma, Simon(12) 4:24.10
5 Hanover-Horton Stroede, Bryce(11) 4:26.20
6 Clare Harper, Jonathan(12) 4:26.80
7 Kent City Wilson, Will(10) 4:26.90
8 Lansing Catholic Hicks, Jimmy(12) 4:27.60
9 East Jordan Hawley, Luke(12) 4:27.70
10 Grandville Calvin Christian Kersjes, Josh(12) 4:28.20
11 Grandville Calvin Christian Rylaarsdam, Andrew(11) 4:28.70
12 Benzie Central Huddleston, William(12) 4:29.80
13 Whitmore Lake Milbocker, Ron(12) 4:30.30
14 Hillsdale Hardway, Zach(10) 4:31.20
15 Marlette Bowman, Jacob(11) 4:31.20
16 Grayling Dawson, Devon(12) 4:31.40
17 Pinconning Hemstreet, Ben(11) 4:32.20
18 Clare Vida, Tanner(12) 4:32.50
19 Lansing Catholic Winter, Austin(12) 4:32.60
20 Kingsley Keena, Jake(9 ) 4:33.30
21 Manistee Deisch, Jarret(11) 4:33.70
22 Watervliet Love, Kirkland 4:36.30
23 Almont Burkland, David(12) 4:39.30
24 St. Louis Shaw, Collin(10) 4:39.40
25 Schoolcraft Wehner, Zach(10) 4:39.50
26 Madison Heights Bishop Foley Oster, Craigen(11) 4:53.50
27 Macomb Lutheran North Taykowski, Jonah(10) 4:55.80
BOYS 3200 METER RUN
1 Lansing Catholic Rebera, Keenan(9 ) 9:35.40
2 Perry Bell, John(12) 9:37.60
3 Hillsdale Hardway, Zach(10) 9:37.80
4 Kent City Wilson, Will(10) 9:38.10
5 Hanover-Horton Stroede, Bryce(11) 9:40.40
6 Grandville Calvin Christian Nowicki, Zac(11) 9:43.40
7 Erie-Mason Raymond, Nick(11) 9:43.80
8 Grandville Calvin Christian Kersjes, Josh(12) 9:48.10
9 Lansing Catholic Marrah, Joe(12) 9:50.10
10 Lansing Catholic Hicks, Jimmy(12) 9:52.30
11 Perry West, Alex(12) 9:52.90
12 Whitmore Lake Milbocker, Ron(12) 9:56.70
13 Ithaca Merchant, Steven(11) 9:56.80
14 Marlette Bowman, Jacob(11) 9:56.90
15 Marlette Bowman, Andy(11) 9:57.70
16 Dundee Scheich, Zach(11) 9:59.80
17 Pinconning Hemstreet, Ben(11) 10:01.20
18 Ovid-Elsie Jensen, Tyler(11) 10:01.30
19 Schoolcraft Wehner, Zach(10) 10:01.40
20 Michigan Center Utz, Ben(9 ) 10:01.60
21 Watervliet Love, Kirkland 10:02.20
22 Chesaning Forsyth, John(12) 10:02.40
23 Frankenmuth Edmonds, Eric(12) 10:02.40
24 Byron Whaley, David(11) 10:02.60
25 Grandville Calvin Christian Reidsma, Simon(12) 10:02.70
26 Olivet Soblesky, Tyler(12) 10:03.30
27 Leroy Pine River Holmes, Trevor(11) 10:08.50
28 Clare Nivison, Hunter(10) 10:11.70
29 Shepherd Hall, Kurtis(12) 10:13.30
30 East Jordan Wojan, Josh(10) 10:27.10
31 Benzie Central Huddleston, William(12) 10:31.60
32 Macomb Lutheran North McGoldrick, Parker(11) 10:52.70
33 Mt. Clemens Felts, Devin(9 ) 11:08.00
BOYS 400 METER RELAY
1 Union City 43.30
2 Lansing Catholic 43.60
3 Muskegon Oakridge 43.60
4 Parchment 44.20
5 Detroit PEC Preparatory 44.30
6 Lake Fenton 44.30
7 Perry 44.30
8 Kent City 44.30
9 Freeland 44.40
10 Lakeview 44.40
11 Ecorse 44.50
12 Kingsley 44.50
13 Chesaning 44.70
14 Flint Beecher 44.70
15 Farwell 44.70
16 Watervliet 44.80
17 Michigan Center 44.80
18 Reed City 44.80
19 Bridgeport 44.90
20 Sanford-Meridian 44.90
21 St. Louis 44.90
22 Whittemore-Prescott 45.00
23 East Jackson 45.10
24 River Rouge 45.10
25 Pewamo-Westphalia 45.10
26 Grand Rapids West Catholic 45.10
27 Lake City 45.10
28 Leroy Pine River 45.10
29 Harper Woods 45.30
30 Flint Southwestern Academy 45.30
BOYS 800 METER RELAY
1 Lansing Catholic 1:29.20
2 Manistee 1:30.80
3 Hillsdale 1:31.10
4 Morley-Stanwood 1:31.50
5 Union City 1:31.60
6 Grand Rapids West Catholic 1:31.80
7 Lakeview 1:31.90
8 Ovid-Elsie 1:32.00
9 Parchment 1:32.10
10 Lake Fenton 1:32.10
11 Muskegon Oakridge 1:32.10
12 Reed City 1:32.20
13 Warren Michigan Collegiate 1:32.30
14 River Rouge 1:32.40
15 Detroit PEC Preparatory 1:32.50
16 Freeland 1:32.60
17 Frankenmuth 1:32.60
18 Delton Kellogg 1:32.70
19 Macomb Lutheran North 1:32.80
20 Muskegon Heights 1:32.80
21 Kent City 1:33.10
22 Watervliet 1:33.30
23 Flint Beecher 1:33.60
24 Ida 1:33.90
25 Bridgeport 1:33.90
26 Suttons Bay 1:34.00
27 Boyne City 1:34.80
BOYS 1600 METER RELAY
1 Lansing Catholic 3:23.90
2 Watervliet 3:25.60
3 Reed City 3:25.80
4 Brooklyn Columbia Central 3:26.70
5 Manistee 3:28.30
6 Ithaca 3:28.50
7 Grand Rapids West Catholic 3:28.80
8 Niles Brandywine 3:29.30
9 Morley-Stanwood 3:29.80
10 Frankenmuth 3:30.80
11 Hillsdale 3:30.90
12 Whittemore-Prescott 3:30.90
13 Lawton 3:31.00
14 Delton Kellogg 3:31.00
15 Grandville Calvin Christian 3:31.50
16 Suttons Bay 3:31.80
17 Stockbridge 3:31.90
18 Clinton 3:32.30
19 Freeland 3:32.30
20 Ovid-Elsie 3:32.50
21 Vermontville Maple Valley 3:32.80
22 Millington 3:32.80
23 Charlevoix 3:32.80
24 Mason County Central 3:32.90
25 Ida 3:33.00
26 Macomb Lutheran North 3:39.50
27 Warren Michigan Collegiate 3:40.90
BOYS 3200 METER RELAY
1 Lansing Catholic 8:02.80
2 Frankenmuth 8:08.60
3 Chesaning 8:12.70
4 Marlette 8:12.80
5 Benzie Central 8:12.80
6 Grandville Calvin Christian 8:15.70
7 Stockbridge 8:16.00
8 Charlevoix 8:16.70
9 Kalamazoo Hackett 8:19.30
10 Muskegon Oakridge 8:19.60
11 Clinton 8:19.70
12 Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 8:19.80
13 Jackson Lumen Christi 8:20.00
14 Saranac 8:20.10
15 Mason County Central 8:21.60
16 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 8:21.80
17 Ithaca 8:22.80
18 Farwell 8:23.30
19 Newaygo 8:24.60
20 Suttons Bay 8:25.00
21 Pewamo-Westphalia 8:25.80
22 Lawton 8:25.90
23 Hanover-Horton 8:26.30
24 Freeland 8:27.20
25 Harbor Springs 8:27.20
26 Bloomingdale 8:27.40
27 Bronson 8:28.60
28 Watervliet 8:28.90
29 Manistee 8:28.90
30 Ida 8:29.20
31 Hemlock 8:29.20
32 Macomb Lutheran North 9:13.70
33 Detroit University Prep 9:25.50
05/21/12 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD PAGE 1
INITIAL SEEDING
MHSAA L.P. DIV 3 FINALS AT 06/02/12
GIRLS DISCUS
1 Grand Rapids West Catholic Meyers, Kendra(12) 136'11.50"
2 Gladwin Strait, Megan(12) 131'01.00"
3 Frankenmuth Frahm, Ashley(11) 129'06.00"
4 Lawton Willis, Cassandra(12) 120'09.00"
5 Flat Rock Crain, Joscilyn(12) 117'11.00"
6 Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Deering, Kayla(10) 116'06.00"
7 Clinton Krauss, Taylor(12) 114'06.00"
8 McBain Bazuin, Melisa(12) 110'03.00"
9 Adrian Madison Davis, Samantha(12) 109'09.00"
10 Adrian Madison Marion, Darcie(10) 109'01.00"
11 Macomb Lutheran North Ignasiak, Nicole(9 ) 108'10.25"
12 Hartford Freehling, Olivia 108'01.00"
13 Adrian Madison Bussing, Ashley(11) 108'01.00"
14 Hillsdale Thayer, Mckenna(11) 107'02.00"
15 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Diehl, Madison(11) 105'01.00"
16 Watervliet Monte, Porshea(12) 104'11.00"
17 Benzie Central Syrocki, Amy(12) 104'08.50"
18 Leslie Cousineau, Rebecca(12) 104'03.00"
19 Morley-Stanwood Starck, Elyse(12) 102'07.00"
20 Kent City Dreyer, Kendra(10) 101'05.50"
21 Clare Brugger, Harley(12) 101'03.00"
22 Macomb Lutheran North Selewski, Jenna(11) 101'01.50"
23 Grass Lake Kiser-Rowlson, Becca(11) 100'03.00"
24 Perry White, Britney(09) 99'10.00"
GIRLS SHOT PUT
1 Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Deering, Kayla(10) 39'10.00"
2 Leslie Cousineau, Rebecca(12) 38'04.00"
3 Adrian Madison Bussing, Ashley(11) 38'03.00"
4 Frankenmuth Frahm, Ashley(11) 38'01.00"
5 Adrian Madison Marion, Darcie(10) 37'10.00"
6 Hartford Freehling, Olivia 37'07.00"
7 Kingsley Franke, Molly(10) 37'04.25"
8 Clinton Krauss, Taylor(12) 37'03.75"
9 Grand Rapids West Catholic Meyers, Kendra(12) 37'03.00"
10 Gladwin Strait, Megan(12) 37'00.00"
11 Lawton Willis, Cassandra(12) 36'10.00"
12 Pewamo-Westphalia Koenigsknecht, Kelsey(12) 36'09.50"
13 Saginaw Nouvel Sawyer, Shelby(11) 35'11.50"
14 Adrian Madison Hudson, Haley(10) 35'05.00"
15 Kent City Dreyer, Kendra(10) 35'05.00"
16 Dundee Kuhaneck, Emily(12) 34'11.50"
17 Frankenmuth Janson, Kaitlyn(11) 34'08.50"
18 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Dreffs, Kora(10) 34'08.00"
19 St. Louis Baxter, Kayla(11) 34'05.00"
20 Macomb Lutheran North Ignasiak, Nicole(9 ) 34'03.50"
21 Benzie Central Lutzke, Madison(11) 33'09.75"
22 Grass Lake Kiser-Rowlson, Becca(11) 33'05.00"
23 Farwell Rose, Bailey(10) 33'02.50"
24 Leroy Pine River Vokes, Sheena(12) 32'05.50"
25 Union City Mitchell, Kaitlyn(9 ) 32'04.00"
26 Macomb Lutheran North Hocevar, Erika(12) 31'05.25"
GIRLS HIGH JUMP
1 Ovid-Elsie Sandbrook, Rachelle(12) 5'02.10"
2 Schoolcraft Craig, Kara(11) 5'02.00"
3 Durand Johnson, Marissa(11) 5'02.00"
4 Roscommon Gaberdiel, Emilie(12) 5'02.00"
5 Napoleon Berry, Morgan(12) 5'01.00"
6 Kalkaska Waddell, Haley(12) 5'01.00"
7 Harbor Springs Ongaro, Elena(12) 5'01.00"
8 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Shafer, Samantha(11) 5'00.02"
9 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Treiber, Sarah(12) 5'00.01"
10 Reese Frost, Reyna(9 ) 5'00.01"
11 Watervliet Clark, Casey(11) 5'00.00"
12 Union City Johnson, Brooke(11) 5'00.00"
13 Vandercook Lake Dunckel, Emily(11) 5'00.00"
14 Adrian Madison Warren, Amber(11) 5'00.00"
15 Lansing Catholic Fields, Erin(10) 5'00.00"
16 Laingsburg Merchant, Lexi(10) 5'00.00"
17 Hopkins Brower, Callie(11) 5'00.00"
18 Beaverton Bennett, Becca(12) 5'00.00"
19 Flint Southwestern Academy Brown, Amore'(10) 5'00.00"
20 Charlevoix Mackenzie, Sarah(12) 5'00.00"
21 Lakeview King, Alex 5'00.00"
22 Macomb Lutheran North Weir, Julianna(10) 4'10.10"
23 Harper Woods Cotton, Jewel 4'10.00"
24 Saranac Simpson, Betsy(11) 4'10.00"
25 Leroy Pine River Kelsey, Michelle(10) 4'10.00"
26 Ida Brososky, Alexa(10) 4'08.03"
27 Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central Naida, Monica(12) 4'08.03"
GIRLS POLE VAULT
1 Pewamo-Westphalia Wieber, Kirstie(12) 12'00.10"
2 Lansing Catholic Sailar, Hannah(12) 12'00.00"
3 Grand Rapids West Catholic Schichtel, Libby(12) 11'07.00"
4 Schoolcraft Devenney, Jordan(11) 11'06.00"
5 Erie-Mason Saul, Hannah(11) 11'00.00"
6 Pewamo-Westphalia Wieber, Kenzie(10) 10'06.01"
7 Pewamo-Westphalia Schafer, Brianne(11) 10'06.00"
8 Grand Rapids West Catholic Bowe, Lexi(11) 9'08.00"
9 Roscommon Richter, Crystal(12) 9'07.00"
10 Grass Lake Taylor, Morgan(12) 9'06.00"
11 Dundee Slinker, Brittany(12) 9'06.00"
12 Gladwin Willford, Jacquelyn(11) 9'04.00"
13 Cass City Leeson, Stephanie(12) 9'04.00"
14 Vassar Wilson, Latonya(10) 9'01.00"
15 Morley-Stanwood Paulson, Andie(11) 9'01.00"
16 Dundee Noworyta, Angel(11) 9'00.00"
17 Pewamo-Westphalia Wirth, Abby(9 ) 8'10.01"
18 Shepherd Cole, Taylor(11) 8'10.01"
19 Sanford-Meridian Brooks, Taylor(10) 8'10.01"
20 Parchment Tecca, Liz(12) 8'10.00"
21 East Jackson Blough, Kassidy(9 ) 8'10.00"
22 Blissfield Goetz, Sara(10) 8'10.00"
23 Pewamo-Westphalia Platte, Sasha(10) 8'10.00"
24 Vermontville Maple Valley Stewart, Jadelyn(9 ) 8'10.00"
25 Beaverton Steele, Val(11) 8'10.00"
26 Vassar Reames, Whitney(12) 8'10.00"
27 Lake City Booms, Sophie(11) 8'10.00"
28 Lakeview Mattix, Sarah 8'10.00"
29 Leroy Pine River Holmes, Mariah(11) 8'10.00"
30 Macomb Lutheran North Beck, Samantha(9 ) 7'06.10"
31 Macomb Lutheran North Gehle, Suzy(10) 7'06.00"
GIRLS LONG JUMP
1 Reed City Michell, Sami(11) 17'08.00"
2 Olivet Walkowski, Hayley(10) 16'09.00"
3 Manton Flint, Kailey(12) 16'08.50"
4 Pewamo-Westphalia Schmitt, Rachel(12) 16'07.00"
5 Olivet Fisk, Maggie(12) 16'06.50"
6 Hanover-Horton Rule, Tara(10) 16'05.00"
7 Freeland Niedzwiecki, Shelby(12) 16'04.50"
8 Pewamo-Westphalia Spitzley, Andrea(9 ) 16'03.75"
9 Freeland Finkbiener, Andrea(12) 16'03.75"
10 Hopkins Brower, Callie(11) 16'02.00"
11 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Shafer, Samantha(11) 16'01.25"
12 Farwell Hamming, Jenna(11) 16'00.50"
13 Bath Hammond, Maggie(12) 15'11.25"
14 Napoleon Weatherspoon, Kaniya(9 ) 15'11.00"
15 Kalkaska Sizemore, Chasity(12) 15'11.00"
16 Leslie Willett, Hailey(12) 15'10.75"
17 Grayling Dorn, Stanna(11) 15'10.25"
18 Lansing Catholic Sailar, Hannah(12) 15'09.75"
19 Ida Richett, Ryleigh(11) 15'09.50"
20 Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Shively, Gala(12) 15'09.00"
21 Benzie Central Nye, Jordan(11) 15'09.00"
22 Montague Hedrick, Katie Jo.(12) 15'09.00"
23 Hartford Traver, Madison 15'08.75"
24 Whitmore Lake Henry, Charlotte(10) 15'08.50"
25 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Wehner, Haley(9 ) 15'08.25"
26 Pewamo-Westphalia Klein, Aly(12) 15'08.00"
27 Charlevoix Boss, Madeline(09) 15'08.00"
28 Lakeview Tarras, Nele 15'08.00"
29 Galesburg-Augusta Repke, Julie(12) 15'07.75"
30 Macomb Lutheran North Matkin, Emily(9 ) 15'07.00"
31 Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian Cook, Makayla(9 ) 15'06.25"
32 Marlette Hirsch, Jenna(11) 15'04.00"
33 Madison Heights Bishop Foley Hall, Arrielle(12) 15'00.50"
GIRLS 100 METER DASH
1 Frankenmuth Shelton, Olivia(12) 12.30
2 Benzie Central Hamilton, Alikay(10) 12.40
3 Buchanan Dinneen, Brianna(11) 12.50
4 Bridgeport Balls, Kimberly(12) 12.50
5 Manistee Gustad, Jessica(9 ) 12.50
6 Union City Johnson, Brooke(11) 12.60
7 Detroit University Prep Mitchell, Mary 12.60
8 Flint Southwestern Academy Young, Mildrenae(9 ) 12.60
9 Grayling Dorn, Stanna(11) 12.60
10 Bronson Roberts, Mariah(10) 12.70
11 Ann Arbor Greenhills Gardner, Grace(11) 12.70
12 Mt. Clemens Jones, Katherine(9 ) 12.70
13 Pewamo-Westphalia Wieber, Kenzie(10) 12.70
14 Manton Flint, Kailey(12) 12.70
15 McBain Bronkema, Kaitlyn(12) 12.70
16 Cassopolis Coleman, Breanna(11) 12.80
17 Parchment Berg, Paige(9 ) 12.80
18 Harper Woods Cooks, Tabriel 12.80
19 Pewamo-Westphalia Schmitt, Rachel(12) 12.80
20 Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Shively, Gala(12) 12.80
21 Mason County Central King, Nikki(12) 12.80
22 Grand Rapids West Catholic Dolphin, Rachel(11) 12.90
23 Hopkins Pavlak, Nicole(9 ) 12.90
24 Harbor Springs Sampson, Salix(09) 12.90
25 Montague Cudney, Hannah(12) 12.90
26 Galesburg-Augusta Repke, Julie(12) 13.00
27 Schoolcraft Rice, Micaila(12) 13.00
28 Olivet Walkowski, Hayley(10) 13.00
29 Hillsdale Rushing, Anna(10) 13.00
30 Adrian Madison Enriquez, Accacia(10) 13.00
31 Macomb Lutheran North Matkin, Emily(9 ) 13.00
32 Flint Beecher Robinson, Conyanna(So) 13.00
33 Bridgeport Myles, Octavia(09) 13.20
GIRLS 100M HURDLES
1 Reed City Michell, Sami(11) 13.90
2 Frankenmuth Wee, Emily(12) 14.90
3 Boyne City Hicks, Kylie(10) 14.90
4 Stanton Central Montcalm Wright, La-Shae(11) 15.10
5 Lakeview King, Alex 15.40
6 Grand Rapids West Catholic Schichtel, Libby(12) 15.70
7 Laingsburg Halick, Erica(9 ) 16.00
8 Detroit Communication Media Arts Lewis, Asha(SR) 16.10
9 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Bindon, Kelly(11) 16.20
10 New Haven Baade, Grabrielle(12) 16.20
11 Macomb Lutheran North Weir, Julianna(10) 16.30
12 Reese Findlay, Drew(11) 16.30
13 Clare Kleinhardt, Addy(12) 16.30
14 Perry Shellenbarger, Hannah(11) 16.40
15 Saranac Allen, Morgan(11) 16.40
16 Frankenmuth Bronner, Sydney(9 ) 16.50
17 Harrison Colville, Brooke(11) 16.50
18 Vandercook Lake Dunckel, Emily(11) 16.60
19 Lake Fenton Martin, Alyssa(12) 16.60
20 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Shafer, Samantha(11) 16.60
21 Flint Southwestern Academy Horton, Danielle(9 ) 16.60
22 Kingsley Lueck, Sarah(11) 16.60
23 Leroy Pine River Holmes, Mariah(11) 16.60
24 Erie-Mason Lipowski, Paige(12) 16.70
25 Delton Kellogg Polley, Andrea(12) 16.70
26 Watervliet Sexton, Tiffany(11) 16.80
27 Union City Mcintosh, Jasmine(11) 16.80
28 Parchment Davis, Mallory(12) 16.90
29 Gladwin Cameron, Katelyn(11) 16.90
GIRLS 200 METER DASH
1 Bridgeport Balls, Kimberly(12) 25.40
2 Reed City Michell, Sami(11) 25.50
3 Buchanan Dinneen, Brianna(11) 25.90
4 Union City Johnson, Brooke(11) 26.10
5 St. Louis Holmes, Brogan(10) 26.10
6 Benzie Central Hamilton, Alikay(10) 26.10
7 McBain Bronkema, Kaitlyn(12) 26.20
8 Frankenmuth Ritter, Angela(10) 26.30
9 Parchment Berg, Paige(9 ) 26.60
10 Quincy Ferrin, Andrea(10) 26.60
11 Onsted Johnson, Alexis(11) 26.60
12 Detroit University Prep Mitchell, Mary 26.60
13 Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Shively, Gala(12) 26.60
14 Comstock Baker, Jordan(9 ) 26.70
15 Cassopolis Coleman, Breanna(11) 26.80
16 Ann Arbor Greenhills Gardner, Grace(11) 26.80
17 Adrian Madison Benschoter, Brittney(12) 26.80
18 Grayling Dorn, Shanley(11) 26.80
19 Durand Wildmo, Jasmine(12) 26.90
20 Manistee Gustad, Jessica(9 ) 26.90
21 Sanford-Meridian Decker, Amanda(11) 27.00
22 Pewamo-Westphalia Barrett, Sarah(9 ) 27.10
23 Grand Rapids West Catholic Dolphin, Rachel(11) 27.10
24 Hopkins Pavlak, Nicole(9 ) 27.10
25 Freeland Finkbiener, Andrea(12) 27.10
26 Cass City Wynn, Haley(12) 27.10
27 Farwell Hamming, Jenna(11) 27.10
28 Mt. Clemens Jones, Katherine(9 ) 27.30
GIRLS 300M LOW HURD
1 Reed City Michell, Sami(11) 43.30
2 Frankenmuth Wee, Emily(12) 45.80
3 Boyne City Hicks, Kylie(10) 45.90
4 Clare Kleinhardt, Addy(12) 46.20
5 Bridgeport Richardson, Ce'Aira(10) 46.80
6 Byron Glass, Amanda(12) 47.30
7 Perry Shellenbarger, Hannah(11) 47.30
8 Napoleon Reynard, Hannah(10) 47.80
9 Frankenmuth Bronner, Sydney(9 ) 47.90
10 Reese Findlay, Drew(11) 47.90
11 Manistee Gustad, Jessica(9 ) 48.00
12 Bath Kinsey, Krista(11) 48.20
13 Grand Rapids West Catholic Schichtel, Libby(12) 48.30
14 Harrison Colville, Brooke(11) 48.40
15 Delton Kellogg Polley, Andrea(12) 48.60
16 Hanover-Horton Pinkerton, Katie(12) 48.80
17 Chesaning Richmond, Kayla(10) 49.00
18 Hillsdale Eves, Maddie(11) 49.20
19 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Shafer, Samantha(11) 49.20
20 Manistee Stenfanski, Courtney(11) 49.20
21 Bronson Roberts, Mariah(10) 49.30
22 Saranac Allen, Morgan(11) 49.30
23 Vassar Muntz, Alyssa(12) 49.30
24 Millington Gavitt, Courtney(11) 49.40
25 Constantine Smith, Kylie(12) 49.70
26 Charlevoix Kage, Makenzi(12) 49.80
27 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Bindon, Kelly(11) 50.00
28 Macomb Lutheran North Freeman, Carrie(12) 50.00
29 Adrian Madison Villarreal, Shayla(10) 50.50
30 Macomb Lutheran North Weir, Julianna(10) 50.80
GIRLS 400 METER DASH
1 Comstock Baker, Jordan(9 ) 58.30
2 Leroy Pine River Powell, Devyn(10) 58.30
3 Frankenmuth Ritter, Angela(10) 58.40
4 Sanford-Meridian Decker, Amanda(11) 59.50
5 McBain Bronkema, Kaitlyn(12) 59.70
6 Vandercook Lake Ritter, Rachel(10) 1:00.20
7 Hopkins Pavlak, Nicole(9 ) 1:00.30
8 Reese Fuerst, Jaydn(9 ) 1:00.30
9 Harbor Springs Cullip, Rhi(11) 1:00.30
10 Lansing Catholic McCarus, Aurelie(12) 1:00.50
11 Hartford Hill, Hope 1:00.70
12 Hillsdale Rushing, Anna(10) 1:00.80
13 Dundee Slinker, Brittany(12) 1:00.90
14 Pewamo-Westphalia Wirth, Marissa(9 ) 1:00.90
15 Wyoming Lee Parmalee, Amy(JR) 1:00.90
16 Buchanan Dinneen, Brianna(11) 1:01.20
17 Millington LeVan, Ashten(10) 1:01.20
18 Parchment Hinton, Kendyl(10) 1:01.30
19 Muskegon Heights Jackson, Jasmine 1:01.40
20 Flint Powers Ovadek, Taylor(10) 1:01.40
21 Charlevoix Jeakle, Molly(12) 1:01.40
22 Hanover-Horton Campbell, Samantha(9 ) 1:01.50
23 Erie-Mason Saul, Hannah(11) 1:01.50
24 Ovid-Elsie Godfrey, Emily(10) 1:01.50
25 Whitmore Lake Henry, Charlotte(10) 1:01.80
26 Riverview Gabriel Richard Lyons, Casey(9 ) 1:01.90
27 Manchester Pracht, Henrietta(12) 1:01.90
28 Olivet Walkowski, Hayley(10) 1:02.00
29 Madison Heights Bishop Foley Wonsil, Emma(11) 1:02.00
30 Kalamazoo Hackett Buday, Sadie(9 ) 1:02.20
31 Gladwin Day, Chelsea(9 ) 1:02.40
32 Manistee Chandler, Sarah(10) 1:02.40
33 Southfield Bradford Academy Washington, Jasmine 1:03.10
GIRLS 800 METER RUN
1 Onsted Ross, Kelsey(11) 2:16.80
2 Manistee Fuller, Annie(9 ) 2:18.70
3 Homer Reagle, Amanda(10) 2:19.00
4 Benzie Central Warsecke, Theresa(12) 2:19.10
5 Bath Fanta, Annie(9 ) 2:20.40
6 Grandville Calvin Christian Doorn, Emma(9 ) 2:20.50
7 Stockbridge Holloway, Jasmine(12) 2:20.90
8 Kent City Russo, Ashley(10) 2:20.90
9 Hart Gottardo, Jennie(9 ) 2:22.40
10 Laingsburg Schauer, Katy(12) 2:23.20
11 Charlevoix Jeakle, Molly(12) 2:23.30
12 Leslie Subject, Sarah(11) 2:24.20
13 Benzie Central Cutler, Bryce(10) 2:24.60
14 Roscommon Moffit, Reagan(09) 2:24.70
15 Grandville Calvin Christian Jourdan, Ashley(11) 2:25.20
16 Bad Axe Schaible, Crystal(12) 2:25.20
17 Napoleon Albert, Paige(12) 2:25.50
18 Vermontville Maple Valley Rushford, Jessica(11) 2:25.60
19 Shepherd Rhynard, Kaylie(10) 2:25.70
20 Hillsdale Caulkins, Kasey(11) 2:25.80
21 Dundee Littlefield, Amy(11) 2:26.20
22 Grass Lake Mahlmeister, Mckenzie(12) 2:26.30
23 Durand Madrigal, Jamie(11) 2:26.40
24 Hemlock Petersen, Teresa(12) 2:26.80
25 Benzie Central Bennett, Alyssa(10) 2:26.80
26 Delton Kellogg Drum, Jolene(12) 2:27.00
27 Jonesville Deem, Brandy(11) 2:27.10
28 Onsted Wobrock, Heidi(12) 2:27.20
29 Frankenmuth Hammond, Carly(10) 2:27.40
30 Grass Lake McKay, Emily(11) 2:27.50
31 Millington Reed, Taylor(10) 2:27.80
32 Newaygo Rainey, Hannah(10) 2:28.20
33 Pewamo-Westphalia Arens, Betsy(10) 2:28.30
34 Madison Heights Bishop Foley Catalan, Marian(12) 2:30.30
35 Manchester Chandler, Jenna(12) 2:30.50
36 Parchment Nordquist, Laura(12) 2:31.50
37 Schoolcraft Hartlieb, Madeline(12) 2:32.60
38 Macomb Lutheran North Briney, Jenna(9 ) 2:32.90
GIRLS 1600 METER RUN
1 Hanover-Horton Burdette, Lindsey(12) 5:04.40
2 Saranac Klynstra, Jenna(11) 5:11.80
3 Benzie Central Warsecke, Theresa(12) 5:12.10
4 Hanover-Horton Hubbard, Megan(11) 5:12.50
5 Vermontville Maple Valley Rushford, Jessica(11) 5:14.60
6 Manistee Fuller, Annie(9 ) 5:14.70
7 Ida Sorge, Ashley(9 ) 5:16.50
8 Benzie Central Cutler, Bryce(10) 5:17.00
9 Charlevoix Way, Amber(09) 5:17.40
10 St. Louis Serna, Raquel(11) 5:19.20
11 Benzie Central Bennett, Alyssa(10) 5:19.30
12 Hart Gottardo, Jennie(9 ) 5:21.30
13 Macomb Lutheran North Patterson, Gina(9 ) 5:22.50
14 Leslie Tremaine, Audrey(12) 5:22.60
15 Lawton Cody, Lauren(12) 5:22.90
16 Hillsdale Richards, Maddie(10) 5:24.40
17 Lansing Catholic Frost, Emma(11) 5:24.90
18 Onsted Wobrock, Heidi(12) 5:25.70
19 Ovid-Elsie Frantz, Jenny(12) 5:27.10
20 Charlevoix Dipert, Annie(12) 5:27.30
21 Grandville Calvin Christian Jourdan, Ashley(11) 5:27.90
22 East Jordan Keane, Kayla(09) 5:28.00
23 Mason County Central LaVigne, Andrea(11) 5:28.90
24 Bad Axe Schaible, Crystal(12) 5:29.20
25 Napoleon Haynes, Emily(12) 5:29.40
26 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Bodary, Andrea(10) 5:30.20
27 Shepherd Rhynard, Kaylie(10) 5:30.20
28 Kent City Truman, Kaitlin(12) 5:30.50
29 Allen Park Cabrini Powell, Jordan(10) 5:30.80
30 Mason County Central Larsen, Lindsay(10) 5:31.10
31 Schoolcraft Hartlieb, Madeline(12) 5:34.50
32 Cass City Zdrojewski, Erin(9 ) 5:36.20
33 Macomb Lutheran North Schilling, Hannah(12) 5:40.00
GIRLS 3200 METER RUN
1 Hanover-Horton Burdette, Lindsey(12) 10:57.60
2 Hanover-Horton Hubbard, Megan(11) 11:19.40
3 Saranac Klynstra, Jenna(11) 11:20.80
4 Macomb Lutheran North Patterson, Gina(9 ) 11:25.20
5 Ida Sorge, Ashley(9 ) 11:35.30
6 St. Louis Serna, Raquel(11) 11:36.40
7 Homer Reagle, Amanda(10) 11:36.50
8 Grandville Calvin Christian Disselkoen, Jessica(12) 11:37.90
9 Jackson Lumen Christi Ludlow, Mickey(12) 11:43.30
10 Lansing Catholic Frost, Emma(11) 11:46.70
11 Charlevoix Certa, Olivia(11) 11:47.30
12 Hopkins Weber, Rachael(9 ) 11:47.60
13 Charlevoix Way, Amber(09) 11:48.40
14 Hillsdale Richards, Maddie(10) 11:49.90
15 Kent City Ringer, Sadie(12) 11:53.30
16 Stockbridge Poll, Lindsay(11) 11:53.80
17 Ovid-Elsie Frantz, Jenny(12) 11:54.20
18 Saranac Antles, Ashley(11) 11:54.20
19 Grandville Calvin Christian Broek, Raechel(11) 11:56.90
20 Lawton Cody, Lauren(12) 11:58.20
21 Shepherd Rhynard, Kaylie(10) 11:58.50
22 Macomb Lutheran North Schilling, Hannah(12) 12:01.10
23 St. Louis Davis, Hannah(10) 12:01.10
24 Bath Labioda, Gabi(11) 12:01.70
25 Carson City-Crystal Beyer, Kaitlin(9 ) 12:02.40
26 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Bodary, Andrea(10) 12:02.60
27 St. Louis Munderloh, Mallory(09) 12:06.00
28 Kent City Wilson, Jeanne(12) 12:07.90
29 Pewamo-Westphalia Schafer, Leanna(9 ) 12:08.00
30 Homer Reagle, Jessica(09) 12:08.20
31 Carson City-Crystal McCrackin, Elizabeth(10) 12:09.10
32 Ithaca Thayer, Hannah(9 ) 12:09.20
33 Benzie Central Huddleston, Makayla(10) 12:11.40
34 Parchment Hillard, Taylor(9 ) 12:12.60
35 Jackson Lumen Christi Penn, Aubrey(9 ) 12:13.30
36 Pewamo-Westphalia Bengel, Brooke(9 ) 12:14.30
37 Cass City Zdrojewski, Erin(9 ) 12:14.80
38 Manistee Fuller, Annie(9 ) 12:18.20
39 Newaygo Williams, Brittany(11) 12:23.70
40 Flint Powers Milne, Kaylie(11) 12:35.30
GIRLS 400 METER RELAY
1 Pewamo-Westphalia 50.20
2 Bridgeport 50.70
3 Napoleon 50.90
4 Bronson 51.00
5 Hillsdale 51.10
6 Jackson Lumen Christi 51.20
7 Benzie Central 51.30
8 Frankenmuth 51.50
9 Montague 51.50
10 Freeland 51.60
11 Grayling 51.60
12 Saranac 51.70
13 Grand Rapids West Catholic 51.80
14 Vandercook Lake 51.90
15 Flint Southwestern Academy 51.90
16 Lakeview 51.90
17 Adrian Madison 52.00
18 Millington 52.00
19 Parchment 52.20
20 Detroit University Prep 52.30
21 Grass Lake 52.50
22 Shepherd 52.50
23 Lansing Catholic 52.60
24 Grandville Calvin Christian 52.60
25 Kent City 52.70
26 Lawton 52.80
27 East Jackson 52.80
28 Bad Axe 52.80
29 Bangor 52.90
30 Leroy Pine River 52.90
31 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 53.00
32 Ecorse 53.20
GIRLS 800 METER RELAY
1 Frankenmuth 1:43.60
2 Onsted 1:46.70
3 Pewamo-Westphalia 1:46.90
4 Lansing Catholic 1:47.90
5 Detroit University Prep 1:48.10
6 Benzie Central 1:48.10
7 Napoleon 1:48.80
8 Adrian Madison 1:48.80
9 Millington 1:48.90
10 St. Louis 1:49.30
11 Clare 1:49.30
12 Vandercook Lake 1:49.40
13 Mt. Clemens 1:49.40
14 Leroy Pine River 1:49.40
15 Jackson Lumen Christi 1:49.50
16 Erie-Mason 1:49.60
17 Flint Southwestern Academy 1:49.70
18 Grand Rapids West Catholic 1:49.80
19 Montague 1:49.90
20 Parchment 1:50.00
21 Saranac 1:50.10
22 Union City 1:50.20
23 Ithaca 1:50.30
24 Grayling 1:50.40
25 Kent City 1:50.60
26 Shepherd 1:50.60
27 Reese 1:51.10
28 Olivet 1:51.20
29 Bronson 1:52.20
GIRLS 1600 METER RELAY
1 Onsted 4:06.30
2 Frankenmuth 4:07.70
3 Pewamo-Westphalia 4:08.90
4 Benzie Central 4:09.90
5 Lansing Catholic 4:11.30
6 Hopkins 4:12.90
7 Stockbridge 4:13.00
8 Freeland 4:14.20
9 Bath 4:14.30
10 Perry 4:14.50
11 McBain 4:14.60
12 Parchment 4:15.10
13 Reese 4:15.40
14 Kent City 4:15.70
15 Leroy Pine River 4:16.20
16 Adrian Madison 4:16.60
17 Charlevoix 4:16.60
18 Napoleon 4:16.70
19 Durand 4:17.00
20 Hillsdale 4:17.10
21 Gladwin 4:17.20
22 Hemlock 4:17.20
23 Clare 4:17.20
24 Erie-Mason 4:18.20
25 Pinconning 4:18.50
26 Bad Axe 4:18.60
27 Delton Kellogg 4:18.90
28 Michigan Center 4:19.10
29 Ithaca 4:19.80
30 Ovid-Elsie 4:20.00
31 Manistee 4:20.00
32 Saranac 4:20.10
33 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 4:20.50
34 Shepherd 4:20.70
35 Macomb Lutheran North 4:21.30
36 Bangor 4:24.10
GIRLS 3200 METER RELAY
1 Benzie Central 9:45.00
2 Grandville Calvin Christian 9:48.20
3 Onsted 9:50.70
4 Charlevoix 9:54.20
5 Flint Powers 9:59.40
6 Shepherd 9:59.50
7 Lansing Catholic 10:00.80
8 Homer 10:00.90
9 St. Louis 10:03.10
10 Stockbridge 10:04.40
11 Ithaca 10:04.80
12 Kent City 10:06.50
13 Pewamo-Westphalia 10:07.50
14 Hopkins 10:08.00
15 Perry 10:08.10
16 Leslie 10:08.90
17 Napoleon 10:10.20
18 Newaygo 10:14.30
19 Macomb Lutheran North 10:14.80
20 Michigan Center 10:15.60
21 Bath 10:16.90
22 Ida 10:17.10
23 Mason County Central 10:18.10
24 Harbor Springs 10:20.90
25 Blissfield 10:23.30
26 Manistee 10:23.40
27 Hanover-Horton 10:24.20
28 Hemlock 10:26.00
29 Jackson Lumen Christi 10:26.40
30 Lawton 10:26.70
31 Hartford 10:27.20
32 Schoolcraft 10:27.30
33 Grass Lake 10:28.20
34 Marlette 10:29.30
35 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 11:27.40
05/21/12 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD PAGE 1
INITIAL SEEDING
MHSAA L.P. DIV 4 FINALS AT 06/02/12
BOYS DISCUS
1 Litchfield Patrick, Jacob(11) 187'01.00"
2 Addison Millyard, Jake(12) 151'08.00"
3 Mio AuSable Price, Grant(12) 146'04.00"
4 White Pigeon Gibson, Robbie 144'10.00"
5 Sand Creek Livingston, Nolin(12) 143'07.00"
6 Muskegon Catholic Central Campbell, Cari(11) 142'05.00"
7 Breckenridge Hartnagle, Devin(12) 142'03.00"
8 Unionville-Sebewaing Bednarski, Mike(12) 140'07.00"
9 Fife Lake Forest Area Richards, Jeremy(10) 140'02.00"
10 Decatur Benavides, Donovan 138'03.00"
11 Bellevue Madry, Bruce(11) 136'03.00"
12 Colon Mays, Austin 135'00.00"
13 White Cloud Smith, Tyler(12) 134'08.00"
14 Albion Mcdowell, Austin 132'10.00"
15 Fulton-Middleton Moomey, Korey(11) 132'10.00"
16 AuGres-Sims Smith, Tomas(12) 132'08.00"
17 Lutheran Westland Davenport, Dawson 131'11.00"
18 Bellaire Poel, Kasey(12) 130'10.00"
19 Indian River-Inland Lakes Hirn, Riley(12) 130'03.00"
20 Reading Jenkins, Josh(12) 128'05.00"
21 Plymouth Christian Jipping, Eric(12) 127'11.00"
22 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Parker, Joel(12) 127'08.00"
23 Mancelona Richardson, Keegan(10) 127'07.00"
24 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Younger, Cole(10) 127'06.00"
25 Port Hope Koglin, Eric(11) 125'10.25"
26 Traverse City St. Francis Norconk, Mackenzie(11) 125'04.00"
27 Waterford Our Lady Dowbenko, Kyle(11) 116'04.00"
28 Burton Bentley Gaby, Trevor 115'02.00"
BOYS SHOT PUT
1 AuGres-Sims Smith, Tomas(12) 51'00.50"
2 Pittsford Buckner, Austin(11) 49'06.25"
3 Dryden Ladner, Brian(12) 48'10.50"
4 Dansville Stid, Marc(10) 48'07.00"
5 Muskegon Catholic Central Campbell, Cari(11) 48'05.50"
6 Lutheran Westland Davenport, Dawson 48'01.75"
7 Mio AuSable Price, Grant(12) 47'05.00"
8 Detroit Loyola Boykins, Willie 47'01.75"
9 Brown City Crenshaw, Tyler(10) 46'07.00"
10 Litchfield Patrick, Jacob(11) 45'09.50"
11 Pittsford Baker, Caleb(10) 45'08.50"
12 Peck Dankenbring, Brett(12) 45'06.25"
13 Pittsford Schaedler, Zak(12) 45'05.50"
14 White Pigeon Gibson, Robbie 45'05.00"
15 Breckenridge Hartnagle, Devin(12) 45'04.25"
16 Sand Creek Francoeur, Dakota(11) 45'01.50"
17 Hillsdale Academy Ruchames, Andrew(11) 44'11.25"
18 Pittsford Timberman, Matt(12) 44'03.00"
19 Evart Marsh, Dean(10) 43'05.75"
20 Saugatuck Wiley, Spencer(12) 43'04.50"
21 Mancelona Spires, Austin(12) 43'02.75"
22 Bellevue Madry, Bruce(11) 43'02.50"
23 Johannesburg-Lewiston Aisthorpe, Sean(12) 43'02.50"
24 Frankfort Larsen, Nick(12) 42'11.00"
25 White Pigeon Hochstetler, Aaron 42'03.75"
26 Webberville Elkins, Matt(10) 40'09.00"
27 Novi Franklin Road Christian Fusco, Jason(11) 38'08.50"
BOYS HIGH JUMP
1 Coleman Kipp, Jacob(11) 6'05.00"
2 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary Brassow, Todd(12) 6'05.00"
3 Addison Meyer, Luke(10) 6'05.00"
4 Dryden Murphy, Sean(12) 6'04.00"
5 Fairview Eising, Joshua(12) 6'01.00"
6 Brown City Bartle, Alex(10) 6'01.00"
7 New Lothrop Coleman, Amari(10) 6'01.00"
8 Coleman Walton, Ryan(12) 6'01.00"
9 Vestaburg McKinney, Dewayne(10) 6'01.00"
10 Centreville Wrathell, Deonta 6'01.00"
11 Three Oaks-River Valley Snyder, Steven 6'01.00"
12 Camden-Frontier Fink, Gunnar(12) 6'01.00"
13 Onaway O'Bradovich, Joe(10) 6'00.00"
14 Plymouth Christian Noel, Mick(11) 6'00.00"
15 Marion Jenema, Markus(12) 6'00.00"
16 Gobles Vosburg, Adam(11) 5'11.00"
17 New Buffalo Mullin, Jim 5'11.00"
18 McBain Northern Michigan Christian Gernaat, Trevor(11) 5'11.00"
19 Litchfield Sykes, Stephen(12) 5'11.00"
20 Dansville Hamilton, Austin(12) 5'09.00"
21 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian Fox, Deon(SR) 5'09.00"
22 Fowler Hufnagel, Nick 5'07.00"
23 Detroit Loyola Marcus, Mims(11) 5'07.00"
24 Morrice McGahey, John(12) 5'07.00"
Albion Langston, Lonelle 5'07.00"
25 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian Krieg, Chris(11) 5'04.20"
BOYS POLE VAULT
1 North Muskegon Walton, Jake(SO) 13'08.00"
2 Onekama Fogarty, Tyler(12) 13'06.00"
3 Pellston Ketterer, Maxwell(12) 13'03.00"
4 Saugatuck Mcnichoals, Kyle(12) 13'02.00"
5 North Muskegon Berends, Jacob(JR) 12'08.00"
6 Beal City Schafer, Adam(12) 12'08.00"
7 Coleman Bell, Curtis(10) 12'08.00"
8 Sand Creek Hawkins, Isaac(12) 12'08.00"
9 Mancelona Burnette, Kenny(10) 12'06.00"
10 Ravenna Postema, Brett(11) 12'02.00"
11 Carsonville-Port Sanilac Adams, Hayden(12) 12'02.00"
12 Carsonville-Port Sanilac Koehler, Steven(12) 12'02.00"
13 Blanchard-Montabella Durham, Jonny(SO) 12'02.00"
14 New Lothrop Bennett, Gavin(11) 12'02.00"
15 Colon Tom, Christopher 12'02.00"
16 White Pigeon Tullos, John 12'02.00"
17 Sand Creek Hall, Dan(12) 12'02.00"
18 Evart Miller, Rick(11) 11'08.02"
19 Reading Thomas, Mason(09) 11'08.02"
20 Evart Long, Chapman(11) 11'08.01"
21 Pittsford Schaedler, Aaron(10) 11'08.01"
22 Concord Saenz, Parker(11) 11'08.00"
23 Gobles Gardiner, Chase(10) 11'08.00"
24 Saugatuck Roach, Shawn(12) 11'08.00"
25 Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy Wiggens, Jake(11) 11'08.00"
26 Britton-Deerfield Iott, Kris(11) 11'08.00"
27 Potterville Curtis, Dominic(11) 11'02.00"
BOYS LONG JUMP
1 Akron-Fairgrove Rodriguez, Austin(SR) 21'06.50"
2 Detroit Cristo Rey Abbott, Adam(12) 21'01.25"
3 Baldwin Perez, Karlos(12) 20'09.50"
4 Brethren Cullar, John(12) 20'09.00"
5 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian Perrin, Drew(12) 20'08.50"
6 Gobles Blodgett, Brandon(11) 20'08.00"
7 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy Duddles, Andy(9 ) 20'06.00"
8 Genesee Nelson, Dametrius(10) 20'04.25"
9 Athens Jenkins, Lucas(11) 20'04.00"
10 Climax-Scotts Nabozny, Zach(11) 20'02.25"
11 Fife Lake Forest Area Nix, Jermaine(12) 20'02.25"
12 Brown City Lindsay, Andrew(10) 20'01.00"
13 Jackson Christian Kintigh, Seth(SR) 20'01.00"
14 Ravenna Brown, Todd(11) 20'00.75"
15 Muskegon Catholic Central Strehle, Marc(12) 19'10.75"
16 White Pigeon Krajiniak, Cahil 19'10.75"
17 Climax-Scotts Lodes, Alex(11) 19'10.00"
18 Albion Cage, Dalen(11) 19'09.75"
19 Eau Claire Weber, Zach 19'09.75"
20 Albion Byrd, Terrance 19'09.25"
21 Decatur Li, Mike 19'09.25"
22 Mesick King, John(SO) 19'09.25"
23 Petersburg-Summerfield Fletcher, Travis(11) 19'09.25"
24 Mayville Badour, Travis(11) 19'08.00"
25 Bellevue Oblerlin, Travis(12) 19'07.50"
26 Dryden Murphy, Sean(12) 19'07.00"
27 Onaway Bess, Adam(12) 19'06.50"
28 Lutheran Westland Kempf, Caleb 19'03.50"
29 Flint Hamady Wheeler, Jomontae(11) 19'03.10"
30 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary Towne, Wes(12) 19'01.50"
31 AuGres-Sims Pendred, Connor(12) 19'01.25"
32 Ellsworth Seaney, Jake(12) 18'03.00"
BOYS 100 METER DASH
1 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian Waller, John(SR) 10.60
2 Addison Wajda, Mark(12) 10.90
3 Climax-Scotts Lodes, Alex(11) 11.00
4 Detroit Loyola Jones, Da(12) 11.00
5 Muskegon Catholic Central Budde, Jacob(12) 11.10
6 Onaway Bess, Adam(12) 11.10
7 New Lothrop Coleman, Amari(10) 11.20
8 Detroit Loyola Blye, Paul(12) 11.20
9 Mesick Riojas, Mike(SR) 11.20
10 Petersburg-Summerfield Golkiewicz, Josh(10) 11.20
11 White Cloud Redman, Hunter(11) 11.30
12 Posen Kerr, David(12) 11.30
13 Morenci Sandusky, Austin(09) 11.30
14 Camden-Frontier Church, Austin(10) 11.30
15 Climax-Scotts Grohs, Peter(12) 11.40
16 Muskegon Catholic Central Anderson, Jessie(11) 11.40
17 Pellston Sydow, Jake(12) 11.40
18 Genesee Nelson, Dametrius(10) 11.40
19 Genesee Spencer, Collin(12) 11.40
20 Saginaw Arts & Sciences Braddock, Normen(12) 11.40
21 Flint Hamady Williams, Saul(11) 11.40
22 Frankfort Evans, Tony(11) 11.40
23 Baldwin Ware, Andon(11) 11.40
24 Morrice Price, Maurice(12) 11.60
25 Mendon Coler, Mitchel 11.70
26 White Pigeon Nichols, Tanner 11.80
BOYS 110M HURDLES
1 Reading Jenkins, Josh(12) 14.40
2 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian Fox, Deon(SR) 15.10
3 Centreville Wrathell, Deonta 15.20
4 Eau Claire Weber, Zach 15.30
5 North Muskegon Berends, Jacob(JR) 15.40
6 Akron-Fairgrove Rodriguez, Austin(SR) 15.40
7 Litchfield Sykes, Stephen(12) 15.40
8 Lutheran Westland Fairbairn, Jake 15.60
9 Pittsford Houser, Andy(11) 15.60
10 Mendon Steinbarger, Hunter 15.70
11 Petersburg-Summerfield Cilley, Andrew(11) 15.70
12 Coleman Walton, Ryan(12) 15.80
13 Detroit Loyola Hewitt, Corey(9 ) 15.80
14 Fruitport Calvary Christian Stewart, Patrick(12) 15.90
15 Hillman Dean, Devon(12) 15.90
16 Genesee Massie, Robert(9 ) 15.90
17 Saugatuck Perry, Tannon(11) 16.00
18 Sand Creek Hawkins, Isaac(12) 16.00
19 Kalamazoo Christian Meldrum, Clayton 16.20
20 Fairview Eising, Joshua(12) 16.20
21 Dryden Ladner, Logan(12) 16.20
22 Mendon Henckel, Cody 16.20
23 Sand Creek Mehan, Sam(12) 16.20
24 Flint Hamady Layton, Erick(11) 16.50
25 Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy Tarbell, Cody(12) 16.50
26 Albion Estelle, Glenn 16.60
27 Coleman Fike, Reno(11) 16.60
28 Fife Lake Forest Area Richards, Jeremy(10) 16.60
29 Burton Bentley Taggart, Josh 17.70
BOYS 200 METER DASH
1 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian Waller, John(SR) 22.00
2 Climax-Scotts Lodes, Alex(11) 22.80
3 Muskegon Catholic Central Campbell, Zach(11) 23.00
4 Mesick Riojas, Mike(SR) 23.00
5 Addison Wajda, Mark(12) 23.00
6 Detroit Loyola Marzette, Jason(12) 23.10
7 Evart Newton, Alexander(11) 23.10
8 Centreville Wrathell, Deonta 23.20
9 Detroit Cristo Rey Abbott, Adam(12) 23.20
10 Flint Hamady Williams, Saul(11) 23.20
11 Fowler Mueller, Garrett 23.30
12 Fowler Schafer, Corey 23.30
13 Ravenna Brown, Todd(11) 23.30
14 Onaway Bess, Adam(12) 23.30
15 Mayville Fox, Nick(11) 23.30
16 St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic Robinson, Brandon 23.30
17 Detroit Loyola Jones, Da(12) 23.30
18 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy Gant, Solomon(12) 23.30
19 Albion Mitchell, Nolen(10) 23.40
20 Mayville Walker, Dakota(10) 23.40
21 Camden-Frontier Fink, Gunnar(12) 23.40
22 Morenci Sandusky, Austin(09) 23.40
23 AuGres-Sims Pendred, Connor(12) 23.50
24 Saginaw Buena Vista Rockett, Devin(12) 23.70
25 Onaway McGinn, Bryer(12) 24.10
26 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest Gapski, Matt(12) 24.10
BOYS 300M INTERM. HURDLES
1 Lutheran Westland Fairbairn, Jake 40.50
2 Reading Jenkins, Josh(12) 40.70
3 Marion Russell, Ethan(10) 40.90
4 Centreville Wrathell, Deonta 41.20
5 North Muskegon Berends, Jacob(JR) 41.40
6 Sand Creek Mehan, Sam(12) 41.40
7 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian Fox, Deon(SR) 41.50
8 Fruitport Calvary Christian Stewart, Patrick(12) 41.70
9 Coleman Fike, Reno(11) 41.70
10 Kalamazoo Christian Meldrum, Clayton 42.10
11 Camden-Frontier Fink, Gunnar(12) 42.20
12 Saugatuck Perry, Tannon(11) 42.30
13 Akron-Fairgrove Rodriguez, Austin(SR) 42.30
14 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy Williams, Darrin(12) 42.30
15 McBain Northern Michigan Christian Kim, Harim(12) 42.30
16 Pellston Ketterer, Maxwell(12) 42.40
17 Portland St. Patrick Ryan, Devin(12) 42.50
18 Mendon Henckel, Cody 42.60
19 Detroit Loyola Hewitt, Corey(9 ) 42.70
20 Hillman Burger, Jacob(12) 42.90
21 Flint Hamady Layton, Erick(11) 43.70
22 Unionville-Sebewaing Dutcher, Drew(11) 43.80
23 AuGres-Sims Maser, Brett(10) 44.20
24 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian Krieg, Chris(11) 44.30
BOYS 400 METER DASH
1 White Cloud McGowen, Zack(11) 50.90
2 St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic Kohler, Jacob 51.00
3 North Muskegon Rummery, Zac(JR) 51.10
4 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian Jackson, Jason(SR) 51.10
5 Detroit Loyola Marzette, Jason(12) 51.30
6 Morenci Sandusky, Austin(09) 51.50
7 Lawrence Gendron, Josh 51.60
8 Mayville Fox, Nick(11) 51.70
9 Mayville Walker, Dakota(10) 51.80
10 Coleman Fike, Dakota(11) 51.80
11 Sand Creek Howard, Nick(12) 51.90
12 Hesperia Rumsey, Jeff(10) 52.00
13 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy Duddles, Andy(9 ) 52.00
14 Albion Mitchell, Nolen(10) 52.10
15 Saugatuck Tobin, Alex(12) 52.30
16 Lutheran Westland Kempf, Caleb 52.30
17 Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy Floering, Tyler(11) 52.30
18 Plymouth Christian Parks, Jimmy(11) 52.60
19 Dansville Gochis, Brandon(12) 53.00
20 Breckenridge Reiber, Zach(12) 53.20
21 Central Lake Beckman, Zachary(12) 53.30
22 Morrice Mortimore, Mike(11) 53.50
23 Bellaire Poel, Kasey(12) 53.60
24 Flint Hamady Riley, Devon(12) 54.60
BOYS 800 METER RUN
1 Holland Black River Jones, Cameron(11) 1:59.90
2 Hesperia Smith, Travess(10) 2:00.00
3 Muskegon Catholic Central McCollum, Brant(11) 2:01.30
4 Saugatuck Kerr, Zach(11) 2:01.40
5 Reading Wigent, Austin(12) 2:01.40
6 Fremont Providence Christian Vander Kooi, Nick(11) 2:02.00
7 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy Dantuma, David(12) 2:02.40
8 Hillsdale Academy Calvert, Joel(12) 2:02.90
9 Ravenna Grimm, Jordan(10) 2:03.00
10 Carsonville-Port Sanilac Adams, Trevor(12) 2:03.00
11 Marcellus Pompey, Marcus 2:03.10
12 Centreville Kotschevar, Evan 2:03.20
13 Hale Katterman, Ben(12) 2:03.30
14 Mendon Cupp, Parker 2:03.40
15 Fowler Goldman, Ken 2:03.50
16 Unionville-Sebewaing Harris, Grant(11) 2:03.50
17 Evart Hodges, Max(10) 2:03.60
18 Reading Rubley, Nick(12) 2:03.90
19 Breckenridge Reiber, Zach(12) 2:04.30
20 Coleman Brown, Alex(12) 2:04.90
21 Holton Simmons, Kelly(12) 2:05.10
22 Mio AuSable DeGrammont, Bryce(10) 2:05.40
23 Maple City Glen Lake Butts, Nick(10) 2:05.40
24 Potterville Hardy, Kyle(12) 2:05.90
25 Pellston Welch, Heath(12) 2:06.20
26 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian Peterson, Josh(12) 2:06.50
27 Onaway Moreau, Kyle(12) 2:06.90
28 Royal Oak Shrine Lockman, Connor(11) 2:07.80
29 Morrice McGahey, John(9 ) 2:08.10
30 Newport Lutheran South Roebke, Michael(10) 2:08.80
BOYS 1600 METER RUN
1 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy Dantuma, David(12) 4:22.80
2 Evart Zinger, David(11) 4:23.20
3 Fremont Providence Christian Vander Kooi, Nick(11) 4:27.00
4 Saugatuck Kelly, Sean(11) 4:28.00
5 Reading Wigent, Austin(12) 4:29.40
6 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Voisin, Casey(12) 4:29.80
7 Addison Biggs, Stephan(12) 4:29.90
8 Concord Nousain, Spencer(12) 4:32.00
9 Tekonsha Newcomb, Joseph(JR) 4:34.00
10 Kalamazoo Christian Hollett, Doug 4:34.70
11 Fowler Feldpausch, Grant 4:35.60
12 Fulton-Middleton Hartman, Bohdan(9 ) 4:35.70
13 Evart Hodges, Max(10) 4:37.20
14 Hesperia Cherry, Jeff(12) 4:38.50
15 North Muskegon Chovaz, Jacob(JR) 4:41.00
16 New Buffalo English, Kameran 4:41.30
17 Fairview Haskin, David(11) 4:43.10
18 Carsonville-Port Sanilac Adams, Trevor(12) 4:43.10
19 New Buffalo Woerdehoff, Alex 4:45.30
20 Unionville-Sebewaing Southgate, Joey(9 ) 4:45.90
21 Ellsworth Romeyn, Winter(9 ) 4:46.40
22 Waterford Our Lady Sullivan, Ryan(11) 4:48.30
23 Royal Oak Shrine Sutton, Matt(12) 4:50.50
24 Royal Oak Shrine Kendell, Ben(10) 4:52.40
25 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest Santangelo, Cameron(10) 4:53.90
BOYS 3200 METER RUN
1 Saugatuck Kelly, Sean(11) 9:51.20
2 Concord Nousain, Spencer(12) 9:54.40
3 Potterville Emineth, Norman(11) 10:04.00
4 Southfield Christian Carter, Evan(11) 10:06.30
5 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Voisin, Casey(12) 10:07.30
6 Fowler Feldpausch, Grant 10:07.40
7 Kalamazoo Christian Hollett, Doug 10:08.10
8 Tekonsha Newcomb, Joseph(JR) 10:09.00
9 Concord Hersha, Jesse(9 ) 10:10.20
10 Concord Comden, Sam(11) 10:10.80
11 Evart Zinger, David(11) 10:10.80
12 Hesperia Cherry, Jeff(12) 10:15.50
13 Concord Hall, Jacob(9 ) 10:17.80
14 Holland Black River Clark, Harrison(12) 10:17.80
15 Fulton-Middleton Hartman, Bohdan(9 ) 10:18.20
16 Beal City Pung, Nick(09) 10:22.60
17 Concord Neu, Tyler(11) 10:22.70
18 Addison Biggs, Stephan(12) 10:29.40
19 Evart Hammer, Logan(11) 10:31.60
20 St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic Spencer, Ben 10:33.30
21 Jackson Christian Daugherty, Ian(SO) 10:35.90
22 Eau Claire Reed, Hunter 10:37.40
23 Johannesburg-Lewiston Morehouse, Andrew(10) 10:40.20
24 Ellsworth Romeyn, Winter(9 ) 10:44.60
25 Waterford Our Lady Sullivan, Ryan(11) 10:46.40
26 Royal Oak Shrine Kendell, Ben(10) 10:55.50
27 Carsonville-Port Sanilac Adams, Trevor(12) 10:55.80
28 Unionville-Sebewaing Southgate, Joey(9 ) 11:01.40
29 Royal Oak Shrine Sutton, Matt(12) 11:16.00
BOYS 400 METER RELAY
1 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 44.30
2 Muskegon Catholic Central 44.80
3 Climax-Scotts 44.90
4 Albion 45.00
5 St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 45.00
6 Mesick 45.00
7 Maple City Glen Lake 45.10
8 New Lothrop 45.20
9 Evart 45.20
10 Eau Claire 45.30
11 Detroit Allen Academy 45.50
12 Petersburg-Summerfield 45.50
13 Ravenna 45.60
14 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 45.60
15 Mendon 45.60
16 Onekama 45.60
17 Fowler 45.70
18 Jackson Christian 45.70
19 Centreville 45.80
20 Lincoln-Alcona 46.00
21 Addison 46.00
22 Genesee 46.10
23 Detroit Loyola 46.20
24 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 46.30
25 Mayville 46.40
26 Flint Hamady 46.60
27 Mancelona 47.30
28 Onaway 47.50
BOYS 800 METER RELAY
1 Coleman 1:33.20
2 Mendon 1:33.20
3 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 1:33.80
4 Detroit Loyola 1:33.80
5 Muskegon Catholic Central 1:34.00
6 Mayville 1:34.00
7 Fowler 1:34.20
8 St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 1:34.30
9 North Muskegon 1:34.70
10 Eau Claire 1:34.70
11 Maple City Glen Lake 1:34.80
12 Sand Creek 1:34.90
13 White Cloud 1:35.10
14 Petersburg-Summerfield 1:35.10
15 Ravenna 1:35.30
16 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 1:35.30
17 Evart 1:35.40
18 Jackson Christian 1:35.50
19 Royal Oak Shrine 1:35.80
20 Lincoln-Alcona 1:35.90
21 Onaway 1:36.00
22 Onekama 1:36.00
23 Genesee 1:36.60
24 Indian River-Inland Lakes 1:37.30
25 Albion 1:38.30
26 Flint Hamady 1:39.70
27 Morrice 1:39.90
BOYS 1600 METER RELAY
1 Fowler 3:31.80
2 Hesperia 3:31.80
3 Muskegon Catholic Central 3:32.60
4 Saugatuck 3:32.90
5 Mayville 3:33.70
6 White Cloud 3:34.20
7 Albion 3:34.80
8 North Muskegon 3:34.90
9 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 3:34.90
10 Sand Creek 3:34.90
11 Reading 3:35.20
12 Flint Hamady 3:36.00
13 St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 3:36.20
14 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 3:37.10
15 Mendon 3:37.10
16 Ravenna 3:37.20
17 Coleman 3:37.40
18 Breckenridge 3:37.80
19 Detroit Loyola 3:38.30
20 Lutheran Westland 3:38.40
21 Hillsdale Academy 3:38.50
22 Marcellus 3:38.60
23 Unionville-Sebewaing 3:38.70
24 Maple City Glen Lake 3:38.80
25 Morrice 3:41.10
26 Hillman 3:41.60
27 Indian River-Inland Lakes 3:41.70
BOYS 3200 METER RELAY
1 Holland Black River 8:18.70
2 Reading 8:19.20
3 Albion 8:19.70
4 Hesperia 8:20.40
5 Breckenridge 8:20.80
6 Hillsdale Academy 8:21.10
7 Evart 8:21.30
8 Saugatuck 8:22.00
9 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 8:23.00
10 Concord 8:24.30
11 Fowler 8:24.30
12 St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 8:28.90
13 Potterville 8:32.20
14 Jackson Christian 8:32.70
15 Mendon 8:33.20
16 Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 8:33.40
17 Carsonville-Port Sanilac 8:34.30
18 Muskegon Catholic Central 8:35.90
19 Eau Claire 8:36.30
20 Marcellus 8:36.40
21 Unionville-Sebewaing 8:36.90
22 Royal Oak Shrine 8:37.70
23 Plymouth Christian 8:38.30
24 Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 8:39.00
25 Mio AuSable 8:40.30
26 Indian River-Inland Lakes 8:43.10
27 Hillman 8:46.40
28 Waterford Our Lady 8:51.70
29 Morrice 8:55.20
05/21/12 Girls TRACK AND FIELD PAGE 1
INITIAL SEEDING
MHSAA L.P. DIV 4 FINALS AT 06/02/12
Girls DISCUS
1 Albion Ferguson, Alexander 117'09.00"
2 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford Long, Alexa(12) 115'09.00"
3 Hesperia Martin, Brooke(12) 113'04.00"
4 Muskegon Catholic Central Jones, Alissa(12) 110'03.00"
5 Blanchard-Montabella Okkema, Cora(SR) 110'02.00"
6 New Buffalo Madison, Jade(10) 109'05.00"
7 Marcellus Knapp, Jessica(12) 106'07.00"
8 Sand Creek Herriman, Elizabeth(11) 104'04.00"
9 Litchfield Renshaw, Kasey(12) 101'02.00"
10 Albion Smith, Jaya 100'09.00"
11 Mason County Eastern Appledorn, Jessica(12) 100'04.00"
12 Centreville Pence, Sage 98'09.00"
13 Unionville-Sebewaing Eisengruber, Samantha(12) 98'06.25"
14 Harbor Beach Cole, Crystal(12) 98'01.25"
15 Blanchard-Montabella Irani, Rebecca(SR) 97'10.00"
16 Marion Coats, Samantha(12) 97'06.00"
17 Lutheran Westland Refenes, Leah 97'01.00"
18 Webberville Diederich, Sabrina(12) 94'02.00"
19 Johannesburg-Lewiston Makranyi, Meghan(12) 93'11.00"
20 Plymouth Christian Lemieux, Megan(11) 92'02.00"
21 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest Pierce, Abby(12) 92'02.00"
22 Ellsworth Veenstra, Emily(12) 88'03.00"
Girls SHOT PUT
1 Blanchard-Montabella Okkema, Cora(SR) 38'04.50"
2 Birmingham Roeper Ratchford, Briana(12) 37'05.00"
3 New Buffalo Madison, Jade(10) 37'04.25"
4 Sand Creek Herriman, Elizabeth(11) 36'09.25"
5 Litchfield Renshaw, Kasey(12) 36'07.25"
6 Hesperia Martin, Brooke(12) 36'00.00"
7 Albion Smith, Jaya 35'07.50"
8 Albion Ferguson, Alexander 35'01.00"
9 Climax-Scotts Langs, Janae 35'00.00"
10 Unionville-Sebewaing Kundinger, Kelli(11) 34'08.00"
11 Sand Creek Herriman, Gabrielle(11) 34'07.00"
12 New Buffalo Madison, Lena(12) 34'03.00"
13 Albion Johnson, Brandi 33'05.50"
14 Newport Lutheran South Smrcka, Kristi(10) 33'03.75"
15 Bellaire Winslow, Julie(12) 33'02.25"
16 Flint Hamady Horne, Kyra(11) 33'01.00"
17 Bellevue Sommers, Kayla(11) 33'00.50"
18 Martin Tuer, Kristi(11) 32'09.00"
19 Evart Parsons, Kirsten(10) 32'07.00"
20 Ubly Sorenson, Rachel(11) 32'05.50"
21 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford Long, Alexa(12) 32'05.00"
22 Marion Coats, Samantha(12) 32'00.00"
23 Johannesburg-Lewiston Makranyi, Meghan(12) 31'03.50"
24 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Ganong, Nicole(12) 29'10.75"
25 Lutheran Westland Refenes, Leah 27'04.50"
Girls HIGH JUMP
1 Pellston Friend, Tayler(12) 5'05.00"
2 Beal City Schumacher, Addie(10) 5'05.00"
3 Evart Tea-Hui, Jessica(10) 5'04.25"
4 Posen Hincka, Korynn(10) 5'04.00"
5 Mendon Lovell, Amanda 5'03.00"
6 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford Kulwicki, Morgan(11) 5'02.25"
7 Johannesburg-Lewiston Schlicher, Abby(11) 5'02.00"
8 Unionville-Sebewaing Pitcher, Lexi(11) 5'01.00"
9 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian Bruinsma, Rachel(JR) 5'00.00"
10 Johannesburg-Lewiston Courterier, Ashley(10) 5'00.00"
11 Morrice DeLu, Jenna(10) 5'00.00"
12 Athens Davenport, Chantel(11) 4'11.00"
13 Fowler Hufnagel, Allison 4'11.00"
14 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian Ray, Elyse(SR) 4'11.00"
15 Ravenna Leszinske, Amy(12) 4'11.00"
16 White Cloud Weaver, Rachel(10) 4'11.00"
17 Ubly Susalla, Jennifer(12) 4'11.00"
18 Port Hope Abraham, Otyllia(10) 4'11.00"
19 Unionville-Sebewaing Rievert, Sarah(09) 4'11.00"
20 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Throop, Tara(12) 4'11.00"
21 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary Klingbeil, Sophie(09) 4'11.00"
22 Royal Oak Shrine Kilgore, Taylor(10) 4'11.00"
23 Royal Oak Shrine Romano, Clare(09) 4'11.00"
24 Morrice Stombaugh, Ashley(12) 4'09.10"
25 Sand Creek Frank, Shelby(11) 4'09.01"
26 Onekama Moerdyk, Faith(10) 4'09.00"
27 Mendon Goritz, Lorana 4'04.00"
28 St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic Nuter, Katherine(10) 4'04.00"
Girls POLE VAULT
1 Martin Vanputten, Taylor(12) 10'00.00"
2 Onekama Brown, Jaylee(12) 9'06.02"
3 Evart Pylman, Alexis(09) 9'06.01"
4 Pittsford Belcher, Kristin(11) 9'00.00"
5 Athens Oswalt, Audrey(10) 8'09.00"
6 Mancelona Davis, Jenna(12) 8'09.00"
7 Deckerville McConnachie, Kelly(12) 8'09.00"
8 Beal City Schafer, Melanie(10) 8'09.00"
9 Pittsford Kuenzer, Bethany(10) 8'06.02"
10 Reading Wrozek, Taylor(11) 8'06.01"
11 Potterville Hogg, Lindsey(11) 8'06.00"
12 Hesperia Bates, Gabbie(12) 8'06.00"
13 Coleman MacDonald, Amanda(10) 8'06.00"
14 Sand Creek Hallett, Lauren(11) 8'06.00"
15 Fowler Baker, Savanah 8'03.00"
16 Deckerville Thayer, Teddy(11) 8'03.00"
17 Beal City Lorenz, Sydney(9 ) 8'03.00"
18 Hillsdale Academy Brady, Cece(10) 8'03.00"
19 Johannesburg-Lewiston Hilt, Brittany(12) 7'06.10"
20 Colon Bruce, Aieesha(12) 7'06.00"
21 Lutheran Westland Flury, Alissa 7'06.00"
22 Mendon Demink, Kylie 7'00.00"
23 Lutheran Westland Mathews, Elizabeth 7'00.00"
24 Morrice London, Mary(11) 7'00.00"
25 Morrice Broomfield, Barbie(10) 6'06.10"
Girls LONG JUMP
1 Waldron Fidler, Kaila(11) 16'09.00"
2 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford Johnson, Miranda(10) 16'08.50"
3 Unionville-Sebewaing Rievert, Sarah(09) 16'08.00"
4 Mendon Lovell, Amanda 16'07.50"
5 Gobles Morris, Rita(12) 16'07.00"
6 Baldwin Torres, Alex(12) 16'06.00"
7 Centreville Deale, Rae Rae 16'03.25"
8 Flint Hamady Love, Dejha(11) 16'03.00"
9 Onekama Collins, Nisha(10) 16'03.00"
10 Albion Wilson, Cortazia(9 ) 16'02.75"
11 Johannesburg-Lewiston Kievit, Shannon(10) 15'11.75"
12 Traverse City St. Francis Meachum, Grace(09) 15'11.50"
13 Holton Wallstead, Mandy(12) 15'11.00"
14 Fowler Weber, Britney 15'09.25"
15 Decatur Jones, Krissy(11) 15'09.00"
16 Beal City Frayre, Kaitlynn(10) 15'08.25"
17 Brown City Lerchenfeldt, Stephanie(11) 15'08.00"
18 Beal City Arndt, Amber(12) 15'07.50"
19 Morrice Morris, Ashton(12) 15'07.50"
20 Fife Lake Forest Area Ingersoll, Marissa(12) 15'07.50"
21 Morrice London, Mary(11) 15'06.50"
22 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian Murdaugh, Angel(SR) 15'06.00"
23 Novi Franklin Road Christian Tilton, Akwia(8 ) 15'05.50"
24 Posen Mangei, Valerie(12) 15'05.00"
25 Traverse City St. Francis Ludka, Mckaely(12) 15'04.75"
26 Hillsdale Academy Brady, Emily(12) 15'04.51"
27 Johannesburg-Lewiston Courterier, Ashley(10) 15'04.50"
28 Traverse City St. Francis Hegewald, Kaitlyn(11) 15'04.50"
29 Port Hope Abraham, Otyllia(10) 15'04.00"
30 Camden-Frontier Sliter, Cheyenne(9 ) 15'04.00"
31 Detroit Cristo Rey Lewis, Summer(12) 14'09.50"
32 Newport Lutheran South Anderson, Melanie(12) 13'09.50"
Girls 100 METER DASH
1 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford Johnson, Miranda(10) 12.40
2 Albion Wilson, Cortazia(9 ) 12.70
3 Beal City Arndt, Amber(12) 12.70
4 Detroit Cristo Rey Floyd, Jazmene(11) 12.70
5 Fife Lake Forest Area Ingersoll, Marissa(12) 12.70
6 Jackson Christian Deaver, Lyvia(SO) 12.70
7 Kingston Marquardt, Stephanie(12) 12.80
8 Saginaw Arts & Sciences Donaldson, Chassidy(9 ) 12.80
9 Centreville Williams, Alonda 12.80
10 Detroit Cristo Rey Lewis, Summer(12) 12.80
11 Sand Creek Ellerholz, Chelsea(11) 12.80
12 Royal Oak Shrine Liggett, Julia(09) 12.90
13 Ravenna Drummond, Mikele(12) 13.00
14 Benton Harbor Countryside Academy Jackson, Rakeisha(10) 13.00
15 Mesick Fuller, Paige(jr) 13.00
16 Climax-Scotts Langs, Janae 13.10
17 Mancelona Reichelderfer, Tori(9 ) 13.10
18 Fulton-Middleton Wolfe, Kim(12) 13.10
19 Traverse City St. Francis Meachum, Grace(09) 13.10
20 Hudson Ladd, Elizabeth(11) 13.10
21 Kalamazoo Christian Street, Sarah(12) 13.20
22 Royal Oak Shrine Parham, Qianna(12) 13.20
23 Onekama Fink, Breanna(11) 13.20
24 Onaway Estep, Emily(11) 13.30
25 Flint Hamady Hill, Aaliah(9 ) 13.30
26 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian Oakes, Miya(SR) 13.40
27 Genesee Childress-Colli, Arionna(11 13.40
28 Flint Hamady Mahan, Ja'Mesh 13.50
Girls 100M HURDLES
1 Kingston Marquardt, Stephanie(12) 15.30
2 Morenci Bovee, Brooke(11) 15.40
3 Birmingham Roeper Ratchford, Briana(12) 15.50
4 Fowler Feldpausch, Savanah 15.60
5 Athens Davenport, Chantel(11) 15.70
6 Traverse City St. Francis Ludka, Mckaely(12) 15.90
7 Unionville-Sebewaing Vermeersh, Andrea(12) 16.00
8 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary Hall, Mallory(12) 16.20
9 Mendon Leighton, Grace 16.30
10 Morrice Butcher, Kelsey(12) 16.40
11 McBain Northern Michigan Christian Pearson, Jane(12) 16.50
12 Saugatuck Francis, Melissa(11) 16.60
13 Ubly Kubacki, Nicole(12) 16.60
14 Fife Lake Forest Area Johnson, Katlin(12) 16.60
15 Beal City Frayre, Kaitlynn(10) 16.70
16 Litchfield Jones, Jessica(12) 16.70
17 Battle Creek St. Philip Madeline, Sweeney 16.80
18 Onekama Brown, Jaylee(12) 16.80
19 Pittsford Belcher, Kristin(11) 16.80
20 Deckerville McConnachie, Kelly(12) 16.90
21 Holton Wallstead, Mandy(12) 17.00
22 Flint Hamady Taylor, Nandi(12) 17.00
23 Lutheran Westland Terranella, Amanda 17.10
24 Mancelona Reichelderfer, Tori(9 ) 17.20
25 Posen Mangei, Valerie(12) 17.40
26 Decatur Jones, Krissy(11) 17.60
27 Royal Oak Shrine Romano, Clare(09) 17.60
Girls 200 METER DASH
1 Traverse City St. Francis Buckel, Lauren(11) 26.20
2 Flint Hamady Murphy, Keyocia(11) 26.30
3 Fife Lake Forest Area Ingersoll, Marissa(12) 26.40
4 McBain Northern Michigan Christian Pearson, Jane(12) 26.70
5 Detroit Cristo Rey Floyd, Jazmene(11) 26.90
6 Jackson Christian Deaver, Lyvia(SO) 26.90
7 Kalamazoo Christian Street, Sarah(12) 27.10
8 Fowler Klein, Breann 27.20
9 Novi Franklin Road Christian Tilton, Akwia(8 ) 27.20
10 Mesick Fuller, Paige(jr) 27.20
11 Hesperia Yates, Jacklyn(12) 27.30
12 Beal City Gross, Nicole(9 ) 27.40
13 Unionville-Sebewaing Vermeersh, Andrea(12) 27.50
14 Royal Oak Shrine Kilgore, Taylor(10) 27.50
15 Gobles Kovach, Jordanne(10) 27.60
16 Fowler Hufnagel, Allison 27.70
17 Centreville Williams, Alonda 27.70
18 Flint Hamady Love, Dejha(11) 27.70
19 Onekama Peterson, Alycia(9 ) 27.70
20 Saginaw Arts & Sciences Beckom, Loring(10) 27.90
21 Sand Creek Connor, Hannah(11) 27.90
22 Johannesburg-Lewiston Kievit, Shannon(10) 28.10
23 Genesee Childress-Colli, Arionna(11 28.10
24 Benton Harbor Countryside Academy Jackson, Rakeisha(10) 28.10
25 Centreville Deale,Rae Rae Deale 28.10
26 Onaway Estep, Emily(11) 28.20
Girls 300M LOW HURD
1 Fowler Feldpausch, Savanah 46.00
2 Morrice Butcher, Kelsey(12) 47.00
3 Kingston Marquardt, Stephanie(12) 47.50
4 Morenci Bovee, Brooke(11) 48.00
5 Fowler Hufnagel, Allison 48.30
6 Flint Hamady Taylor, Nandi(12) 48.40
7 Unionville-Sebewaing Vermeersh, Andrea(12) 48.50
8 Battle Creek St. Philip Madeline, Sweeney 48.90
9 Ravenna Drummond, Mikele(12) 48.90
10 Mendon Leighton, Grace 49.20
11 New Lothrop Severn, Brittany(11) 49.30
12 Traverse City St. Francis Ludka, Mckaely(12) 49.80
13 Addison Corbin, Korinna(10) 49.80
14 Morenci Gleckler, Madi(09) 49.80
15 Albion Langston, Monique 50.10
16 Breckenridge Wendling, Erika(10) 50.10
17 Onekama Brown, Jaylee(12) 50.10
18 Lutheran Westland Terranella, Amanda 51.20
19 Bellaire Ciganick, Mckenzie(10) 51.50
20 Saugatuck Francis, Melissa(11) 51.60
21 Pellston Maclean, Ainslee(9 ) 51.60
22 New Buffalo Workman, Breanna(11) 52.20
23 Lutheran Westland Flury, Alissa 52.90
Girls 400 METER DASH
1 Hillsdale Academy Albaugh, Shaley(11) 58.80
2 Traverse City St. Francis Buckel, Lauren(11) 1:00.10
3 Lincoln-Alcona Quick, Megan(10) 1:00.30
4 Beal City Gross, Nicole(9 ) 1:01.00
5 McBain Northern Michigan Christian Pearson, Jane(12) 1:01.10
6 Athens Plaisir, Leo(11) 1:01.80
7 Ravenna Grimm, Brianna(9 ) 1:01.80
8 Decatur Simcox, Britney(12) 1:01.80
9 Battle Creek St. Philip Maria, Dechant 1:01.90
10 Fowler Thelen, Elizabeth 1:02.00
11 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian Ray, Elyse(SR) 1:02.00
12 Reading Davis, Jennifer(9 ) 1:02.00
13 Traverse City St. Francis Hegewald, Kaitlyn(11) 1:02.10
14 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest Rouce, Lizzy(09) 1:02.20
15 Evart Vanmourik, Katelyne(12) 1:02.30
16 Centreville Miller, Dora 1:02.60
17 Gobles Morris, Rita(12) 1:02.80
18 Mendon Howard, Brooke 1:02.80
19 Pittsford Lennox, Morgan(12) 1:02.90
20 Maple City Glen Lake Stowe, Katie(10) 1:03.00
21 Evart Tea-Hui, Jessica(10) 1:03.10
22 Unionville-Sebewaing Rievert, Sarah(09) 1:03.20
23 Camden-Frontier Mapes, Kristy(12) 1:03.20
24 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian Wood, Lindsey(9 ) 1:03.80
25 Unionville-Sebewaing Treiber, Mackenzie(11) 1:04.20
26 Posen Hincka, Korynn(10) 1:05.10
27 Newport Lutheran South Anderson, Melanie(12) 1:06.00
28 Fairview Handrich, Jaelynn(12) 1:06.90
29 Plymouth Christian Smith, Rachel(10) 1:07.30
Girls 800 METER RUN
1 Holland Black River Zeinstra, Nicole(12) 2:21.80
2 Saugatuck Price, Heather(12) 2:22.80
3 Hesperia Zeerip, Lauren(10) 2:22.90
4 McBain Northern Michigan Christian Sigafoose, Adri(10) 2:23.40
5 Potterville Coffman, Lauren(11) 2:24.20
6 Fowler Feldpausch, Brianna 2:25.00
7 Dansville Stone, Michaela(11) 2:25.80
8 Hillsdale Academy Albaugh, Shaley(11) 2:25.90
9 Lincoln-Alcona Quick, Megan(10) 2:26.70
10 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary Hall, Mallory(12) 2:26.90
11 Traverse City St. Francis Danz, Maddy(11) 2:26.90
12 Maple City Glen Lake Friend, Lindsey(12) 2:27.00
13 Athens Gilroy, Genna(12) 2:27.40
14 Buckley Morairty, Haley(12) 2:27.70
15 Maple City Glen Lake Grigg, Kaitlin(09) 2:29.90
17 Ellsworth Neumann, Dana(12) 2:31.10
18 Plymouth Christian Windle, Karen(11) 2:31.10
19 Sterling Heights Parkway Christian Seigle, Taylor(9 ) 2:31.10
Travers City Grand Traverse Academy Molly Ritsma 2:33.20
20 Concord Clark, Rachel(SO) 2:31.30
21 Traverse City St. Francis Mcdonnell, Erin(10) 2:31.30
22 Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy White, Lindsey(11) 2:31.40
23 Lincoln-Alcona Cole, Karina(10) 2:31.90
24 Centreville Miller, Dora 2:33.40
25 Unionville-Sebewaing Desimplear, Leah(09) 2:33.80
26 Hillsdale Academy Heckenlively, Victoria(10) 2:34.90
27 Johannesburg-Lewiston Deluca, Meridith(12) 2:35.30
28 Unionville-Sebewaing Valentine, Cali(12) 2:35.60
29 Lutheran Westland Rice, Jess 2:36.20
30 Mendon Samson, Lauren 2:39.40
31 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian Yee, Courtney(11) 2:41.50
Girls 1600 METER RUN
1 Gobles Dietrich, Lauren(12) 5:03.00
2 Holland Black River Zeinstra, Nicole(12) 5:03.80
3 Breckenridge Olling, Kirsten(10) 5:07.40
4 Hesperia Rumsey, Alexa(12) 5:11.10
5 Johannesburg-Lewiston Deluca, Meridith(12) 5:27.50
6 Sand Creek Perry, Natalie(11) 5:28.00
7 McBain Northern Michigan Christian Sigafoose, Adri(10) 5:30.20
8 Breckenridge Adams, Dominique(10) 5:30.40
9 Buckley Morairty, Haley(12) 5:30.70
10 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Predum, Meredith(9 ) 5:30.90
11 Concord Clark, Courtney(SR) 5:32.00
12 Unionville-Sebewaing Desimplear, Leah(09) 5:32.60
13 Fowler Becker, Kieren 5:32.80
14 Athens Gilroy, Genna(12) 5:32.90
15 Hesperia Bates, Gabbie(12) 5:33.40
16 Waldron Fix, Catey(12) 5:33.90
17 Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy Campos, Alysia(11) 5:34.90
18 Deckerville Colesa, Kendra(10) 5:37.90
19 Morenci Pless, Tatyana(10) 5:38.30
20 Hudsonville Freedom Christian Schenk, Ainslie(10) 5:38.40
21 Mancelona Tremonti, Isabella(10) 5:38.90
22 White Cloud Wilk, Caitlin(9 ) 5:40.30
23 Decatur May, Gabi(10) 5:49.40
24 Mendon Samson, Lauren 5:55.70
25 Plymouth Christian Crown, Terra(10) 6:08.70
26 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian Yee, Courtney(11) 6:18.80
27 Huron Valley Froman, Maria(9 ) 6:22.40
28 Morrice Stombaugh, Ashley(12) 6:40.40
Girls 3200 METER RUN
1 Breckenridge Olling, Kirsten(10) 10:58.90
2 Holland Black River Zeinstra, Nicole(12) 11:25.80
3 Hesperia Rumsey, Alexa(12) 11:27.00
4 Saugatuck Price, Heather(12) 11:44.40
5 Saugatuck Jenkins, Lauren(10) 11:50.60
6 Hesperia Bates, Gabbie(12) 11:54.50
7 Gobles Dietrich, Lauren(12) 11:57.60
8 Mancelona Tremonti, Isabella(10) 11:59.40
9 Hesperia Aslakson, Donna(12) 12:04.30
10 Johannesburg-Lewiston Deluca, Meridith(12) 12:08.00
11 North Muskegon Lowe, Avery(FR) 12:13.10
12 Fowler Becker, Kieren 12:17.50
13 Onekama Gilbert, Keena(9 ) 12:20.10
14 Ravenna Nerli, Lanie(9 ) 12:21.00
15 Concord Hubbard, Sydnee(JR) 12:27.20
16 Sand Creek Perry, Natalie(11) 12:29.00
17 Saugatuck Murzyn, Jade(11) 12:31.60
18 Breckenridge Adams, Dominique(10) 12:31.90
19 Pittsford Kafer, Elyssa(09) 12:33.50
20 Kalamazoo Christian McLain, Kate(10) 12:33.80
21 North Muskegon Meier, Hannah(JR) 12:35.70
22 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian Aardema, Adrienne(SO) 12:36.90
23 Deckerville Colesa, Kendra(10) 12:37.90
24 Pittsford Letherer, Ruth(09) 12:38.30
25 Evart Hamilton, Grace(10) 12:43.30
26 Unionville-Sebewaing Desimplear, Leah(09) 12:48.70
27 Plymouth Christian Crown, Terra(10) 13:05.50
28 Colon Harvey, Skyler(10) 13:08.60
29 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian Isabella, Lucido(9 ) 13:39.80
30 Centreville Odom, Autumn 14:10.10
31 Morrice Stombaugh, Ashley(12) 14:38.40
32 Royal Oak Shrine Schmidt, Gabby(09) 15:15.20
Girls 400 METER RELAY
1 Onekama 51.20
2 Beal City 52.30
3 Fowler 52.50
4 Royal Oak Shrine 52.50
5 Sand Creek 52.50
6 Evart 52.60
7 Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 53.00
8 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 53.10
9 Albion 53.20
10 Traverse City St. Francis 53.60
11 Hillsdale Academy 53.60
12 Saginaw Arts & Sciences 53.70
13 Ravenna 53.80
14 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 54.00
15 Marion 54.00
16 Climax-Scotts 54.30
17 Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 54.30
18 Detroit Cristo Rey 54.50
19 Indian River-Inland Lakes 54.90
20 Ubly 54.90
21 Morrice 55.20
22 Eau Claire 55.30
23 Fairview 55.50
24 Brown City 55.50
25 Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 55.90
Girls 800 METER RELAY
1 Fowler 1:48.20
2 Flint Hamady 1:48.30
3 Beal City 1:48.70
4 Traverse City St. Francis 1:48.70
5 Sand Creek 1:49.50
6 Onekama 1:50.60
7 Centreville 1:51.10
8 Hillsdale Academy 1:51.70
9 Royal Oak Shrine 1:51.90
10 Pittsford 1:52.30
11 Athens 1:52.50
12 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 1:52.80
13 Hesperia 1:53.00
14 North Muskegon 1:53.50
15 Morrice 1:53.50
16 Reading 1:53.60
17 Mayville 1:53.90
18 Mendon 1:53.90
19 Ravenna 1:54.00
20 Albion 1:54.10
21 Johannesburg-Lewiston 1:56.10
22 Onaway 1:56.40
23 Deckerville 1:56.90
24 Lutheran Westland 2:00.50
Girls 1600 METER RELAY
1 Fowler 4:11.50
2 Hesperia 4:13.20
3 Hillsdale Academy 4:15.20
4 Gobles 4:15.40
5 Traverse City St. Francis 4:15.90
6 Athens 4:18.20
7 McBain Northern Michigan Christian 4:18.70
8 Sand Creek 4:20.50
9 Flint Hamady 4:21.00
10 Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 4:21.00
11 Unionville-Sebewaing 4:21.70
12 Concord 4:22.70
13 Morrice 4:23.70
14 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 4:23.90
15 Reading 4:24.00
16 Saugatuck 4:24.20
17 Onekama 4:24.50
18 North Muskegon 4:24.70
19 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 4:25.50
20 Mendon 4:25.50
21 Pittsford 4:25.50
22 Decatur 4:27.90
23 Mancelona 4:28.10
24 Mayville 4:29.00
25 Indian River-Inland Lakes 4:32.40
26 Lutheran Westland 4:35.70
27 Royal Oak Shrine 4:42.60
Girls 3200 METER RELAY
1 Hesperia 9:57.50
2 Fowler 10:06.00
3 Saugatuck 10:06.00
4 Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 10:10.10
5 McBain Northern Michigan Christian 10:16.10
6 Hillsdale Academy 10:19.30
7 Traverse City St. Francis 10:22.40
8 Lincoln-Alcona 10:23.20
9 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 10:23.40
10 Johannesburg-Lewiston 10:24.20
11 Concord 10:25.40
12 Mancelona 10:25.40
13 Pittsford 10:26.00
14 Breckenridge 10:26.10
15 Indian River-Inland Lakes 10:28.20
16 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10:28.70
17 Unionville-Sebewaing 10:29.90
18 Reading 10:30.40
19 Dansville 10:33.80
20 Addison 10:34.00
21 Mayville 10:35.40
22 North Muskegon 10:37.00
23 Onekama 10:37.30
24 Mendon 10:51.90
25 St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 10:53.30
26 Plymouth Christian 10:59.10
27 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 11:15.70
28 Flint Hamady 11:21.10
29 Royal Oak Shrine 11:29.40
05/21/12 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD PAGE 1
INITIAL SEEDING
MHSAA U.P. DIV 1 FINALS AT 06/02/12
BOYS DISCUS
1 Gladstone Vuksan, Jared(11) 138'11.00"
2 Iron Mountain Secinaro, Nate(SR) 136'08.00"
3 Houghton Kyle, Mattson(11) 135'09.00"
4 Kingsford Beaudoin, Hilding(11) 133'08.00"
5 Calumet Perreault, Nathan(10) 129'08.00"
6 Sault Ste. Marie Brown, Austin(11) 120'11.00"
7 Gladstone Closs, Kyle(12) 120'05.00"
8 Gladstone Malanowski, Cody(10) 118'09.00"
BOYS SHOT PUT
1 Gladstone Vuksan, Jared(11) 54'07.50"
2 Houghton Chuck, Knuckles(12) 47'07.00"
3 Houghton Damion, Johnson(12) 43'09.50"
4 Iron Mountain Wender, Joe(SR) 43'07.50"
5 Marquette Bullock, Josh(12) 42'11.00"
6 Gladstone Closs, Kyle(12) 42'02.00"
7 Negaunee Dempsey, Alex 41'08.50"
8 Gladstone Malanowski, Cody(10) 40'06.00"
BOYS HIGH JUMP
1 Gladstone Olesak, Andrew(9 ) 6'00.00"
2 Gladstone Pederson, Justin(11) 6'00.00"
3 Menominee Budzynski, Zach(11) 5'10.00"
4 Calumet Roland, Tyler(10) 5'08.00"
5 Calumet Storm, Ben(12) 5'08.00"
6 Manistique Yurk, Tanner(Sr) 5'08.00"
7 Iron Mountain Zambon, Luke(JR) 5'06.00"
8 Calumet Olson, Daniel(11) 5'03.00"
9 Calumet Kariniemi, Owen(11) 5'03.00"
10 Kingsford Maycunich, Nick(11) 5'03.00"
BOYS POLE VAULT
1 Gladstone Sturdy, Zach(11) 12'06.00"
2 Manistique Nagy, Adam(Sr) 12'06.00"
3 Calumet Juntila, Jesse(11) 12'00.00"
4 Menominee Mathieu, Jacob(12) 12'00.00"
5 Iron Mountain Gendron, Chase(SR) 11'06.00"
6 Kingsford Camp, Ryan(10) 11'06.00"
7 Negaunee Caya, Austin 11'06.00"
8 Gladstone Thompson, Jason(12) 11'06.00"
BOYS LONG JUMP
1 Calumet Frantti, Paul(12) 19'07.50"
2 Houghton Cole, Salmi(12) 19'00.00"
3 Gladstone Pederson, Justin(11) 18'09.50"
4 Kingsford Gregory, Jeff(12) 18'07.00"
5 Kingsford Larson, Reed(11) 18'07.00"
6 Menominee Olson, Bobby(12) 18'06.00"
7 Manistique Broullire, Kenner(Jr) 17'11.50"
8 Gladstone Tackman, Cody(12) 17'11.50"
BOYS 100 METER DASH
1 Menominee Theisen, Jared(12) 10.89
2 Calumet Frantti, Paul(12) 10.95
3 Gladstone Pederson, Justin(11) 10.97
4 Marquette Pentecost, Garrett(12) 10.97
5 Marquette Gagnon, Alex(11) 10.98
6 Negaunee Hetrick, Connor 11.16
7 Kingsford Tengesdahl, Cole(10) 11.20
8 Houghton Heath, Johnson(12) 11.30
BOYS 110M HURDLES
1 Marquette Taggart, Zach(12) 15.36
2 Menominee Hines, Bryan(11) 15.76
3 Houghton Cole, Salmi(12) 15.79
4 Gladstone Houle, Ian(12) 16.03
5 Calumet Jacques, Brendan(11) 16.08
6 Kingsford Maycunich, Nick(11) 16.20
7 Marquette Balko, Tyler(12) 16.65
8 Kingsford Sexton, Ed(10) 16.91
BOYS 200 METER DASH
1 Marquette Gagnon, Alex(11) 22.66
2 Calumet Frantti, Paul(12) 22.99
3 Menominee Theisen, Jared(12) 23.20
4 Negaunee Hetrick, Connor 23.49
5 Menominee Briggs, Leonard(11) 23.50
6 Sault Ste. Marie Lester, Kyle(12) 23.54
7 Kingsford Tengesdahl, Cole(10) 23.60
8 Kingsford Peterson, Cole(11) 23.91
BOYS 300M INTERM. HURDLES
1 Manistique Broullire, Kenner(Jr) 40.14
2 Marquette Taggart, Zach(12) 41.19
3 Calumet Jacques, Brendan(11) 42.15
4 Houghton Cole, Salmi(12) 42.20
5 Menominee Hines, Bryan(11) 42.62
6 Kingsford Maycunich, Nick(11) 43.32
7 Kingsford Diederich, Max(11) 44.23
8 Gladstone Tackman, Cody(12) 44.86
BOYS 400 METER DASH
1 Sault Ste. Marie Lester, Kyle(12) 51.74
2 Manistique Ramey, Ryan(So) 52.52
3 Menominee Theisen, Jared(12) 53.35
4 Gladstone Sedenquist, Chris(10) 53.75
5 Kingsford Gregory, Jeff(12) 54.01
6 Houghton Heath, Johnson(12) 54.64
7 Negaunee Rebertus, Ben 54.92
8 Gwinn Kangas, Kaleb(12) 55.06
BOYS 800 METER RUN
1 Marquette Locke, Leighton(11) 2:07.35
2 Escanaba Walker, Jacob(10) 2:07.70
3 Marquette Bannitt, Andrew(9 ) 2:07.95
4 Houghton Brett, Fowler(12) 2:08.12
5 Manistique Lawerence, Bryson(Jr) 2:08.16
6 Negaunee Rebertus, Ben 2:10.00
7 Calumet Anderson, Eli(11) 2:10.20
8 Houghton Dylan, Turpeinen(12) 2:11.77
BOYS 1600 METER RUN
1 Gladstone Arvan, Kyle(12) 4:43.87
2 Escanaba Ogren, Jordan(10) 4:45.70
3 Marquette Rieboldt, Cole(10) 4:46.22
4 Escanaba Stenberg, Andrew(11) 4:47.63
5 Houghton Jacob, Colling(9 ) 4:49.68
6 Negaunee Gantz, Keenan 4:52.42
7 Negaunee Olson, Steve 4:54.07
8 Calumet Farmer, Dylan(12) 4:56.00
BOYS 3200 METER RUN
1 Calumet Berg, Devin(10) 10:29.70
2 Gladstone Arvan, Kyle(12) 10:30.20
3 Escanaba Stenberg, Andrew(11) 10:31.48
4 Sault Ste. Marie Burtt, Sam(11) 10:32.00
5 Marquette Rieboldt, Cole(10) 10:35.62
6 Houghton Jacob, Colling(9 ) 10:48.44
7 Iron Mountain Kulas, Daniel(JR) 10:59.13
8 Negaunee Olson, Steve 11:04.42
BOYS 400 METER RELAY
1 Marquette 45.48
2 Menominee 45.57
3 Gladstone 45.62
4 Kingsford 45.94
5 Calumet 46.18
6 Sault Ste. Marie 46.71
7 Houghton 47.52
8 Iron Mountain 47.63
BOYS 800 METER RELAY
1 Gladstone 1:34.03
2 Marquette 1:34.09
3 Menominee 1:34.28
4 Kingsford 1:35.63
5 Houghton 1:37.43
6 Sault Ste. Marie 1:37.47
7 Iron Mountain 1:39.43
8 Calumet 1:40.19
BOYS 1600 METER RELAY
1 Marquette 3:35.77
2 Manistique 3:36.78
3 Menominee 3:40.37
4 Escanaba 3:40.95
5 Houghton 3:43.41
6 Kingsford 3:45.68
7 Calumet 3:47.84
8 Negaunee 3:47.90
BOYS 3200 METER RELAY
1 Gladstone 8:34.43
2 Escanaba 8:34.88
3 Marquette 8:40.13
4 Manistique 8:40.15
5 Houghton 8:47.25
6 Calumet 8:52.76
7 Negaunee 8:58.41
8 Kingsford 9:15.08
05/21/12 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD PAGE 1
INITIAL SEEDING
MHSAA U.P. DIV 1 FINALS AT 06/02/12
GIRLS DISCUS
1 Houghton Jurmu, Elisa(10) 108'04.00"
2 Gladstone Young, Jessica(11) 106'10.00"
3 Negaunee Molnar, Kitti(10) 96'03.00"
4 Manistique Giles, Monica(11) 96'03.00"
5 Escanaba Mathieson, Morgan(12) 95'10.00"
6 Sault Ste. Marie Menard, Eran(11) 94'09.00"
7 Negaunee Symons, Shawna(12) 93'00.00"
8 Negaunee Roush, Savannah(10) 90'06.00"
GIRLS SHOT PUT
1 Negaunee Roush, Savannah(10) 33'01.00"
2 Manistique Giles, Monica(11) 32'07.00"
3 Marquette Iwanski, Kirsten(9 ) 31'10.50"
4 Gladstone Young, Jessica(11) 30'04.00"
5 Calumet Anderson, Martha(12) 29'08.75"
6 Negaunee Symons, Shawna(12) 29'04.00"
7 Houghton Hietala, Mackenzie(11) 29'03.00"
8 Menominee Comyne, Chelsea(11) 28'05.50"
GIRLS HIGH JUMP
1 Houghton Grier-Welch, Adeline(12) 5'03.00"
2 Escanaba Nash, Olivia(12) 5'02.00"
3 Escanaba Marlett, Meredith(12) 5'00.00"
4 Sault Ste. Marie Thomas, Kaitlyn(11) 5'00.00"
5 Calumet Pavolich, Carissa(9 ) 4'10.00"
6 Houghton Jurmu, Elisa(10) 4'10.00"
7 Marquette Viitala, Hunter(9 ) 4'10.00"
8 Negaunee Paquette, Sarah(11) 4'08.00"
GIRLS POLE VAULT
1 Escanaba Ettenhofer, Holly(11) 9'00.00"
2 Gladstone Alexander, Laura(12) 8'06.00"
3 Gladstone Snowaert, Jaime(09) 8'06.00"
4 Manistique Lockwood, Taylor(12) 8'06.00"
5 Calumet Clevenger, Valerie(12) 8'00.00"
6 Negaunee Johnson, Katelynn(9 ) 7'06.00"
7 Negaunee Nyman, Aubrey(9 ) 7'06.00"
8 Kingsford Jennings, Jaelyn(09) 6'06.00"
GIRLS LONG JUMP
1 Houghton Grier-Welch, Adeline(12) 16'04.00"
2 Kingsford Benzie, Carlee(11) 15'10.50"
3 Negaunee Clickner, Jocelyn(12) 15'02.00"
4 Gwinn Asplund, Lydia(11) 15'01.00"
5 Gladstone Johnson, Dani(12) 14'00.50"
6 Marquette Beckwith, Destiny(9 ) 13'09.25"
7 Escanaba Marlett, Meredith(12) 13'08.75"
8 Gladstone Robare, Iris(09) 13'07.50"
GIRLS 100 METER DASH
1 Calumet Jacques, Chelsea(9 ) 12.46
2 Marquette Noblet, Kathleen(11) 12.84
3 Menominee Stewart, Allia(10) 13.01
4 Menominee Enderby, Jane(10) 13.05
5 Negaunee Veale, Ashley(11) 13.24
6 Kingsford Benzie, Carlee(11) 13.26
7 Kingsford Williams, Emma(11) 13.30
8 Escanaba Nash, Olivia(12) 13.32
GIRLS 100M HURDLES
1 Negaunee Veale, Ashley(11) 16.62
2 Iron Mountain Girard, Sarah(11) 16.63
3 Gladstone Starr, Andrea(11) 16.95
4 Houghton Fowler, Kira(11) 17.08
5 Calumet Erkkila, Terra(11) 17.48
6 Escanaba Marlett, Meredith(12) 17.73
7 Marquette Healy, Tori(10) 18.05
8 Sault Ste. Marie Ferroni, Emily(10) 18.60
GIRLS 200 METER DASH
1 Calumet Jacques, Chelsea(9 ) 26.32
2 Marquette Noblet, Kathleen(11) 27.47
3 Negaunee Veale, Ashley(11) 27.53
4 Menominee Enderby, Jane(10) 27.93
5 Menominee Conery, Courtney(11) 27.95
6 Sault Ste. Marie Swan, Bree(9 ) 28.21
7 Negaunee Clickner, Jocelyn(12) 28.43
8 Kingsford Benzie, Carlee(11) 28.50
GIRLS 300M LOW HURD
1 Negaunee Veale, Ashley(11) 47.96
2 Escanaba Collins, Lynsey(10) 49.98
3 Marquette Viitala, Hunter(9 ) 50.26
4 Houghton Datto, Natalie(11) 51.44
5 Marquette Healy, Tori(10) 51.49
6 Iron Mountain Girard, Sarah(11) 52.68
7 Escanaba Marlett, Meredith(12) 53.24
8 Kingsford Jennings, Jaelyn(09) 54.34
GIRLS 400 METER DASH
1 Marquette Huebner, Shayla(9 ) 1:01.25
2 Sault Ste. Marie Swan, Bree(9 ) 1:03.19
3 Marquette Noblet, Kathleen(11) 1:03.27
4 Gladstone Robare, Iris(09) 1:04.47
5 Negaunee Clickner, Jocelyn(12) 1:05.25
6 Iron Mountain Lafleur, Hailey(11) 1:06.15
7 Houghton Richards, Kelsie(10) 1:06.17
8 Kingsford Roell, Andrea(11) 1:06.66
GIRLS 800 METER RUN
1 Marquette Fluette, Jessica(12) 2:25.24
2 Marquette Huebner, Shayla(9 ) 2:25.37
3 Calumet Kiilunen, Tara(11) 2:29.39
4 Negaunee Churchill, Clara(10) 2:31.19
5 Menominee Mathieu, Stacey(12) 2:32.78
6 Houghton Laux, Ashley(11) 2:33.47
7 Negaunee Alexander, Jayne(12) 2:34.38
8 Sault Ste. Marie Cook, Rachel(11) 2:36.01
GIRLS 1600 METER RUN
1 Marquette Fluette, Jessica(12) 5:35.42
2 Marquette Martysz, Calla(9 ) 5:39.70
3 Calumet Lean, Julia(11) 5:40.59
4 Menominee Mathieu, Stacey(12) 5:43.80
5 Houghton Abbott, Marika(9 ) 5:43.95
6 Calumet Poyhonen, Rachel(11) 5:45.38
7 Escanaba Larson, Brittinie 5:46.68
8 Negaunee Kniola, Wyleen(10) 5:47.08
GIRLS 3200 METER RUN
1 Marquette Martysz, Calla(9 ) 11:59.00
2 Calumet Kiilunen, Tara(11) 12:04.04
3 Calumet Lean, Julia(11) 12:08.77
4 Menominee Mcclure, Autumn(11) 12:22.00
5 Marquette Potts, Abby(10) 12:33.00
6 Marquette Mackey, Nichole(10) 12:41.00
7 Calumet Delong, Evelyn(11) 12:50.56
8 Negaunee Savolainen, Mariah(12) 13:00.12
GIRLS 400 METER RELAY
1 Menominee 53.15
2 Manistique 53.31
3 Calumet 53.42
4 Escanaba 53.78
5 Marquette 53.99
6 Negaunee 54.17
7 Houghton 55.02
8 Kingsford 55.10
GIRLS 800 METER RELAY
1 Menominee 1:49.92
2 Marquette 1:50.23
3 Sault Ste. Marie 1:52.15
4 Escanaba 1:52.64
5 Houghton 1:54.04
6 Negaunee 1:54.93
7 Kingsford 1:54.95
8 Iron Mountain 1:56.32
GIRLS 1600 METER RELAY
1 Marquette 4:17.86
2 Negaunee 4:23.35
3 Sault Ste. Marie 4:26.30
4 Escanaba 4:26.33
5 Menominee 4:26.34
6 Houghton 4:28.98
7 Kingsford 4:29.70
8 Calumet 4:34.13
GIRLS 3200 METER RELAY
1 Marquette 10:15.77
2 Calumet 10:21.42
3 Houghton 10:23.93
4 Negaunee 10:26.33
5 Escanaba 10:31.43
6 Menominee 10:38.17
7 Sault Ste. Marie 11:02.26
8 Kingsford 11:12.00
05/21/12 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD PAGE 1
INITIAL SEEDING
MHSAA U.P. DIV 2 FINALS AT 06/02/12
BOYS DISCUS
1 Ishpeming Windahl, Jordan(12) 125'07.00"
2 St. Ignace Marshall, Ryan(12) 122'08.00"
3 Rudyard Fountain, Tyler 122'06.00"
4 Hancock Rassio, Shane(11) 118'00.00"
5 Ironwood Kurta, Cody(12) 115'11.00"
6 Newberry Young, James(11) 112'00.00"
7 Hancock Manderfield, Sean(11) 96'06.00"
8 Hancock Paul, Luke(12) 90'02.00"
BOYS SHOT PUT
1 St. Ignace Mortensen, Dane(11) 46'06.00"
2 West Iron County Jonet, Chasz 44'04.00"
3 Rudyard Fountain, Tyler 43'08.00"
4 Ironwood Kurta, Cody(12) 41'09.00"
5 St. Ignace Thurston, Gally(11) 41'09.00"
6 St. Ignace Ostman, Joey(11) 41'07.00"
7 Hancock Rassio, Shane(11) 39'08.00"
8 L'Anse Goldsworthy, Cody(11) 37'00.25"
BOYS HIGH JUMP
1 Newberry Sutton, James(11) 6'00.00"
2 St. Ignace Simmons, Parker(11) 5'10.00"
3 Newberry Nolan, John(11) 5'06.00"
4 Ironwood Moore, Ben(12) 5'05.00"
5 Hancock Rassio, Shane(11) 5'04.01"
6 L'Anse Wakeham, Tony(12) 5'04.00"
7 Stephenson Wangerin, Travis(11) 5'04.00"
8 Hancock Hanke, Wade(10) 5'02.01"
BOYS POLE VAULT
1 Ironwood Stevens, Cole(11) 11'06.00"
2 St. Ignace Bentley, Richard(11) 11'06.00"
3 Ishpeming Olgren, Noah(10) 11'00.00"
4 Stephenson Weiss, Levi(11) 10'00.00"
5 Stephenson Maki, Jake(9 ) 10'00.00"
6 Ironwood Clausen, Colin(9 ) 9'00.00"
7 Ironwood Jacisin, Logan(11) 7'06.00"
8 Ironwood Freeman, Dan(9 ) 7'06.00"
BOYS LONG JUMP
1 Stephenson Rasner, Kane(12) 20'04.75"
2 Ishpeming Prisk, Adam(10) 19'01.00"
3 St. Ignace Thurston, Gally(11) 18'11.50"
4 Stephenson Joslin, Skyler(10) 18'11.00"
5 West Iron County Stafford, Tyler 18'03.50"
6 Ishpeming Westwood Antilla, Ryan(09) 17'08.50"
7 Ironwood Smith, Alex(10) 17'05.25"
8 West Iron County Pellizzer, Caleb 16'03.00"
BOYS 100 METER DASH
1 West Iron County Stafford, Tyler 11.72
2 Newberry Legault, Pierce(12) 11.90
3 St. Ignace Simmons, Parker(11) 11.90
4 L'Anse Laduron, Tyler(12) 12.00
5 St. Ignace Helms, James(10) 12.00
6 Ishpeming Westwood Palomaki, Jake(12) 12.13
7 Stephenson Rasner, Kane(12) 12.20
8 Ishpeming Westwood Antilla, Ryan(09) 12.41
BOYS 110M HURDLES
1 Newberry Sutton, James(11) 16.50
2 Ishpeming Westwood Carlson, Vincente(09) 17.67
3 Ironwood Carlson, Josh(12) 17.87
4 Norway Decremer, Ben(10) 18.20
5 Hancock Rassio, Shane(11) 18.23
6 Hancock Jarvis, Jacob(10) 18.53
7 Stephenson Scarborough, Jamar(11) 18.70
8 St. Ignace Thompson, Levi(12) 19.00
BOYS 200 METER DASH
1 St. Ignace Simmons, Parker(11) 24.00
2 Newberry Legault, Pierce(12) 24.10
3 Stephenson Rasner, Kane(12) 24.20
4 Ishpeming Meyer, Nate(9 ) 24.20
5 Ishpeming Westwood Palomaki, Jake(12) 25.31
6 West Iron County Rogers, Riley 25.50
7 Ishpeming Westwood Schultz, Hunter(09) 25.81
8 Hancock Hanke, Wade(10) 26.13
BOYS 300M INTERM. HURDLES
1 Newberry Sutton, James(11) 43.30
2 Ishpeming Leonard, Ryan(12) 44.70
3 Ironwood Carlson, Josh(12) 44.80
4 Hancock Jarvis, Jacob(10) 45.22
5 Norway Decremer, Ben(10) 46.30
6 St. Ignace Krause, Joe(11) 46.30
7 Ishpeming Westwood Carlson, Vincente(09) 48.89
8 L'Anse Wakeham, Tony(12) 49.18
BOYS 400 METER DASH
1 Ishpeming Meyer, Nate(9 ) 53.40
2 Ishpeming Prisk, Adam(10) 54.30
3 St. Ignace Damron, Ben(11) 54.60
4 Newberry Nolan, John(11) 56.20
5 West Iron County Pangrazzi, Colton 57.01
6 Ironwood Moore, Ben(12) 57.78
7 West Iron County Olson, Brandon 59.41
8 Ironwood Beaudette, Trevor(12) 59.43
BOYS 800 METER RUN
1 Stephenson Newlin, Jono(12) 2:12.40
2 Norway Raboin, Steven(11) 2:14.70
3 St. Ignace Damron, Ben(11) 2:16.80
4 Rudyard Hughes, Brandon 2:19.70
5 L'Anse Seavoy, Dustin(11) 2:20.95
6 West Iron County Pangrazzi, Colton 2:24.94
7 Ironwood DiGiorgio, Jake(9 ) 2:26.94
8 Hancock Peterson, Braden(11) 2:27.10
BOYS 1600 METER RUN
1 Stephenson Newlin, Jono(12) 4:48.90
2 Stephenson Truitt, Ken(10) 4:49.90
3 Norway Raboin, Steven(11) 5:01.70
4 Stephenson Cappaert, Conner(9 ) 5:01.80
5 Ironwood Joki, Jared(9 ) 5:10.92
6 L'Anse Seavoy, Dustin(11) 5:16.50
7 Ishpeming Westwood Giroux, Tanner(10) 5:17.89
8 West Iron County Clifford, Brandon 5:19.62
BOYS 3200 METER RUN
1 Stephenson Truitt, Ken(10) 10:37.70
2 Stephenson Cappaert, Conner(9 ) 10:45.00
3 Norway Zygiel, Michael(11) 11:29.50
4 Ironwood Joki, Jared(9 ) 11:44.00
5 St. Ignace Sjogren, Andrew(10) 11:45.30
6 Ishpeming Westwood Dakota, Skyler(10) 12:26.15
7 Ishpeming Westwood Carlson, Tony(12) 13:26.38
8 Ironwood Freeman, Dan(9 ) 13:47.96
BOYS 400 METER RELAY
1 St. Ignace 46.70
2 Ishpeming 47.40
3 L'Anse 47.86
4 West Iron County 47.97
5 Stephenson 48.50
6 Ishpeming Westwood 48.97
7 Ironwood 49.94
8 Rudyard 51.20
BOYS 800 METER RELAY
1 West Iron County 1:39.72
2 Newberry 1:40.70
3 St. Ignace 1:41.30
4 L'Anse 1:42.09
5 Ishpeming Westwood 1:42.65
6 Stephenson 1:43.10
7 Ironwood 1:44.17
8 Rudyard 1:46.00
BOYS 1600 METER RELAY
1 St. Ignace 3:45.30
2 Ishpeming 3:47.10
3 Stephenson 3:51.70
4 Norway 3:53.30
5 West Iron County 3:58.70
6 L'Anse 3:59.38
7 Ironwood 4:06.21
8 Hancock 4:11.07
BOYS 3200 METER RELAY
1 Stephenson 9:07.60
2 Norway 9:20.00
3 Rudyard 9:28.00
4 Ironwood 9:55.08
5 St. Ignace 9:57.40
6 West Iron County 10:02.00
7 Ishpeming Westwood 11:16.00
05/21/12 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD PAGE 1
INITIAL SEEDING
MHSAA U.P. DIV 2 FINALS AT 06/02/12
GIRLS DISCUS
1 Rudyard Perry, Hunter(12) 127'08.00"
2 Rudyard Dugan, Savannah(10) 106'00.00"
3 Ishpeming Westwood VanBuren, Lizzy(10) 98'10.00"
4 St. Ignace Wright, Kelley(10) 96'10.00"
5 L'Anse Raymond, Stephanie(12) 93'07.00"
6 Ironwood Kutz-Davis, Shayla(12) 90'01.00"
7 West Iron County Miatech, Megan 88'03.00"
8 Ishpeming Croley, Taylor(11) 87'00.00"
GIRLS SHOT PUT
1 Rudyard Dugan, Savannah(10) 36'70.00"
2 Rudyard Perry, Hunter(12) 35'50.00"
3 St. Ignace Wright, Kelley(10) 34'40.00"
4 St. Ignace Smith, Sarah(9 ) 30'50.00"
5 West Iron County Miatech, Megan 32'11.00"
6 Ishpeming Westwood Pietro, Lacey(9 ) 28'04.00"
7 Hancock Rouleau, Olivia(10) 27'06.50"
8 L'Anse Raymond, Stephanie(12) 27'05.25"
GIRLS HIGH JUMP
1 Norway Vanderlin, Nicole(12) 5'04.00"
2 Norway Kallenbach, Alexis(10) 4'10.00"
3 Rudyard Raffaele, Samantha(12) 4'10.00"
4 Hancock Boomer, Ashley(9 ) 4'08.00"
5 Ironwood Schwab, Alyssa(11) 4'06.00"
6 Newberry Stevens, Mandy(11) 4'06.00"
7 West Iron County Pellizzer, Cassilyn 4'05.00"
8 West Iron County Christensen, Emilie 4'02.00"
GIRLS POLE VAULT
1 Ironwood Palmeter, Hannah(11) 8'00.00"
2 Rudyard Cusick, Victoria(11) 8'00.00"
3 Stephenson Martin, Breanna(9 ) 8'00.00"
4 St. Ignace Cullip, Sarah(11) 8'00.00"
5 Ishpeming Westwood Carlson, Emily(9 ) 7'06.00"
6 Stephenson Pepin, Tehya(9 ) 7'06.00"
7 West Iron County Capadagli, Ashley 7'00.01"
8 West Iron County Penkivech, Shannon 7'00.00"
GIRLS LONG JUMP
1 Norway Gagne, Dani(12) 15'09.50"
2 St. Ignace Orm, Autumn(9 ) 14'03.00"
3 Ishpeming Westwood VanBuren, Lizzy(10) 14'01.25"
4 Newberry Nichols, Caitlin(9 ) 13'07.00"
5 Rudyard Cusick, Victoria(11) 13'06.00"
6 West Iron County Mazurek, Sydnie 12'10.25"
7 West Iron County Golfis, Alexis 12'08.75"
8 Ironwood Chen, Kelly(12) 12'05.00"
GIRLS 100 METER DASH
1 Norway Gagne, Dani(12) 12.80
2 St. Ignace Hetherington, Rachel(10) 13.10
3 Ishpeming Dale, Kara(12) 13.20
4 Newberry Parker, Katie(9 ) 14.00
5 West Iron County Harrington, Casey 14.11
6 Ishpeming Westwood Hebert, Gabby(9 ) 14.45
7 Hancock Jarvis, Ellen(12) 14.56
8 Ishpeming Westwood VanBuren, Lizzy(10) 14.59
GIRLS 100M HURDLES
1 Norway Kangas, Megan(12) 16.70
2 St. Ignace Brown, Haillee(11) 17.20
3 Ishpeming Westwood Hewitt, Caitlin(10) 17.75
4 Ishpeming Millimaki, Aubrey(12) 18.10
5 St. Ignace Brown, Margo(9 ) 18.10
6 West Iron County Pellizzer, Joanna 18.31
7 West Iron County Golfis, Alexis 18.86
8 Ishpeming Westwood Anderson, Rachel(9 ) 19.77
GIRLS 200 METER DASH
1 Norway Gagne, Dani(12) 26.60
2 Ishpeming Dale, Kara(12) 27.10
3 St. Ignace Hetherington, Rachel(10) 27.80
4 Ishpeming Millimaki, Aubrey(12) 28.30
5 West Iron County Pellizzer, Joanna 29.09
6 Ishpeming Westwood Hewitt, Caitlin(10) 30.25
7 West Iron County Harrington, Casey 30.41
8 L'Anse Reilley, Alexis(11) 30.91
GIRLS 300M LOW HURD
1 Norway Kangas, Megan(12) 49.20
2 L'Anse Larson, Kelly(11) 49.40
3 St. Ignace Thibault, Alexa(12) 50.10
4 West Iron County Pellizzer, Joanna 50.84
5 Ishpeming Spencer, Jessica(9 ) 51.90
6 Ishpeming Westwood Hewitt, Caitlin(10) 53.04
7 St. Ignace Brown, Haillee(11) 53.20
8 West Iron County Mazurek, Sydnie 54.07
GIRLS 400 METER DASH
1 Norway Gagne, Dani(12) 1:00.50
2 Ishpeming Dale, Kara(12) 1:01.10
3 St. Ignace Thibault, Alexa(12) 1:03.40
4 Norway Kallenbach, Alexis(10) 1:04.60
5 West Iron County Pellizzer, Cassilyn 1:06.55
6 West Iron County Lambert, Brianna 1:08.50
7 L'Anse Hulkonen, Rebecca(11) 1:08.58
8 West Iron County Serbinski, Rebekah 1:08.66
GIRLS 800 METER RUN
1 Ironwood Palmeter, Hannah(11) 2:27.53
2 West Iron County Waara, Jaclyn 2:30.94
3 St. Ignace Cullip, Sarah(11) 2:31.50
4 L'Anse McCarthy, Heather(11) 2:33.68
5 Rudyard Jarvie, Leah(11) 2:34.30
6 St. Ignace Calcaterra, Lillian(9 ) 2:38.00
7 Norway Lebeau, Lydia(10) 2:39.20
8 West Iron County Erickson, Kylee 2:41.88
GIRLS 1600 METER RUN
1 St. Ignace Cullip, Sarah(11) 5:35.00
2 Rudyard Jarvie, Leah(11) 5:44.90
3 St. Ignace Calcaterra, Lillian(9 ) 5:47.40
4 Ironwood Gering, Jessica(10) 5:50.58
5 Ishpeming Westwood Chapman, Megan(10) 6:03.43
6 West Iron County Erickson, Kylee 6:04.02
7 West Iron County Serbinski, Rebekah 6:05.27
8 Ishpeming Ranta, Bree(9 ) 6:06.30
GIRLS 3200 METER RUN
1 St. Ignace Cullip, Sarah(11) 12:08.00
2 Ironwood Gering, Jessica(10) 12:51.94
3 St. Ignace Calcaterra, Lillian(9 ) 13:07.20
4 West Iron County Serbinski, Rebekah 13:36.00
5 West Iron County Waara, Jaclyn 13:38.54
6 West Iron County Waara, Madeline 13:38.57
7 Newberry Symonds, Britini(9 ) 13:48.30
8 Rudyard Hoolsema, Kaylee(9 ) 13:52.70
GIRLS 400 METER RELAY
1 L'Anse 55.15
2 St. Ignace 55.20
3 Ishpeming 55.80
4 Newberry 56.30
5 Stephenson 57.10
6 Ishpeming Westwood 57.49
7 West Iron County 58.00
8 Hancock 1:00.08
GIRLS 800 METER RELAY
1 Ishpeming 1:53.40
2 St. Ignace 1:56.20
3 Norway 1:56.70
4 L'Anse 1:56.97
5 West Iron County 2:00.13
6 Newberry 2:00.80
7 Ishpeming Westwood 2:05.35
8 Hancock 2:07.07
GIRLS 1600 METER RELAY
1 Norway 4:27.80
2 West Iron County 4:31.23
3 St. Ignace 4:31.70
4 Newberry 4:37.50
5 Rudyard 4:38.10
6 Ironwood 4:38.54
7 L'Anse 4:44.15
8 Hancock 4:52.52
GIRLS 3200 METER RELAY
1 West Iron County 10:53.48
2 Ironwood 11:05.00
3 St. Ignace 11:08.20
4 Newberry 11:17.90
5 Rudyard 11:22.80
6 Norway 12:00.00
7 L'Anse 12:26.40
8 Ishpeming Westwood 13:52.51
05/22/12 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD PAGE 1
INITIAL SEEDING
MHSAA U.P. DIV 3 FINALS AT 06/02/12
BOYS DISCUS
1 Rock Mid-Peninsula Branstrom, Brett(11) 140'07.50"
2 Rapid River Narkooli, Mitch(12) 130'07.00"
3 Rapid River Hardwick, Hayden(10) 127'11.00"
4 Republic Michigamme Finegan, Jacob(12) 124'09.00"
5 Cooks Big Bay De Noc Reidenga, Kyle(12) 123'09.00"
6 Pickford Brooks, A.J.(12) 118'08.00"
7 Cedarville Payment, Martin 116'11.00"
8 Lake Linden-Hubbell Tuovila, Joshua(12) 115'05.00"
9 Crystal Falls Forest Park Hallmann, Steve(10) 114'06.00"
10 Pickford Bonnell, James(11) 112'09.00"
11 Iron Mountain North Dickinson Mashak, Brady(11) 110'04.00"
12 Brimley Lewis, Donald(12) 107'00.00"
13 Wakefield-Marenisco Pikka, Jacob(11) 103'07.00"
14 Baraga Alexander, Richard(12) 93'01.00"
15 Ontonagon Domitrovich, Dan(12) 91'00.00"
16 Wakefield-Marenisco Sturkol, David(9 ) 84'00.00"
BOYS SHOT PUT
1 Wakefield-Marenisco Pikka, Jacob(11) 46'08.00"
2 Rapid River Pearson, Jake(10) 46'03.00"
3 Rock Mid-Peninsula Branstrom, Brett(11) 46'02.50"
4 Rapid River Narkooli, Mitch(12) 45'04.00"
5 Rapid River Hardwick, Hayden(10) 43'11.00"
6 Brimley Lewis, Donald(12) 42'09.00"
7 Republic Michigamme Finegan, Jacob(12) 42'03.00"
8 Iron Mountain North Dickinson Berg, Cody(11) 42'00.00"
9 Lake Linden-Hubbell Heckel, Lee(12) 40'06.00"
10 Dollar Bay Westphal, Jake(SR) 39'09.00"
11 Pickford Brooks, A.J.(12) 39'03.50"
12 Pickford Bonnell, James(11) 39'03.00"
13 Watersmeet Lillie, Sam 38'06.25"
14 Cedarville Payment, Martin 38'02.00"
15 Baraga Alexander, Richard(12) 34'01.00"
16 Baraga Teikari, Dustin(12) 30'11.75"
BOYS HIGH JUMP
1 Ewen-Trout Creek Laplant, Jordan(Sr) 6'01.00"
2 Maplewood Baptist Academy Burton, Gabe(12) 6'00.00"
3 Cedarville Payment, Martin 5'10.00"
4 Ontonagon Kirkley, Dylan(12) 5'10.00"
5 Iron Mountain North Dickinson Johnson, Cory(12) 5'08.04"
6 Iron Mountain North Dickinson Fesnick, Dylan(11) 5'08.03"
7 Iron Mountain North Dickinson Steinbrecher, Dillon(12) 5'08.02"
8 Cooks Big Bay De Noc Potvin, Cole(10) 5'08.01"
9 Iron Mountain North Dickinson Harper, Bryon(12) 5'08.01"
10 Rock Mid-Peninsula Winkelbauer, Alex(12) 5'08.00"
11 Bessemer Smith, Taylor(11) 5'08.00"
12 Rapid River Berglund, Jake(12) 5'07.00"
13 Rock Mid-Peninsula Branstrom, Chad(10) 5'06.01"
14 Pickford Guliato, Victor(12) 5'06.01"
15 Brimley Bowen, Dakota(11) 5'06.00"
16 Pickford Robinson, Jake(11) 5'06.00"
17 Baraga Mukka, Josh(10) 5'04.00"
BOYS POLE VAULT
1 Rapid River Metter, Robert(11) 12'09.00"
2 Bark River-Harris Degrave, Dustin(12) 12'06.00"
3 Chassell Michaels, Ross(11) 12'00.00"
4 Pickford Richard, Jacob(12) 11'06.00"
5 Bark River-Harris Londo, Cody(12) 11'00.00"
6 Lake Linden-Hubbell Ambuehl, Trent(10) 11'00.00"
7 Bessemer Rundell, Art(11) 10'06.00"
8 Powers North Central Deno, Tyler(12) 10'00.00"
9 Lake Linden-Hubbell Ambuehl, Taylor(12) 10'00.00"
10 Lake Linden-Hubbell Marietta, James(11) 9'06.00"
11 Wakefield-Marenisco Coubal, Alex(11) 9'06.00"
12 Bessemer Nelson, Alec(9 ) 9'00.01"
13 Cedarville Bouschor, Keith 9'00.00"
14 Baraga Ling, Edward(9 ) 9'00.00"
15 Pickford Murray, Andrew(12) 8'06.00"
16 Pickford Batho, Steven( 9) 8'06.00"
BOYS LONG JUMP
1 Pickford Guliato, Victor(12) 19'02.00"
2 Bark River-Harris Kleiman, Jacob(12) 19'00.75"
3 Pickford Hatfield, Jared(10) 18'08.50"
4 Pickford Lavigne, Jordan(12) 18'08.01"
5 Cedarville Payment, Martin 18'08.00"
6 Lake Linden-Hubbell Kumpula, Cody(11) 18'07.50"
7 Ewen-Trout Creek Laplant, Jordan(Sr) 18'05.50"
8 Rock Mid-Peninsula Winkelbauer, Evan(10) 18'04.00"
9 Rapid River Metter, Robert(11) 18'02.50"
10 Iron Mountain North Dickinson Berg, Cody(11) 18'01.00"
11 Lake Linden-Hubbell Klein, Konrad(10) 17'11.00"
12 Watersmeet Bain, Marcus 17'10.00"
13 Powers North Central Granquist, Josh(10) 17'08.50"
14 Lake Linden-Hubbell Ambuehl, Trent(10) 17'07.00"
15 Watersmeet Ivey, Kevin 17'05.75"
16 Baraga Ross-geroux, William(12) 17'01.00"
BOYS 100 METER DASH
1 Maplewood Baptist Academy Grigsby, Lamont(12) 11.60
2 Pickford Lavigne, Jordan(12) 11.70
3 Ontonagon Kirkley, Dylan(12) 11.71
4 Crystal Falls Forest Park Siler, Jacob(12) 11.85
5 Pickford Coullard, Phillip(11) 11.87
6 Detour Peterson, Sam(12) 11.88
7 Watersmeet Ivey, Kevin 11.93
8 Chassell Michaels, Ross(11) 11.96
9 Iron Mountain North Dickinson Hruska, Tim(10) 12.03
10 Bark River-Harris Jorasz, Scott(12) 12.05
11 Crystal Falls Forest Park Lavacque, Kurt(12) 12.20
12 Ewen-Trout Creek Batchelder, Raul(Sr) 12.26
13 Ontonagon Soumis, Tony(10) 12.28
14 Rapid River Metter, Robert(11) 12.43
15 Munising Rogers, Hayden(11) 12.47
16 Bark River-Harris Londo, Cody(12) 12.51
BOYS 110M HURDLES
1 Bark River-Harris Cochrane, Trevor(12) 16.33
2 Maplewood Baptist Academy Grigsby, Lamont(12) 16.80
3 Iron Mountain North Dickinson Hruska, Tim(10) 17.10
4 Pickford Lavigne, Jarred(11) 17.16
5 Crystal Falls Forest Park Lovato, Tyler(12) 17.86
6 Eben Junction Superior Central Steward, Dan(11) 17.88
7 Iron Mountain North Dickinson Pekarek, Kenny(11) 18.19
8 Munising Brogan, Joe(11) 18.54
9 Rapid River Pajnich, Riley(11) 18.54
10 Iron Mountain North Dickinson O'Neil, Logan(10) 18.74
11 Cedarville Vogel, Casey 19.06
12 Pickford Kamper, Jonathon(10) 19.50
13 Bessemer Cossi, Nick(10) 20.51
14 Ewen-Trout Creek Pertilla, Ryan(Sr) 20.63
15 Watersmeet Mcgrath, Michael 21.02
16 Ontonagon Wardynski, Richard(12) 21.60
BOYS 200 METER DASH
1 Ontonagon Kirkley, Dylan(12) 24.04
2 Pickford Lavigne, Jordan(12) 24.20
3 Pickford Coullard, Phillip(11) 24.40
4 Bark River-Harris Jorasz, Scott(12) 24.46
5 Crystal Falls Forest Park Takala, Alex(12) 24.53
6 Detour Wiltse, Sathya(10) 24.60
7 Rapid River Bryant, Brett(12) 24.67
8 Lake Linden-Hubbell Tuovila, Joshua(12) 24.77
9 Lake Linden-Hubbell Kumpula, Cody(11) 24.79
10 Brimley Graham, Justin(12) 24.80
11 Watersmeet Ivey, Kevin 24.80
12 Ontonagon Soumis, Tony(10) 25.00
13 Crystal Falls Forest Park Siler, Jacob(12) 25.07
14 Cooks Big Bay De Noc Potvin, Cole(10) 25.13
15 Bessemer Trudgeon, Danny(12) 25.45
16 Rapid River Berglund, Jake(12) 25.61
BOYS 300M INTERM. HURDLES
1 Bark River-Harris Cochrane, Trevor(12) 42.08
2 Eben Junction Superior Central Steward, Dan(11) 43.34
3 Pickford Lavigne, Jarred(11) 43.80
4 Iron Mountain North Dickinson Pekarek, Kenny(11) 44.95
5 Crystal Falls Forest Park Lovato, Tyler(12) 45.60
6 Iron Mountain North Dickinson O'Neil, Logan(10) 46.02
7 Iron Mountain North Dickinson Hruska, Tim(10) 46.15
8 Cedarville Bouschor, Keith 46.40
9 Rock Mid-Peninsula Branstrom, Chad(10) 46.96
10 Maplewood Baptist Academy Grigsby, Lamont(12) 47.50
11 Brimley Parminter, Justice(12) 47.90
12 Bark River-Harris Moore, Jeff(11) 48.59
13 Bessemer Smith, Taylor(11) 48.66
14 Bessemer Cossi, Nick(10) 50.85
15 Watersmeet Mcgrath, Michael 51.17
16 Ontonagon Wardynski, Richard(12) 1:01.70
BOYS 400 METER DASH
1 Rapid River Bryant, Brett(12) 53.34
2 Crystal Falls Forest Park Takala, Alex(12) 53.38
3 Cooks Big Bay De Noc Potvin, Cole(10) 53.53
4 Crystal Falls Forest Park Aberly, Derek(11) 54.45
5 Brimley Aikens, Tom(10) 54.50
6 Detour Peterson, Sam(12) 54.64
7 Crystal Falls Forest Park Divine, Jake(12) 55.06
8 Brimley Graham, Justin(12) 55.20
9 Rock Mid-Peninsula Winkelbauer, Alex(12) 55.28
10 Iron Mountain North Dickinson Wagner, Derek(9 ) 55.44
11 Ontonagon Kirkley, Dylan(12) 55.61
12 Powers North Central Harper, Tristen(09) 55.93
13 Pickford Hatfield, Jared(10) 56.90
14 Ewen-Trout Creek Borseth, Mike(Jr) 57.36
15 Ontonagon Roberts, Tyler(12) 57.68
16 Bessemer Mazzon, Jess(9 ) 57.69
BOYS 800 METER RUN
1 Eben Junction Superior Central Keinitz, Tyler(11) 2:08.86
2 Munising Kelto, Andrew(12) 2:09.00
3 Pickford Brunning, Austin(11) 2:10.00
4 Pickford Firack, Alec(10) 2:11.00
5 Crystal Falls Forest Park Divine, Jake(12) 2:11.06
6 Crystal Falls Forest Park Hallmann, Mark(12) 2:11.50
7 Crystal Falls Forest Park Aberly, Derek(11) 2:11.54
8 Powers North Central Granquist, Josh(10) 2:11.70
9 Iron Mountain North Dickinson Johnson, Cory(12) 2:12.20
10 Cedarville Hester, Josh 2:13.00
11 Cedarville Haske, Tucker 2:14.01
12 Munising Boucher, Zach(12) 2:18.32
13 Bessemer Buerger, Paul(9 ) 2:19.78
14 Ontonagon Preiss, Troy(11) 2:20.93
15 Wakefield-Marenisco Dean, Sam(8 ) 2:37.14
16 Bessemer Zielinski, Ben(10) 2:37.46
BOYS 1600 METER RUN
1 Cedarville Hester, Josh 4:54.00
2 Munising Kelto, Andrew(12) 4:54.68
3 Bark River-Harris Degrave, Dustin(12) 4:55.97
4 Chassell Jarvi, Jared(12) 4:56.48
5 Lake Linden-Hubbell Maynard, Donald(12) 4:59.00
6 Brimley Aikens, Jayson(11) 5:00.00
7 Dollar Bay Houle, Brett(JR) 5:01.77
8 Cooks Big Bay De Noc Potvin, Cole(10) 5:04.87
9 Munising Boucher, Zach(12) 5:08.84
10 Crystal Falls Forest Park Hallmann, Mark(12) 5:08.94
11 Engadine Dishaw, Jeffery(12) 5:09.00
12 Cedarville Bowlby, Teddy 5:14.00
13 Bessemer Mazurek, Zack(9 ) 5:19.41
14 Bessemer Buerger, Paul(9 ) 5:21.42
15 Painsedale-Jeffers Kinnunen, Troy 5:21.66
16 Bessemer Taivalmaa, Zach(10) 5:21.71
BOYS 3200 METER RUN
1 Chassell Jarvi, Jared(12) 10:37.87
2 Dollar Bay Houle, Brett(JR) 10:37.95
3 Munising Kelto, Andrew(12) 11:02.60
4 Lake Linden-Hubbell Maynard, Donald(12) 11:03.59
5 Brimley Aikens, Jayson(11) 11:06.00
6 Cedarville Bowlby, Teddy 11:18.00
7 Bark River-Harris Degrave, Dustin(12) 11:23.36
8 Rapid River Hough, David(9 ) 11:35.88
9 Pickford Andrzejak, Jacob(10) 11:38.00
10 Eben Junction Superior Central Charlebois, Jacques(12) 11:40.46
11 Crystal Falls Forest Park Ball, Micah(12) 11:45.77
12 Engadine Dishaw, Jeffery(12) 11:46.00
13 Bessemer Mazurek, Zack(9 ) 11:52.93
14 Bessemer Taivalmaa, Zach(10) 12:07.57
15 Painsedale-Jeffers Kinnunen, Troy 13:44.97
16 Wakefield-Marenisco Dean, Sam(8 ) 15:56.67
BOYS 400 METER RELAY
1 Pickford 47.20
2 Lake Linden-Hubbell 47.64
3 Bark River-Harris 48.30
4 Bessemer 48.50
5 Rapid River 48.68
6 Brimley 48.80
7 Crystal Falls Forest Park 49.15
8 Ewen-Trout Creek 49.25
9 Watersmeet 49.79
10 Rock Mid-Peninsula 50.27
11 Munising 50.45
12 Carney-Nadeau 52.15
13 Baraga 53.57
14 Chassell 54.78
BOYS 800 METER RELAY
1 Pickford 1:36.00
2 Lake Linden-Hubbell 1:37.33
3 Bark River-Harris 1:37.98
4 Crystal Falls Forest Park 1:38.86
5 Ewen-Trout Creek 1:39.98
6 Bessemer 1:40.04
7 Brimley 1:41.00
8 Rapid River 1:41.19
9 Eben Junction Superior Central 1:41.39
10 Iron Mountain North Dickinson 1:41.59
11 Powers North Central 1:43.22
12 Chassell 1:48.30
13 Baraga 1:55.59
BOYS 1600 METER RELAY
1 Pickford 3:44.00
2 Bark River-Harris 3:44.38
3 Rapid River 3:46.64
4 Brimley 3:47.00
5 Crystal Falls Forest Park 3:47.89
6 Eben Junction Superior Central 3:48.15
7 Iron Mountain North Dickinson 3:55.80
8 Bessemer 3:58.28
9 Ontonagon 4:00.69
10 Lake Linden-Hubbell 4:03.09
11 Munising 4:17.18
12 Dollar Bay 4:28.49
13 Baraga 4:29.91
14 Wakefield-Marenisco 4:37.92
BOYS 3200 METER RELAY
1 Crystal Falls Forest Park 8:50.00
2 Lake Linden-Hubbell 8:55.45
3 Rapid River 9:00.76
4 Iron Mountain North Dickinson 9:00.96
5 Pickford 9:02.00
6 Eben Junction Superior Central 9:10.78
7 Ontonagon 9:42.84
8 Cedarville 9:44.00
9 Bark River-Harris 9:52.27
10 Dollar Bay 10:12.39
11 Bessemer 10:34.29
12 Baraga 10:59.76
05/22/12 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD PAGE 1
INITIAL SEEDING
MHSAA U.P. DIV 3 FINALS AT 06/02/12
GIRLS DISCUS
1 Rapid River Brockway, Neena(11) 107'09.00"
2 Engadine Formolo, Jackie(11) 101'09.00"
3 Bark River-Harris Petrie, Sydni(11) 98'02.00"
4 Crystal Falls Forest Park Graff, Gina(11) 98'02.00"
5 Rock Mid-Peninsula Vandamme, Krysta(11) 97'11.00"
6 Brimley Beaune, Sydney(12) 94'02.00"
7 Brimley Archambeau, Anne(9 ) 92'10.00"
8 Baraga Maki, Hunter(12) 92'08.00"
9 Lake Linden-Hubbell Kisul, Brittni(11) 90'09.00"
10 Bessemer Bogaczyk, Brenna(10) 85'09.00"
11 Pickford Schwab, Miranda(12) 85'02.00"
12 Bark River-Harris Meyers, Tiffanie(12) 84'03.00"
13 Lake Linden-Hubbell Beauchamp, Ashley(12) 81'01.00"
14 Lake Linden-Hubbell Sundblad, Beth(10) 79'01.00"
15 Ontonagon Adams, Carly(12) 78'08.00"
16 Painsedale-Jeffers Mattila, Stacy 72'08.00"
GIRLS SHOT PUT
1 Brimley Beaune, Sydney(12) 32'08.00"
2 Baraga Maki, Hunter(12) 31'09.50"
3 Watersmeet Zelinski, Mariah 31'02.25"
4 Bessemer Bogaczyk, Brenna(10) 30'11.75"
5 Bark River-Harris Petrie, Sydni(11) 30'11.00"
6 Rock Mid-Peninsula Vandamme, Krysta(11) 30'08.00"
7 Brimley Archambeau, Anne(9 ) 30'05.00"
8 Iron Mountain North Dickinson Thoune, Jenna(12) 30'03.00"
9 Rapid River Brockway, Neena(11) 30'02.00"
10 Engadine Metcalf, Krista(12) 29'08.50"
11 Bessemer Jackson, Avery(12) 29'07.00"
12 Maplewood Baptist Academy Love, Bobbie(09) 29'05.50"
13 Bark River-Harris Meyers, Tiffanie(12) 29'04.50"
14 Crystal Falls Forest Park Graff, Gina(11) 28'09.50"
15 Lake Linden-Hubbell Sarazin, Kendall(11) 27'03.00"
16 Iron Mountain North Dickinson Voirol, Mikaela(10) 25'06.00"
GIRLS HIGH JUMP
1 Wakefield-Marenisco Engel, Bethany(11) 5'02.00"
2 Brimley Graham, Tabitha(10) 5'00.01"
3 Rock Mid-Peninsula Shope, Kelsey(10) 5'00.00"
4 Detour Bouwma, Nicole(10) 5'00.00"
5 Baraga Fish, Shannon(11) 5'00.00"
6 Bark River-Harris Parrotta, Alex(11) 4'11.00"
7 Baraga Sutherland, Rachel(12) 4'10.00"
8 Cooks Big Bay De Noc Leckson, Rachel(11) 4'09.00"
9 Carney-Nadeau Debacker, Mikayla(11) 4'08.01"
10 Brimley Frazier, Whitney(12) 4'08.01"
11 Iron Mountain North Dickinson Cary, Kimberly(10) 4'08.00"
12 Lake Linden-Hubbell Kisul, Brittni(11) 4'08.00"
13 Pickford Mccord, Alyssa(09) 4'08.00"
14 Bark River-Harris Madalinski, Aleesa(10) 4'07.00"
15 Iron Mountain North Dickinson Steele, Lexi(9 ) 4'06.00"
16 Bessemer Bogaczyk, Brenna(10) 4'06.00"
GIRLS POLE VAULT
1 Iron Mountain North Dickinson Starnes, Deborah(10) 8'06.00"
2 Baraga Welch, Sonja(9 ) 8'02.00"
3 Lake Linden-Hubbell Audette, Sarah(9 ) 8'00.00"
4 Bark River-Harris Palo, Kim(11) 7'06.00"
5 Lake Linden-Hubbell Corrigan, Brooke(11) 7'06.00"
6 Ontonagon Stewart, Jennifer(10) 7'06.00"
7 Powers North Central Cryderman, Lexi(11) 7'00.00"
8 Chassell Hietala, Kaitlyn(11) 7'00.00"
9 Bessemer Lekies, Nicki(9 ) 7'00.00"
10 Pickford Teneyck, Rileigh(12) 6'06.01"
11 Cedarville Krackowski, Monica(9 ) 6'06.00"
12 Ontonagon Kioski, Kristi(12) 6'06.00"
13 Bessemer Rowe, Valerie(9 ) 6'06.00"
14 Powers North Central Cryderman, Sam(9 ) 6'00.02"
15 Bark River-Harris Petersen, Mallory(10) 6'00.01"
GIRLS LONG JUMP
1 Eben Junction Superior Central Tyner, Teslyn(10) 15'02.25"
2 Ontonagon Soumis, Olivia(12) 14'11.75"
3 Rapid River Sanderson, Heather(12) 14'09.50"
4 Pickford Cline, Kristen(12) 14'06.50"
5 Brimley Wilson, Mindy(10) 14'05.00"
6 Brimley Bland, Kelsey(12) 14'03.50"
7 Iron Mountain North Dickinson Jacobson, Miranda(9 ) 14'01.00"
8 Wakefield-Marenisco Engel, Bethany(11) 14'00.50"
9 Iron Mountain North Dickinson Starnes, Deborah(10) 14'00.00"
10 Lake Linden-Hubbell Audette, Sarah(9 ) 13'11.50"
11 Engadine Macarthur, Morgan(12) 13'08.00"
12 Rapid River Kerstner, Kristy(11) 13'05.00"
13 Carney-Nadeau Dani, Janel(10) 13'04.50"
14 Bark River-Harris Palo, Kim(11) 12'11.25"
15 Bessemer Sampson, Mikhayla(10) 12'10.00"
16 Watersmeet Zelinski, Frannie 12'08.50"
GIRLS 100 METER DASH
1 Chassell Dompier, Jamie(11) 12.63
2 Brimley Mason, Alexis(12) 12.90
3 Ontonagon Soumis, Olivia(12) 13.16
4 Eben Junction Superior Central Tyner, Teslyn(10) 13.43
5 Pickford Cline, Kristen(12) 13.46
6 Engadine Hood, Aspen(08) 13.49
7 Engadine Arseneau, Autumn(09) 13.50
8 Bessemer Ahnen, Julie(10) 14.01
9 Iron Mountain North Dickinson Starnes, Deborah(10) 14.05
10 Lake Linden-Hubbell Audette, Sarah(9 ) 14.07
11 Crystal Falls Forest Park Cornelia, Ana(12) 14.11
12 Bessemer Sampson, Mikhayla(10) 14.31
13 Munising Brogan, Paige(9 ) 14.39
14 Powers North Central Arnold, Macaela(9 ) 14.42
15 Bessemer Palm, Catalina(9 ) 14.48
16 Cooks Big Bay De Noc Stapleton, Kelsi(8 ) 14.53
GIRLS 100M HURDLES
1 Crystal Falls Forest Park Sholander, Audrey(12) 17.04
2 Iron Mountain North Dickinson Roell, Heather(12) 17.62
3 Carney-Nadeau Debacker, Mikayla(11) 17.99
4 Detour Bouwma, Nicole(10) 18.04
5 Pickford Gough, Kristi(12) 18.09
6 Pickford Cruikshank, Kim(09) 18.12
7 Brimley Frazier, Whitney(12) 18.37
8 Crystal Falls Forest Park Dohl, Georgie(11) 18.38
9 Baraga Fish, Shannon(11) 18.61
10 Bessemer Rowe, Valerie(9 ) 18.62
11 Powers North Central Granquist, Taylor(12) 18.97
12 Painsedale-Jeffers Pyykkonen, Lexi 19.41
13 Bessemer Selin, Heather(12) 19.72
14 Bark River-Harris Barra, Alyson(10) 19.79
15 Rapid River Micheau, Hannah(10) 20.90
16 Rock Mid-Peninsula Reese, Britney(9 ) 21.26
GIRLS 200 METER DASH
1 Chassell Dompier, Jamie(11) 26.85
2 Brimley Graham, Tabitha(10) 27.62
3 Eben Junction Superior Central Spranger, Lauren(12) 27.98
4 Brimley Mason, Alexis(12) 28.02
5 Ontonagon Soumis, Olivia(12) 28.17
6 Engadine Hood, Aspen(08) 28.22
7 Engadine Arseneau, Autumn(09) 28.36
8 Crystal Falls Forest Park Grandahl, Mary(10) 28.96
9 Powers North Central Arnold, Macaela(9 ) 29.07
10 Munising Marsh, Kaitlyn(11) 29.29
11 Bark River-Harris Jenshak, Kortney(10) 29.50
12 Bessemer Berwald, Paige(12) 29.58
13 Crystal Falls Forest Park Cornelia, Ana(12) 29.61
14 Iron Mountain North Dickinson Feak, Whitney(12) 30.04
15 Painsedale-Jeffers Makela, Haley 30.45
16 Baraga Fish, Shannon(11) 30.78
GIRLS 300M LOW HURD
1 Engadine Hood, Aspen(08) 49.40
2 Crystal Falls Forest Park Sholander, Audrey(12) 50.93
3 Rapid River Sanderson, Heather(12) 52.09
4 Bessemer Rowe, Valerie(9 ) 52.22
5 Iron Mountain North Dickinson Roell, Heather(12) 52.88
6 Pickford Rambo, Kelsey(09) 52.90
7 Baraga Fish, Shannon(11) 52.92
8 Lake Linden-Hubbell Fontaine, Mindy(12) 53.67
9 Pickford Gough, Kristi(12) 53.80
10 Crystal Falls Forest Park Mccole, Becca(09) 54.59
11 Baraga Sutherland, Rachel(12) 54.72
12 Brimley Frazier, Whitney(12) 55.80
13 Watersmeet Zelinski, Frannie 56.88
14 Bark River-Harris Madalinski, Nikki(9 ) 57.18
15 Powers North Central Arkens, Kayla(9 ) 59.46
16 Rock Mid-Peninsula Reese, Britney(9 ) 1:00.05
GIRLS 400 METER DASH
1 Eben Junction Superior Central Spranger, Lauren(12) 1:00.16
2 Chassell Dompier, Jamie(11) 1:02.19
3 Brimley Graham, Tabitha(10) 1:04.00
4 Ontonagon Domitrovich, Molly(10) 1:05.38
5 Brimley Mason, Alexis(12) 1:06.00
6 Bessemer Berwald, Paige(12) 1:06.28
7 Munising Marsh, Kaitlyn(11) 1:07.20
8 Bark River-Harris Keezer, Shirley(12) 1:08.68
9 Cedarville St andrew, Morgan(9 ) 1:08.93
10 Eben Junction Superior Central Pasanen, Brooke(10) 1:09.10
11 Iron Mountain North Dickinson Hunter, Hannah(12) 1:09.21
12 Pickford Beard, Stacy(12) 1:09.34
13 Crystal Falls Forest Park Sholander, Sierra(09) 1:09.90
14 Carney-Nadeau Essa, Rebecca(8 ) 1:10.52
15 Baraga Heikkinen, Jenna(10) 1:13.95
16 Ontonagon Corey, Erica(10) 1:24.82
GIRLS 800 METER RUN
1 Eben Junction Superior Central Spranger, Lauren(12) 2:29.40
2 Cooks Big Bay De Noc Richard, Brittany(12) 2:34.18
3 Carney-Nadeau Charlier, Casey(11) 2:37.73
4 Pickford Smith, Olivia(11) 2:39.00
5 Cedarville Currie, Erin(12) 2:41.00
6 Powers North Central Granquist, Taylor(12) 2:41.96
7 Cedarville Barr, Alexis(10) 2:42.00
8 Brimley Parish, Megan(12) 2:43.00
9 Baraga Heikkinen, Jenna(10) 2:46.91
10 Munising Desjardins, Emily(11) 2:47.07
11 Lake Linden-Hubbell Knight, Clara(10) 2:47.51
12 Dollar Bay Nye, Lucia(SR) 2:48.56
13 Dollar Bay Kariainen, Adeline(SR) 2:50.73
14 Ontonagon Tarbutton, Audrey(12) 2:52.53
15 Wakefield-Marenisco Engel, Bethany(11) 3:07.34
16 Bessemer Moon, Rachel(9 ) 3:20.69
GIRLS 1600 METER RUN
1 Cooks Big Bay De Noc Richard, Brittany(12) 5:49.43
2 Brimley Chartrand, Emily(9 ) 5:53.00
3 Pickford Mccord, Alyssa(09) 5:54.00
4 Dollar Bay Nye, Lucia(SR) 5:56.97
5 Crystal Falls Forest Park Ponchaud, Casey(09) 5:58.85
6 Lake Linden-Hubbell Knight, Clara(10) 5:59.49
7 Eben Junction Superior Central Rittenger, Ali(12) 6:01.25
8 Powers North Central Granquist, Taylor(12) 6:04.02
9 Cedarville Scott, Lexi(9 ) 6:07.00
10 Crystal Falls Forest Park Isaacson, Adel(09) 6:08.74
11 Brimley Mills, Taylor(11) 6:12.00
12 Munising Desjardins, Emily(11) 6:12.97
13 Baraga Sutherland, Rachel(12) 6:18.71
14 Bessemer Gabka, Megan(10) 6:32.22
15 Ewen-Trout Creek Pietilla, Sabrina(Sr) 6:39.36
16 Bessemer Wieringa, Molly(9 ) 6:43.89
GIRLS 3200 METER RUN
1 Cooks Big Bay De Noc Richard, Brittany(12) 12:58.92
2 Brimley Chartrand, Emily(9 ) 13:14.00
3 Painsedale-Jeffers Randell, Meeghan 13:15.62
4 Crystal Falls Forest Park Ponchaud, Casey(09) 13:21.07
5 Eben Junction Superior Central Rittenger, Ali(12) 13:28.24
6 Munising Desjardins, Emily(11) 13:40.27
7 Bark River-Harris Liss, Justina(12) 13:41.17
8 Pickford Wondergem, Krysta(10) 13:43.00
9 Chassell Pietila, Julia(8 ) 13:44.77
10 Dollar Bay Nye, Lucia(SR) 13:46.06
11 Crystal Falls Forest Park Isaacson, Adel(09) 13:52.63
12 Cedarville Scott, Lexi(9 ) 14:01.00
13 Baraga Sutherland, Rachel(12) 14:17.64
14 Brimley Mills, Taylor(11) 14:24.00
15 Bessemer Gabka, Megan(10) 14:36.07
16 Ewen-Trout Creek Pietilla, Sabrina(Sr) 15:16.98
GIRLS 400 METER RELAY
1 Engadine 54.30
2 Brimley 54.70
3 Crystal Falls Forest Park 55.45
4 Eben Junction Superior Central 55.49
5 Bark River-Harris 56.02
6 Lake Linden-Hubbell 56.41
7 Iron Mountain North Dickinson 57.02
8 Bessemer 57.08
9 Rapid River 57.15
10 Baraga 58.02
11 Powers North Central 58.93
12 Painsedale-Jeffers 59.94
13 Ontonagon 1:02.03
GIRLS 800 METER RELAY
1 Crystal Falls Forest Park 1:55.09
2 Pickford 1:57.00
3 Bessemer 1:58.54
4 Ontonagon 1:58.74
5 Eben Junction Superior Central 1:58.80
6 Bark River-Harris 1:58.99
7 Brimley 1:59.03
8 Lake Linden-Hubbell 2:00.67
9 Carney-Nadeau 2:02.84
10 Baraga 2:03.17
11 Iron Mountain North Dickinson 2:03.69
12 Painsedale-Jeffers 2:08.40
13 Munising 2:08.51
14 Rapid River 2:11.39
GIRLS 1600 METER RELAY
1 Crystal Falls Forest Park 4:27.95
2 Pickford 4:31.00
3 Bessemer 4:37.03
4 Eben Junction Superior Central 4:37.71
5 Carney-Nadeau 4:37.81
6 Ontonagon 4:38.70
7 Iron Mountain North Dickinson 4:39.59
8 Brimley 4:41.00
9 Bark River-Harris 4:49.12
10 Munising 4:53.26
11 Baraga 4:55.31
12 Lake Linden-Hubbell 4:59.36
13 Powers North Central 5:18.85
GIRLS 3200 METER RELAY
1 Brimley 10:34.00
2 Pickford 10:38.00
3 Carney-Nadeau 10:51.55
4 Lake Linden-Hubbell 10:53.16
5 Eben Junction Superior Central 11:00.89
6 Bark River-Harris 11:08.71
7 Rapid River 11:12.19
8 Munising 11:16.13
9 Dollar Bay 11:17.10
10 Crystal Falls Forest Park 11:46.14
11 Bessemer 12:23.53
12 Ontonagon 12:55.08
More news
History for Bloomfield Hills Lahser High School Track and Field and Cross Country Team - Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Show 7 more
|